Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 13, 2013
meeting 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
12
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Durkovic/M. Tebay/C. De Souza/T. Wike/C. Perez (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/G. Bradley (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/F. Smith/R. Walker/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)/
22.1 (59)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/G. Lahm (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Vaccaro/N. Linzmayer/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/R. Zultner (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
G. Dee/T. Linus/M. Butler/J. Dienes/G. Linus (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    University Barge Club (A)
k. kennedy/l. mead/B. O'Malley/R. Bonner/D. Culhane (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Ives/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin/P. Goossens (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
A. Jackson/C. Hundtofte/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/E. Tomasco (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
P. Savage/R. Park/B. Seaver/G. Devero/J. Wilson (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Okamoto/K. Appold/F. Hoffmann/M. Sibilia/C. Swain (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
E. Cadoff/J. Castonguay/R. Herwig/C. Kane/C. En (Cox)
15.8 (54)
2 9:20 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
B. Forman/C. Marion/G. MacEwan/D. Korz/K. Boyd/J. Bishop/M. Beyer/G. Dowden/J. Zimmer (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/M. Centrone/J. Brackett/A. Porter/G. Wetmore/S. Lane/A. Donnery/K. Gallagher/T. Lin (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/J. Gorberg/C. Baldino/C. Cohen/S. Voorhees/K. Kalinowski/C. Jordan/a. lee/C. Bellefleur (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. DeFeo/D. Jones/H. Sleph/L. Barry/k. keegan/S. Volpe/C. Hey/B. Gardiner/M. Sparno (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Mcdevitt/R. Jordan/J. Wesson/K. Ennis/B. Chick/M. Meigs/K. Nieman/L. Catov/D. Gerson (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
R. Ford/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/V. Oomen/M. Rozing/N. Paquette/L. Suplick/M. Mark/C. Coxn (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
S. Calderone/D. Dwyer/J. Dabbs/S. Fischer/L. Strange/T. Steele/S. Kurinsky/B. Heck/C. En (Cox)
15.7 (55)
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
4 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
S. Scully/E. NIES/M. Dixon/L. Beach/C. Swain (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
M. Perez/D. Bortnick/N. Bernhardt/B. Graham/K. O'Neill (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Sears/L. Sanders/C. Kosik/K. Finn/C. Magarian (Cox)/
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
a. lee/S. Venus/C. Tang/J. Curran/D. Wu (Cox)
5.5 (43)
5 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
11
6 10:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
21
7 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
8 11:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 Mixed Masters Novice 4+
1
10 12:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
17
11 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
9
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/C. Hundtofte/B. Atkins/M. Centrone/J. Brackett/A. Porter/T. Lin (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/N. Linzmayer/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/E. Tormey/J. Gorberg/s. waters/D. Potts/D. Wu (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
G. Dee/B. Edwards/P. Savage/S. Platt/H. Sleph/L. Barry/S. Volpe/D. Jones/G. Linus (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    University Barge Club (A)
k. kennedy/R. Bonner/l. mead/R. Kasley/M. Mcdevitt/K. Ennis/J. Wesson/L. Catov/D. Culhane (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. ford/K. Eaton/A. Thomas/R. Schwarz/B. Nagy/A. Clark/A. Salomno/A. Plache/K. Nieman (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    University Barge Club (B)
M. Morano/B. O'Malley/k. spaeth/G. Heller/B. Chick/T. Wasserblam/k. Nieman/M. Meigs/D. Culhane (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
J. Grogan/S. West/S. Whalen/R. Katz/J. Voss/M. Culbertson/I. Greenberg/K. Murphy/C. Meehan (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Okamoto/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/K. Appold/F. Hoffmann/E. Cadoff/S. Calderone/S. Fischer/C. Swain (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
J. Dabbs/D. Dwyer/D. Wakeman/E. Miller/G. Mount/O. Taylor/S. Kurinsky/L. McGough/C. En (Cox)
15.7 (55)
12 1:40 PM Mens Masters 1x
36
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
14 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/M. Rozing/V. Oomen/C. En (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/M. Centrone/J. Brackett/A. Porter/G. Bradley (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Meshumar/C. Jordan/S. Voorhees/S. Walters/M. Alden (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/J. Gorberg/C. Baldino/C. Cohen/D. Wu (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Dabbs/S. Fischer/C. Murphy/L. McGough/C. Swain (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
R. Ford/N. Paquette/L. Suplick/M. Mark/C. Coxn (Cox)
12.4 (51)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 3:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
17 3:30 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change