New York State Scholastic Section 2 Championship

  • May 4, 2013 To May 5, 2013
  • sprint
  • Fish Creek
  • Saratoga, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 4, 2013
1 Girls Novice/Freshmen 4x
5
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Seifert/Z. deno/G. Tasso/T. Scarafile
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Ashton/M. Urich/E. Brown/C. Wierschem
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Christiansen/S. Passaretti-Fina/E. Valastro/J. Lena
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
L. Parmalee/K. Feeney/M. Gassett/J. Cushing
 
    Stillwater Rowing Club (A)
M. Borgeest/B. Shinski/B. Laquidara/A. Bryan
 
2 Girls Varsity 1x
3
3 Boys Novice/Freshmen 2x
5
4 Boys Varsity 4x
6
5 Boys Novice/Freshmen 1x
1
6 Girls Novice/Freshmen 2x
4
7 Girls Varsity 4x
5
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Pugliese/L. Freeman/R. Carney/B. Eisnor
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
K. Curwen/R. Smith/K. Poore/T. Castillo
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
T. deMoree/K. Johnson/A. Kite/A. Keefe
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Messier/P. Rivet/M. Carollo/L. Hite
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
S. Daoui/E. Bobbitt/F. Neary/C. Kumlander
 
8 Girls Novice/Freshmen 1x
0
9 Boys Varsity 2x
14
10 Boys Novice/Freshmen 4x
11
    Augustine Classical Academy (A)
A. Nachbur/R. Meyer/A. Rodriguez/N. Oxaal
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
m. jerome/J. Edwards III/c. bartow/N. Hudes
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
P. Lawry/M. Stirton/M. Benner/E. French
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
E. Schalekamp/G. Schmidt/K. VandenBerg/N. Chaskin
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Wright/T. Jambunathan/C. LIBASCI/M. Sturges
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Cianfarani/C. KENISON/S. Holmes/C. McKenna
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
A. Fuhrman/C. Cox/C. Connelly/B. Connors
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Conway/R. Napierski/N. Parslow/B. Wichrowski
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (B)
A. Cao/J. FEINMAN/J. Endler/A. Furman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
A. DeVries/G. MORRISON/E. Kowalski/S. Blackington
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
C. Capozzolo/J. Sullins/B. Chynoweth/M. Rivet
 
11 Boys Varsity 1x
5
12 Girls Varsity 2x
3
Sunday, May 5, 2013
13 Boys Novice/Freshmen 4+
3
14 Girls Novice/Freshmen 4+
2
15 Boys Freshmen 8+
3
16 Boys Novice 8+
2
17 Girls Freshmen 8+
4
18 Girls Novice 8+
3
    Emma Willard School (A)
C. Roohan/S. Sandwick/S. Billow/C. Guerrero/F. Cantu/K. Cating/C. Sustaeta/C. Depan/A. Orvananos (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Langmann/J. Catalano/M. Burke/M. Grisaru/L. BARRETT/M. Robinson/S. DeJoy/N. Gerber/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
 
    Stillwater Rowing Club (A)
M. Borgeest/S. Morrell/A. Bryan/B. Shinski/B. Laquidara/S. McDermott/P. Lescault/D. Kane/V. Darwak (Cox)
 
19 Boys Varsity 4+
3
20 Girls Varsity 4+
4
21 Boys Lightweight/3rd Varsity 8+
3
22 Girls Lightweight/3rd Varsity 8+
3
23 Boys 2nd Varsity 8+
5
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Berry/B. VanPatten/S. Primett/R. Moran/B. Kruppenbacher/B. Roemelt/S. jackson/P. Shakar/J. Krupa (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
S. Schafer/S. Davenport/M. Terwilliger/F. Dohring/N. Reilly/C. Rockwell/M. Rotondi/S. McGrinder/B. Vergara-Gabree (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
S. Stetina/M. Stippa/G. Piester/C. Buchanan/D. Windle/A. Kedick/K. Taylor/L. McBath/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
J. Jameson/T. Finlay/L. Bossalini/S. Castellani/D. Gilgallon/J. Thompson/W. Peake/J. DeVries/O. Herzlinger (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
C. Kowalczyk/P. Lewis/R. Trott/M. Dunster/P. Timmins/M. Gujral/J. Endler/B. Connors/J. FEINMAN (Cox)
 
24 Girls 2nd Varsity 8+
6
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
E. Shaginaw/L. Munday/G. Vero/A. Mertzlufft/J. Baumann/I. Leech/M. SHORKEY/G. MacKenzie/S. Kerber (Cox)
 
    Emma Willard School
X. Alverde/S. Weilbaker/T. Moriarty/L. Kemp/C. Bennett/A. Domineguez/K. Rizzo/O. Idris/G. McCarthy (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
A. Helenek/H. Conklin/E. Steele/G. Lambeth/I. Kulbida/S. Wistort/S. Acquario/A. Torcivia/C. Stier (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
C. Wierschem/M. Urich/E. Ashton/K. Johnson/M. Carhart/A. Kite/E. Brown/A. Keefe/A. Barber (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
A. Smith/K. Fairley/C. Kenison/M. Klotz/R. signor/M. Woldring/R. Hazard/E. Price/I. Germano (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
K. Feeney/A. Timmins/C. Duax/T. Alix/J. Cushing/S. Pinheiro/L. Parmalee/M. Gassett/H. Bolesky (Cox)
 
25 Boys 1st Varsity 8+
6
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
K. Batzinger/J. Martin/M. Baumgarten/R. Hart/Z. Arras/M. Batzinger/P. VanEpps/B. Bachus/K. Sarsick (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
R. Sherry/C. Larkin/R. Bailey/J. Moore/C. Mairs/J. Osterhoudt/E. Neidhart/E. Schoen/J. Clement (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
K. Koste/A. Sail/R. Duffy/P. Danielson/J. Oballe/M. LoRe/S. Farkas/C. Ryan/M. Mizbani (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
J. Feirstein/N. Timmons/J. Tessolecki/M. Bevilacqua/L. Kite/D. Clarkson/D. Shannon/J. Stern/J. Herr (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
C. Yepsen/S. Merrill/J. Hogan/W. Ward/E. Dungate/M. Lynch/N. Mitzen/M. Alexandra-Young/K. Kolbe (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
B. Lemieur/J. Loonan/T. Wolanin/A. Fazzone/C. Hyatt/J. Keating/M. Gujral/B. Hodson/A. D'Amico (Cox)
 
26 Girls 1st Varsity 8+
6
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
C. Gohl/E. Spellman/S. Leahy/L. Holt/C. Martin/A. Rittscher/H. Cowley/E. Clark/A. pape (Cox)
 
    Emma Willard School
C. Lanci/K. Sausville/S. Evans/A. Torkelson/L. Whiteman/C. Dignum/J. Vining/S. Rambold/K. Curley-Anders (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
H. Sive/S. Wisoff/R. Padula/C. Struzzi/A. Stoessel/T. Jones/K. Mausert/J. Mason/A. Mayo (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center
M. Gutknecht/H. Tracy/L. May/A. Cleary/R. Conway/K. Wyskochil/E. DeSantis/L. Smith/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
C. Murphy/C. Murphy/S. Merboth/A. Georgia/M. Hampton/M. Battle/K. Wegner/K. Wegner/M. Hart (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School
L. Geraghty/E. Ball/G. Geraghty/S. Gorman/N. Rowan/B. Giambertone/V. Schaefer/T. Alix/A. Griesmer (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change