Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2013
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
2 8:01 AM Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
20
3 8:06 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
8
4 8:08 AM Mens Novice 4+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Caporella/B. Bradford/P. Munoz/A. Mendoza/P. Dadabhoy (Cox)/
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
B. Theriot/A. Seagrave/J. LaCour/B. Schouest/B. Loran (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
R. Burns/M. Denman/J. De Luna/J. Esau/J. Rios (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
S. Burbank/S. Hill/J. Tanner/E. Graffy/C. Paetzold (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
S. Crenshaw/B. Webb/T. Furman/J. Delapasse/C. Fairhurst (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
N. Barley/C. Carter/K. Jaco/K. Frank/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Andrews/C. Johnston/J. LaPierre/T. Ponson/U. Notzon (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
A. Tyner/W. Allred/C. Creppel/C. Killer/J. Graham (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
J. Hillard/R. Barbe/J. Whitt/J. Ybarra/S. Brandon (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
A. Guerra/J. Sandoval/S. Flolid/P. Garg/C. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
W. Corse/A. Meadows/M. Neveu/A. Omer/I. Mazursky (Cox)
 
5 8:11 AM Womens Open 2-
2
6 8:33 AM Mens Masters 1x
25
7 8:37 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
5
8 8:38 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
9 8:39 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
13
10 8:41 AM Womens Adaptive 2x
0
11 9:11 AM Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
17
12 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
11
13 9:17 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
14 9:18 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
10
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
7
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Irven/J. Onthank
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
K. Lim/M. Studer
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Akins/O. Negm
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
P. Ellis/P. Guggenheim
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
R. Schiller/P. Scripko
 
    Texas Crew (B)
K. Alexander/M. Ferguson
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
O. Koerner/T. Poole
 
16 9:42 AM Mens Open 1x
5
17 9:42 AM Womens Open 2x
2
18 9:43 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 9:44 AM Womens Novice 4+
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Bakasata/E. Weaver/K. Ward/M. Stephens/E. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
S. Edwards/C. Rowland/M. Craft/V. Probe/K. GARVIE (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
R. Pittman/R. Trujillo/P. Nichols/H. Manshack/L. LeBlanc (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
M. Rixen/D. Hayes/K. Caraway/A. Shytles/G. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
A. Mahaffy/B. Jesson/E. Ginsberg/M. Romeo/S. Callahan (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
J. Moore/E. Herndon/K. Banigan/S. Kershaw/S. Braden (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
A. Mangness/M. Ortuno/E. Snyder/E. Coleman/B. Lovelace (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
T. Tuttle/A. Mitchell/K. Jiminez/G. Grant/A. Ovalle (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
K. Ellard/M. Minor/H. Revoir/K. Miceli/L. Jones (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
S. Severson/M. Daly/B. Courteau/M. Klein/N. Metz (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
S. Noonan/J. Parker/S. Dang/V. Trejo/J. Vinson (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
B. Scrutchin/S. Masri/N. Hoppe/S. Gutberlet/C. Ullrich (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (C)
F. Pizzey/L. McCambridge/D. Earland/E. Jackson/G. Marquez (Cox)
 
20 9:47 AM Womens Masters 1x
11
21 9:49 AM Mens Novice 1x
4
22 9:50 AM Mens Adaptive 2x
0
23 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
5
24 10:23 AM Mens Masters 2x
13
25 10:28 AM Womens Jr 4+
11
26 10:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
21
27 11:00 AM Mens SECOND Novice 8+
0
28 11:01 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
29 11:04 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
30 11:04 AM Womens Novice 1x
3
31 11:35 AM Mens Open 8+
8
32 11:37 AM Mens Jr 4+
8
33 11:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
34 12:08 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
35 12:11 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
18
36 12:14 PM Womens SECOND Novice 8+
9
37 12:16 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
38 12:18 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
39 12:21 PM Womens Rec 1x
0
40 12:22 PM Mixed Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink
0
41 12:23 PM Mens Open SUP
4
42 12:25 PM Womens Open SUP
3
43 1:26 PM Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
10
44 1:29 PM Womens Jr 8+
9
45 1:31 PM Womens Novice 8+
12
    Baylor Crew (A)
L. Gurskey/A. Davis/A. Lewis/A. Hemmie/S. Thorn/A. Crocker/C. Johnson/V. Blackwell/H. Schroer (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
e. young/l. goldberg/M. Knutson/c. Leblanc/A. Barbato/a. walker/l. oprea/b. rees/D. Leblanc (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
K. Ellard/T. LaGrone/S. Bassett/C. Brister/V. Hebert/K. Benjamin/C. Garland/M. Brown/B. Loran (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
M. Rixen/D. Hayes/K. Caraway/A. Shytles/P. Jaehn/J. Lopez/S. Richards/H. Fletcher/M. Denman (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
A. Mahaffy/B. Jesson/E. Ginsberg/J. Parker/B. Holm/K. Jackson/H. Hankins/J. Kinglsey/S. Callahan (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Fagerman/E. Coleman/A. Mangness/E. Snyder/M. Ortuno/D. Mendoza/B. Lovelace/K. Lee/P. Garg (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
M. Neihart/A. Trammell/H. Robertson/S. Busse/K. Edens/T. Spencer/A. Derebery/B. Mooibroek/N. DAllesandro (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
L. Britt/A. Guerra/H. Hinton/A. Baker/M. Starr/L. Kim/E. Carter/M. Yarbrough/P. Jones (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
E. Le/M. Murphy/M. Conner/S. Wilson/V. Baker/K. Shackelford/S. Sarantakos/M. Heidenburg/A. Ahadizadeh (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
B. Baker/G. Whitely/L. Ward/N. Woelper/S. Walton/A. Bitar/L. Edwards/A. Herman/R. Trent (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (C)
T. Tuttle/A. Mitchell/K. Jiminez/G. Grant/B. Scrutchin/S. Masri/N. Hoppe/S. Gutberlet/A. Ovalle (Cox)
 
