The North American Junior B/C Championship Regatta

  • May 4, 2013 To May 5, 2013
  • sprint
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Saturday, May 4, 2013
- 7th Grade Events (Saturday)
- *open to 7th & 6th grade only
1 Boys 1x - Rob Waddell Trophy
5
2 Girls 1x - Nancy Storrs Cup
2
3 Boys Pixie 1x (<100lbs) - Scott Roop Cup
5
4 Girls Pixie 1x (<100lbs) -Lisa Schlenker Trophy
1
5 Boys Rec 1x - Don Spero Trophy
7
6 Girls Rec 1x - Tarrant Cup
1
7 Boys 2x - Jack Nicholson Cup
9
8 Girls 2x - Kathleen Heddle Trophy
4
9 Boys 4x - Derek Porter Trophy
1
10 Girls 4x - Stan Pocock Cup
2
11 Boys 4x/+ - Doug Marshall Trophy
8
12 Girls 4x/+ - Hopkins Cup
14
- 8th Grade Events (Saturday)
- *open to 8th & 7th grade only
13 Boys 1x - Mahe Drysdale Cup
5
14 Girls 1x - Silken Laumman Trophy
3
15 Boys Rec 1x - Ned Hanlan Trophy
4
16 Girls Rec 1x - Joan Lind Trophy
3
17 Boys 2x - Joe Burke Cup
4
18 Girls 2x - Marnie McBean Cup
6
19 Boys 4x - Matthew Pinset Trophy
2
20 Girls 4x - Anne Marden Trophy
1
21 Boys 4x/+ - James Cracknell Cup
12
22 Girls 4x/+ - Steve Fairbairn Trophy
17
23 Boys 4+ - James Tompkins Cup
4
24 Girls 4+ - Ted Nash Trophy
7
25 Mens 7th/8th Grade 8+
3
26 Womens 7th/8th Grade 8+
4
Sunday, May 5, 2013
- 9th Grade Events (Sunday)
- *open to 9th & 8th grade only
27 Boys 1x - Jack Kelly Sr. Trophy
1
28 Girls 1x - Rumyana Neykova Trophy
3
29 Boys 2x - Seymour "Sy" Cromwell Cup
2
30 Girls 2x - Kris Carlson Trophy
3
31 Boys Lt 2x (66kg)- Larry Klecatsky Cup
5
32 Girls Lt 2x (59kg)- Katherine Grainger Trophy
0
33 Boys 4x - Emil Kossev Cup
5
34 Girls 4x - Kathrin Boron Cup
3
35 Boys Lt 4+ (66kg)- Bent Jensen Trophy
3
36 Girls Lt 4+ (59kg) - Fritz Hagerman Cup
1
37 Boys 4+ - Sir Steven Redgrave Trophy
6
38 Girls 4+ - Hartmut Buschbacher Cup
6
39 Boys 4x+
1
40 Girls 4x+
3
41 Boys 8+ - Harry Parker Trophy
5
42 Boys Lt 8+ (66kg) - Curtis Jordan Cup
1
43 Girls 8+ - Adrian David Cup
3
44 Girls Lt 8+ (59kg) - Heather Smith Cup
0
- Junior B Events - U17 (Sunday)
- *open to all born in 1995 or later
45 Boys 1x - Jim Dietz Trophy
4
46 Girls 1x - Michelle Guerette Trophy
2
47 Boys 2x - Bill Belden Cup
7
48 Girls 2x - the Evers-Swindell Trophy
6
49 Boys 2- - Mike Teti Cup
1
50 Girls 2- - Francia/Cafaro Cup
0
51 Boys Lt 2x (66kg)- James Joy Cup
4
52 Girls Lt 2x (59kg)- Al Morrow Trophy
4
53 Boys 4x - Jim Barker Trophy
3
54 Girls 4x - Jutta Lau Trophy
5
55 Boys 4+ - Jurgen Grobler Trophy
7
56 Girls 4+ - Elisabeta Lipa Cup
5
57 Boys Lt 4+ (66kg)- Eskild Ebbesen Trophy
3
58 Girls Lt 4+ (59kg) - Karl Adam Trophy
0
59 Boys 4x+
3
60 Girls 4x+
2
61 Boys 8+ - Mike Spracklen Trophy
6
62 Boys Lt 8+ (66kg) - Charlie Butt Trophy
2
63 Girls 8+ - Tom Terhaar Trophy
9
64 Girls Lt 8+ (59kg) - Hart Perry Cup
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change