Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)
- Oct 26, 2013
- head
- Colorado River
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 26, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
2 | 8:01 AM | Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 20 |
||
3 | 8:06 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
4 | 8:08 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Caporella/B. Bradford/P. Munoz/A. Mendoza/P. Dadabhoy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
B. Theriot/A. Seagrave/J. LaCour/B. Schouest/B. Loran (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
R. Burns/M. Denman/J. De Luna/J. Esau/J. Rios (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
S. Burbank/S. Hill/J. Tanner/E. Graffy/C. Paetzold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
S. Crenshaw/B. Webb/T. Furman/J. Delapasse/C. Fairhurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Barley/C. Carter/K. Jaco/K. Frank/K. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Andrews/C. Johnston/J. LaPierre/T. Ponson/U. Notzon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
A. Tyner/W. Allred/C. Creppel/C. Killer/J. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
J. Hillard/R. Barbe/J. Whitt/J. Ybarra/S. Brandon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
A. Guerra/J. Sandoval/S. Flolid/P. Garg/C. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
W. Corse/A. Meadows/M. Neveu/A. Omer/I. Mazursky (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | 8:11 AM | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
||
6 | 8:33 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 25 |
||
7 | 8:37 AM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 5 |
||
8 | 8:38 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
||
9 | 8:39 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 13 |
||
10 | 8:41 AM | Womens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
11 | 9:11 AM | Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 17 |
||
12 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
13 | 9:17 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
14 | 9:18 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
||
15 | 9:20 AM | Mens Open 2- | 7 |
||
16 | 9:42 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
17 | 9:42 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
18 | 9:43 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
19 | 9:44 AM | Womens Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bakasata/E. Weaver/K. Ward/M. Stephens/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
S. Edwards/C. Rowland/M. Craft/V. Probe/K. GARVIE (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
R. Pittman/R. Trujillo/P. Nichols/H. Manshack/L. LeBlanc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
|
||||
St. Edward's University (A) |
M. Rixen/D. Hayes/K. Caraway/A. Shytles/G. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
A. Mahaffy/B. Jesson/E. Ginsberg/M. Romeo/S. Callahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
J. Moore/E. Herndon/K. Banigan/S. Kershaw/S. Braden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
A. Mangness/M. Ortuno/E. Snyder/E. Coleman/B. Lovelace (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
T. Tuttle/A. Mitchell/K. Jiminez/G. Grant/A. Ovalle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
K. Ellard/M. Minor/H. Revoir/K. Miceli/L. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
S. Severson/M. Daly/B. Courteau/M. Klein/N. Metz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
S. Noonan/J. Parker/S. Dang/V. Trejo/J. Vinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (B) |
B. Scrutchin/S. Masri/N. Hoppe/S. Gutberlet/C. Ullrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (C) |
F. Pizzey/L. McCambridge/D. Earland/E. Jackson/G. Marquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 9:47 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 11 |
||
21 | 9:49 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 4 |
||
22 | 9:50 AM | Mens Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
23 | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
24 | 10:23 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 13 |
||
25 | 10:28 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 11 |
||
26 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink | 21 |
||
27 | 11:00 AM | Mens SECOND Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
28 | 11:01 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
29 | 11:04 AM | Mens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
30 | 11:04 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
31 | 11:35 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 8 |
||
32 | 11:37 AM | Mens Jr 4+ | 8 |
||
33 | 11:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 5 |
||
34 | 12:08 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 2x | 13 |
||
35 | 12:11 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink | 18 |
||
36 | 12:14 PM | Womens SECOND Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
37 | 12:16 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 14 |
||
38 | 12:18 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 12 |
||
39 | 12:21 PM | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
||
40 | 12:22 PM | Mixed Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink | 0 |
||
41 | 12:23 PM | Mens Open SUP | 4 |
||
42 | 12:25 PM | Womens Open SUP | 3 |
||
43 | 1:26 PM | Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 10 |
||
44 | 1:29 PM | Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
||
45 | 1:31 PM | Womens Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
46 | 1:34 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 17 |
||
47 | 1:37 PM | Womens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
C. Reeves/K. Weinberg/G. Mills/J. Halter/E. Pegnetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
A. GREENWELL/K. MACIESKI/N. GAO/J. Wyper/E. GUBERMAN (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/S. Pool/D. Cato/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Benson/K. Nicholson/A. Nordhauser/A. McIntire-Gavlick/J. Olive (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (A) |
L. Albrecht/M. Zsigmond/L. Moore/C. Conley/S. Gentile (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
R. Boone/K. Noboa/S. Garcia/A. Hurtado/T. Platt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
D. Brandon/S. Brandon/M. Mohr/T. Andrews/M. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
R. Freeman/B. Arguello/S. Fischer/M. Logue/P. Chester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Sotcheff/D. Sonsel/M. Blalock/E. Leung/A. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern Methodist University (B) |
A. Buchanan/M. Klein/B. Courteau/J. Parmer/M. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