46 1:34 PM Mens Jr 2x
17
47 1:37 PM Womens Open 4+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Reeves/K. Weinberg/G. Mills/J. Halter/E. Pegnetter (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. GREENWELL/K. MACIESKI/N. GAO/J. Wyper/E. GUBERMAN (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/S. Pool/D. Cato/N. Plunkett (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
A. Benson/K. Nicholson/A. Nordhauser/A. McIntire-Gavlick/J. Olive (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
L. Albrecht/M. Zsigmond/L. Moore/C. Conley/S. Gentile (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
R. Boone/K. Noboa/S. Garcia/A. Hurtado/T. Platt (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Brandon/S. Brandon/M. Mohr/T. Andrews/M. Romeo (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
R. Freeman/B. Arguello/S. Fischer/M. Logue/P. Chester (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Sotcheff/D. Sonsel/M. Blalock/E. Leung/A. Craig (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
A. Buchanan/M. Klein/B. Courteau/J. Parmer/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
L. Ogden/L. Metcalf/T. Wells/J. Brewer/J. Wood (Cox)
 
48 1:41 PM Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
1
49 2:06 PM Mixed Open 8+
3
50 2:08 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
E. LeBlanc/K. Ashford/H. Walsworth/R. Ancar/L. LeBlanc (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
K. Scotka/E. Kivett/S. Longe/P. Cisneros/G. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
S. Noustens/S. Ortiz/J. Rousset/J. Lenox/L. Jones (Cox)
 
51 2:08 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
9
52 2:11 PM Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 2:33 PM Mens Jr 8+
12
54 2:36 PM Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
55 2:37 PM Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
14
56 2:39 PM Mens Novice 8+
13
57 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+
11
58 3:00 PM Womens Jr 2x
28
59 3:05 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
2
    St. Edward's University (A)
K. Lim/M. Studer/J. Rios/M. Denman/S. Garcia (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
B. Brandenburg/M. Ferguson/I. Sheridan/T. Gaytan/S. Mapa (Cox)
 
60 3:05 PM Womens Jr Novice 4+
12
61 3:06 PM Womens Open 1x
6
62 3:37 PM Mens Jr Rec 1x
2
63 3:39 PM Womens Jr Novice 1x
14
64 3:41 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
65 3:43 PM Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
4
66 3:44 PM Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
11
67 3:48 PM Mens Jr 1x
20
68 4:11 PM Mixed Open 2x
5
69 4:12 PM Mixed Masters 2x
11
70 4:15 PM Parent Child 2x
2
71 4:17 PM Mixed Novice 8+
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
B. Findley/C. Harkins/B. Bradford/P. Dadabhoy/C. Noskey/M. Caporella/A. Mendoza/C. Hollifield/E. Perzan (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
B. Theriot/J. Graham/A. Tyner/X. Smith/P. Nichols/R. Trujillo/K. Ashford/H. Manshack/L. LeBlanc (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
S. Longe/P. Cisneros/R. Burns/J. De Luna/P. Jaehn/T. Platt/J. Lopez/S. Richards/R. Boone (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Fagerman/E. Leung/T. Menk/L. Ramirez/A. Taylor/T. Deng/A. Mangness/E. Coleman/B. Lovelace (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
J. LaCour/A. Seagrave/C. Creppel/A. Cummings/R. Pittman/S. Ortiz/K. Miceli/H. Walsworth/B. Loran (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (C)
W. Allred/C. Killer/B. Schouest/K. Overby-Allen/J. Johnson/C. Garland/K. Benjamin/E. LeBlanc/J. Cook (Cox)
 
72 4:18 PM Mixed Open 4+
12
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/J. Templet/D. Metoyer/E. Deen (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
S. Shadwell/J. Draper/R. Hamm Conard/S. Cheng/E. Walsh (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
K. Lim/M. Studer/K. Scotka/S. Garcia/E. Kivett (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Perkins/J. Hatch/B. Dunai/C. Kotara/C. Paetzold (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
A. Scarborough/J. Delapasse/J. West/S. Braden/C. Fairhurst (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Sotcheff/D. Sonsel/A. West/S. Mapa/A. Craig (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Bolton/S. Borchelt/C. Adams/D. Lafferty/L. Newton (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
K. Bray/B. Porter/D. Donald/A. Hunter/N. Plunkett (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (B)
J. Rios/M. Denman/A. Hurtado/K. Noboa/G. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
J. Vinson/J. Wood/S. Callahan/E. chu/S. Brandon (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (B)
A. Hons/P. Chester/R. Freeman/R. Reyna/M. Giroir (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
W. Corse/A. Meadows/S. Culbertson/D. Gladwin/S. Luck (Cox)
 
73 4:19 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 4:41 PM Mixed Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink
7
75 4:41 PM Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
14
76 4:43 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
3
77 4:48 PM Mens Open Kayak
2
78 4:48 PM Womens Open Kayak
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change