Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 13, 2013
meeting 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
12
2 9:20 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
4 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
4
5 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
11
6 10:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
21
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
4.9 (41)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Zimmer
15.6 (52)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson
11.0 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Merk-Gould
28.9 (61)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor
27.2 (60)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
10.0 (47)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
K. Wilson
9.0 (46)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
30.6 (62)
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Hegarty Colombo
27.2 (60)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brokaw
2.0 (36)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
K. Ellis
18.2 (54)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. DelSavio
8.1 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Devitt
22.5 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Roemer
11.0 (48)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Wilson
27.2 (60)
    V-Sculls (B)
B. Douglas
7.2 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
N. Paquette
19.6 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
H. Parkhurst
14.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
B. Hogan
42.0 (68)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
L. Douglas
22.5 (57)
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
L. Freed
40.0 (67)
7 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
8 11:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
9 Mixed Masters Novice 4+
1
10 12:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/N. Paquette
10.5 (49)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas
22.1 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Arone/D. Williams
7.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. DelSavio/K. Erickson
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas
15.8 (54)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Wetmore/S. Lane
2.6 (38)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Magarian/K. Sears/
12.4 (51)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
4.2 (41)
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Hegarty Colombo/B. Douglas
13.5 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Squire/M. Brokaw
0.2 (30)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Miller/M. Roe
0.2 (30)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
R. Ford/M. Mark
13.5 (52)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (B)
S. Hartung/L. Smolka
8.6 (47)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Shepherd/C. Crossman
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
29.6 (64)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
E. Sheldon/C. Tropp
15.8 (54)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
25.0 (61)
11 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
9
12 1:40 PM Mens Masters 1x
36
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
14 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 3:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
17 3:30 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change