Carnegie Lake Regatta

  • Hosted By Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 13, 2013
meeting 8:30 AM Coxswain's Meeting
1 9:00 AM Mens Masters 4+
12
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Durkovic/M. Tebay/C. De Souza/T. Wike/C. Perez (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/G. Bradley (Cox)
18.2 (56)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/F. Smith/R. Walker/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)/
22.1 (59)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/G. Lahm (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Vaccaro/N. Linzmayer/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/R. Zultner (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
G. Dee/T. Linus/M. Butler/J. Dienes/G. Linus (Cox)
2.6 (38)
    University Barge Club (A)
k. kennedy/l. mead/B. O'Malley/R. Bonner/D. Culhane (Cox)
0.2 (30)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. Ives/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin/P. Goossens (Cox)
14.6 (53)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
A. Jackson/C. Hundtofte/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/E. Tomasco (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
P. Savage/R. Park/B. Seaver/G. Devero/J. Wilson (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Okamoto/K. Appold/F. Hoffmann/M. Sibilia/C. Swain (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
E. Cadoff/J. Castonguay/R. Herwig/C. Kane/C. En (Cox)
15.8 (54)
2 9:20 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
B. Forman/C. Marion/G. MacEwan/D. Korz/K. Boyd/J. Bishop/M. Beyer/G. Dowden/J. Zimmer (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/M. Centrone/J. Brackett/A. Porter/G. Wetmore/S. Lane/A. Donnery/K. Gallagher/T. Lin (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/J. Gorberg/C. Baldino/C. Cohen/S. Voorhees/K. Kalinowski/C. Jordan/a. lee/C. Bellefleur (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. DeFeo/D. Jones/H. Sleph/L. Barry/k. keegan/S. Volpe/C. Hey/B. Gardiner/M. Sparno (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Mcdevitt/R. Jordan/J. Wesson/K. Ennis/B. Chick/M. Meigs/K. Nieman/L. Catov/D. Gerson (Cox)
1.6 (36)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
R. Ford/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/V. Oomen/M. Rozing/N. Paquette/L. Suplick/M. Mark/C. Coxn (Cox)
5.1 (43)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
S. Calderone/D. Dwyer/J. Dabbs/S. Fischer/L. Strange/T. Steele/S. Kurinsky/B. Heck/C. En (Cox)
15.7 (55)
3 9:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x
9
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
29.6 (64)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Angelopoulos/J. Gooch
0.0 (27)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/L. Devitt
8.6 (47)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Levinson/L. Ensor
20.8 (58)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Helou/W. David
13.5 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Roemer/D. Wiedaseck
3.7 (40)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Weeks/B. Cox
25.0 (61)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
F. Krupp/L. Freed
28.0 (63)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
M. de Luccas/F. Cortes
0.0 (24)
4 10:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
4
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
S. Scully/E. NIES/M. Dixon/L. Beach/C. Swain (Cox)
6.2 (44)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
M. Perez/D. Bortnick/N. Bernhardt/B. Graham/K. O'Neill (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Sears/L. Sanders/C. Kosik/K. Finn/C. Magarian (Cox)/
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
a. lee/S. Venus/C. Tang/J. Curran/D. Wu (Cox)
5.5 (43)
5 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4x
11
6 10:30 AM Womens Masters 1x
21
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
4.9 (41)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Zimmer
15.6 (52)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson
11.0 (48)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Merk-Gould
28.9 (61)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor
27.2 (60)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
10.0 (47)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
K. Wilson
9.0 (46)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
30.6 (62)
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Hegarty Colombo
27.2 (60)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Brokaw
2.0 (36)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
K. Ellis
18.2 (54)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
C. DelSavio
8.1 (45)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Devitt