L. Ogden/L. Metcalf/T. Wells/J. Brewer/J. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
48 | 1:41 PM | Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink | 1 |
||
49 | 2:06 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 3 |
||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
r. giroir/R. Waesche/s. beck/G. Caravella/E. Grimm/J. Primeaux/K. Courtney/N. Musthaler/M. Parsons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
A. Scarborough/S. Braden/R. Reyna/R. Miller/J. West/C. Grimes/A. Hons/C. Fairhurst/M. Giroir (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (B) |
J. Braun/J. Harris/E. Petersen/M. Estis/K. Benoit/K. Buddell/P. Campbell/T. Shropshire/R. Denoux (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | 2:08 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
51 | 2:08 PM | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 9 |
||
52 | 2:11 PM | Mixed Adaptive 2x | 0 |
||
53 | 2:33 PM | Mens Jr 8+ | 12 |
||
54 | 2:36 PM | Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink | 2 |
||
55 | 2:37 PM | Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 14 |
||
56 | 2:39 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 13 |
||
Baylor Crew (A) |
B. Johnson/J. Slonaker/B. Dyke/J. Sowards/N. Grimaldi/H. Jansma/M. Martin/P. Haworth/A. RODRIGUEZ (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
r. mcchargue/d. landers/m. cusanza/s. piglia/P. DiBenedetto/K. Muse/H. Trahan/J. Frank/s. acuna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
B. Theriot/J. Graham/A. Tyner/X. Smith/J. LaCour/A. Seagrave/C. Creppel/A. Cummings/B. Loran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shadwell/M. Williams-Hart/A. Gardner/D. Garza/K. Chen/E. Jahn/D. Fraga/T. Threatt/J. Olive (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
S. Burbank/B. Carthel/J. Tanner/J. Corbett/d. galicki/T. Williams/E. Graffy/J. FOLLERAS/R. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
W. Foy/D. Pustejovsky/J. Kulik/C. Gallups/J. Ring/B. Webb/J. Rasmussen/J. Thomas/P. Chester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
N. Barley/C. Carter/K. Jaco/K. Frank/J. Kavich/S. Flolid/S. Lavender/T. Deng/P. Garg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
W. Corse/A. Meadows/J. Andrews/C. Johnston/J. LaPierre/T. Ponson/M. Neveu/A. Omer/L. Newton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hamburger/S. Shine/C. Atik/S. Schnoor/G. Cifelli/J. Spencer/J. Murry/J. Sadler/C. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
Z. Kroslowitz/V. Alvarrado/F. Ledbetter/N. Nazari/A. Plott/J. Gill/N. Saucedo/G. Garcia/R. Arnall (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (B) |
R. baldassaro/A. Elaradi/B. Jameson/M. Robicheaux/J. Lindig/B. Razin/J. Kissee/C. Caffarel/C. Drago (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
G. Hardin/S. Neal/R. Kroes/J. Brown/A. Heravi/J. Ybarra/A. Perez/R. Barbe/M. Mohr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
T. Menk/L. Ramirez/A. Taylor/A. Iyer/J. Sandoval/A. Guerra/J. Lee/C. Johnson/K. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
57 | 3:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 11 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Simmer/B. Fort/S. Khayyal/C. Mabley/S. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (A) |
B. Fink/S. Curren/A. FINK/T. Gawalis/J. RICHERSON (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Templet/D. Metoyer/D. Donald/A. Hunter/E. Deen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reis/T. Kouris/J. Draper/M. Williams-Hart/E. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
R. Reyna/C. Grimes/S. Crenshaw/R. Miller/A. Camp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
R. Bagans/P. Duchala/O. Negm/A. West/A. Vaught (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
A. Reinfeld/B. Stewart/A. Berman/M. Irven/B. Walk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew (B) |
J. WEATHERWAX/S. Leeka/S. PUTNAM/B. Martinez/C. SNOW (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (B) |
J. Akins/E. Munguia/K. Alexander/J. Harmon/A. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (C) |
M. Watts/F. Correa/P. Dadabhoy/D. Niswonger/A. Aguilar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (D) |
C. Luscombe/P. Thrasher/K. Crothers/C. Sain/E. Perzan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
58 | 3:00 PM | Womens Jr 2x | 28 |
||
59 | 3:05 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
60 | 3:05 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
61 | 3:06 PM | Womens Open 1x | 6 |
||
62 | 3:37 PM | Mens Jr Rec 1x | 2 |
||
63 | 3:39 PM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 14 |
||
64 | 3:41 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
65 | 3:43 PM | Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink | 4 |
||
66 | 3:44 PM | Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink | 11 |
||
67 | 3:48 PM | Mens Jr 1x | 20 |
||
68 | 4:11 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 5 |
||
69 | 4:12 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 11 |
||
70 | 4:15 PM | Parent Child 2x | 2 |
||
71 | 4:17 PM | Mixed Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
72 | 4:18 PM | Mixed Open 4+ | 12 |
||
Northwestern State University Crew (A) |
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/J. Templet/D. Metoyer/E. Deen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shadwell/J. Draper/R. Hamm Conard/S. Cheng/E. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (A) |
K. Lim/M. Studer/K. Scotka/S. Garcia/E. Kivett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
W. Perkins/J. Hatch/B. Dunai/C. Kotara/C. Paetzold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
A. Scarborough/J. Delapasse/J. West/S. Braden/C. Fairhurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew (A) |
S. Sotcheff/D. Sonsel/A. West/S. Mapa/A. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Bolton/S. Borchelt/C. Adams/D. Lafferty/L. Newton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern State University Crew (B) |
K. Bray/B. Porter/D. Donald/A. Hunter/N. Plunkett (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward's University (B) |
J. Rios/M. Denman/A. Hurtado/K. Noboa/G. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
J. Vinson/J. Wood/S. Callahan/E. chu/S. Brandon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (B) |
A. Hons/P. Chester/R. Freeman/R. Reyna/M. Giroir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
W. Corse/A. Meadows/S. Culbertson/D. Gladwin/S. Luck (Cox)
|
|
|||
73 | 4:19 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
74 | 4:41 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink | 7 |
||
75 | 4:41 PM | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 14 |
||
76 | 4:43 PM | Womens Jr Rec 1x | 3 |
||
77 | 4:48 PM | Mens Open Kayak | 2 |
||
78 | 4:48 PM | Womens Open Kayak | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change