22.5 (57)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
C. Roemer
11.0 (48)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Wilson
27.2 (60)
    V-Sculls (B)
B. Douglas
7.2 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
N. Paquette
19.6 (55)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
H. Parkhurst
14.4 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
B. Hogan
42.0 (68)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
L. Douglas
22.5 (57)
    Maritime Rowing Club (E)
L. Freed
40.0 (67)
7 11:10 AM Mens Masters 2x
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
H. Halvorson/M. Sibilia
7.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/C. Ives
23.5 (60)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/W. Senst
0.0 (28)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
J. Crilly/J. Levinson
14.6 (53)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
P. Brina/D. Boydston
25.0 (61)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Storck/P. Bloom/
0.0 (23)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
34.6 (67)
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/E. Ryan
31.2 (65)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
B. Herring/S. McDougal
8.6 (47)
    University Barge Club (A)
B. Isdaner/P. Laskow
20.8 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
C. Kane/O. Taylor
32.9 (66)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
W. Stadel/F. Krupp
25.0 (61)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
J. Giles/N. Benedetto
0.0 (27)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
B. McCord/C. Blessing
38.1 (69)
    University Barge Club (B)
C. Seybolt/T. Barron
14.6 (53)
    Composite: Bachelors, University (C)
R. Miller/A. Cook
19.4 (57)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
P. De Deyne/P. Lyons
25.0 (61)
8 11:40 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Leonard/T. Wike/D. Durkovic/C. Ives/C. De Souza/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin/C. Perez (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/C. Hundtofte/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/T. Lin (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/F. Smith/T. Helmkamp/A. Wittenstein/R. Walker/E. Dannemann/D. Loomis/P. Negus/M. Watson (Cox)/
20.5 (59)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
G. Dee/T. Linus/J. Dienes/m. butler/S. Platt/P. Savage/B. Seaver/R. Park/G. Linus (Cox)
6.5 (45)
    University Barge Club (A)
k. kennedy/R. Bonner/l. mead/R. Kasley/k. spaeth/N. Morinigo/M. Morano/B. O'Malley/D. Culhane (Cox)
0.5 (32)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Baugh/S. West/S. Whalen/J. Voss/G. Dupee/G. Kowal/B. Scher/A. Plache/C. Meehan (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Okamoto/K. Appold/F. Hoffmann/M. Sibilia/E. Cadoff/A. Kilcoyne/B. Flynn/P. De Deyne/C. En (Cox)
8.8 (48)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
D. Wakeman/O. Taylor/P. Lyons/C. Kane/R. Herwig/J. Castonguay/J. Oliver/J. Weiss/C. Coxn (Cox)
19.2 (58)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (F)
K. Sharp/C. Nowers/G. Mount/E. Miller/J. Eng/P. Conrad/S. Hogan/M. Katz/C. Swain (Cox)
27.4 (64)
9 Mixed Masters Novice 4+
1
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
C. Murphy/S. Hogan/A. Kilcoyne/S. Scully/C. Swain (Cox)
2.6 (38)
10 12:00 PM Womens Masters 2x
17
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/N. Paquette
10.5 (49)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
A. Shapiro/S. Thomas
22.1 (59)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Arone/D. Williams
7.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. DelSavio/K. Erickson
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst/L. Douglas
15.8 (54)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Wetmore/S. Lane
2.6 (38)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Magarian/K. Sears/
12.4 (51)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
4.2 (41)
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Hegarty Colombo/B. Douglas
13.5 (52)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Squire/M. Brokaw
0.2 (30)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
L. Miller/M. Roe
0.2 (30)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
R. Ford/M. Mark
13.5 (52)
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (B)
S. Hartung/L. Smolka
8.6 (47)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Shepherd/C. Crossman
7.8 (46)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
29.6 (64)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
E. Sheldon/C. Tropp
15.8 (54)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
B. Heck/B. Hogan
25.0 (61)
11 1:20 PM Mixed Masters 8+
9
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/C. Hundtofte/B. Atkins/M. Centrone/J. Brackett/A. Porter/T. Lin (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/N. Linzmayer/M. Vaccaro/C. Gilbert/E. Tormey/J. Gorberg/s. waters/D. Potts/D. Wu (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
G. Dee/B. Edwards/P. Savage/S. Platt/H. Sleph/L. Barry/S. Volpe/D. Jones/G. Linus (Cox)
15.7 (55)
    University Barge Club (A)
k. kennedy/R. Bonner/l. mead/R. Kasley/M. Mcdevitt/K. Ennis/J. Wesson/L. Catov/D. Culhane (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. ford/K. Eaton/A. Thomas/R. Schwarz/B. Nagy/A. Clark/A. Salomno/A. Plache/K. Nieman (Cox)
8.0 (47)
    University Barge Club (B)
M. Morano/B. O'Malley/k. spaeth/G. Heller/B. Chick/T. Wasserblam/k. Nieman/M. Meigs/D. Culhane (Cox)
3.4 (40)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
J. Grogan/S. West/S. Whalen/R. Katz/J. Voss/M. Culbertson/I. Greenberg/K. Murphy/C. Meehan (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
K. Okamoto/K. Samsel/A. Pollini/K. Appold/F. Hoffmann/E. Cadoff/S. Calderone/S. Fischer/C. Swain (Cox)
5.8 (44)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
J. Dabbs/D. Dwyer/D. Wakeman/E. Miller/G. Mount/O. Taylor/S. Kurinsky/L. McGough/C. En (Cox)
15.7 (55)
12 1:40 PM Mens Masters 1x
36
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
H. Halvorson
4.2 (40)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. pokorny
38.0 (66)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
30.6 (62)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
40.0 (67)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Leonard
6.4 (43)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly
0.0 (26)
    Monmouth Boat Club (A)
J. Levinson
22.5 (57)
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Iqbal
0.0 (22)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
W. David
16.9 (53)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
P. Bloom
0.0 (22)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Blessing
38.0 (66)
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
72.9 (81)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
55.2 (74)
    Susquehanna Rowing Association (A)
B. Herring
14.4 (51)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Cuff
70.2 (80)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
j. delson
48.4 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Rusinovic
15.6 (52)
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
F. Rowe
13.2 (50)
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook
24.0 (58)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Sullivan
0.0 (28)
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
R. Fisher
15.6 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
M. Sibilia
13.2 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
T. Wike
10.0 (47)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
W. Senst
0.4 (31)
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
J. Crilly
12.1 (49)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B)
E. Hagberg
8.1 (45)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
D. Wiedaseck
0.6 (32)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
T. Pytlar
28.9 (61)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
B. Baggaley
50.6 (72)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (C)
E. Schoffelen
24.0 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
A. Sherman
3.0 (38)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
A. Vafaee
24.0 (58)
    Maritime Rowing Club (D)
F. Krupp
25.6 (59)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (E)
B. Flynn
27.2 (60)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (G)
M. Katz
42.0 (68)
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (G)
m. coccoz
7.2 (44)
13 2:40 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
14 2:50 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Pollini/K. Samsel/M. Rozing/V. Oomen/C. En (Cox)
1.4 (35)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/M. Centrone/J. Brackett/A. Porter/G. Bradley (Cox)
5.5 (43)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Meshumar/C. Jordan/S. Voorhees/S. Walters/M. Alden (Cox)
11.4 (50)
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/J. Gorberg/C. Baldino/C. Cohen/D. Wu (Cox)
13.5 (52)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
J. Dabbs/S. Fischer/C. Murphy/L. McGough/C. Swain (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (D)
R. Ford/N. Paquette/L. Suplick/M. Mark/C. Coxn (Cox)
12.4 (51)
15 Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
16 3:00 PM Mixed Masters 4x
8
17 3:30 PM Coxswain 500 meter Dash 4+
1
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Tao/C. Swain/C. Coxn/C. En/S. Tuller (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change