Head of the Colorado (PumpkinHead)

  • Hosted By: Austin Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2013
1 8:00 AM Mens Masters 8+
4
2 8:01 AM Womens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
20
3 8:06 AM Womens Jr Novice 8+
8
4 8:08 AM Mens Novice 4+
11
5 8:11 AM Womens Open 2-
2
6 8:33 AM Mens Masters 1x
25
7 8:37 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
5
8 8:38 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 4+
4
9 8:39 AM Mens Jr Novice 1x
13
10 8:41 AM Womens Adaptive 2x
0
11 9:11 AM Mens Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
17
12 9:15 AM Mens Jr Novice 8+
11
13 9:17 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
14 9:18 AM Mens Jr Ltwt 4+
10
15 9:20 AM Mens Open 2-
7
16 9:42 AM Mens Open 1x
5
17 9:42 AM Womens Open 2x
2
18 9:43 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
3
19 9:44 AM Womens Novice 4+
14
20 9:47 AM Womens Masters 1x
11
21 9:49 AM Mens Novice 1x
4
22 9:50 AM Mens Adaptive 2x
0
23 10:20 AM Womens Open 8+
5
24 10:23 AM Mens Masters 2x
13
25 10:28 AM Womens Jr 4+
11
26 10:30 AM Womens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
21
27 11:00 AM Mens SECOND Novice 8+
0
28 11:01 AM Womens Jr Ltwt 2x
12
29 11:04 AM Mens Rec 1x
0
30 11:04 AM Womens Novice 1x
3
31 11:35 AM Mens Open 8+
8
32 11:37 AM Mens Jr 4+
8
33 11:40 AM Mens Open 2x
5
34 12:08 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 2x
13
35 12:11 PM Mens Jr Novice 4x - Pulling for Pink
18
36 12:14 PM Womens SECOND Novice 8+
9
37 12:16 PM Womens Masters 2x
14
38 12:18 PM Womens Jr 1x
12
39 12:21 PM Womens Rec 1x
0
40 12:22 PM Mixed Adaptive 4x - Pulling for Pink
0
41 12:23 PM Mens Open SUP
4
42 12:25 PM Womens Open SUP
3
43 1:26 PM Mens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
10
44 1:29 PM Womens Jr 8+
9
45 1:31 PM Womens Novice 8+
12
46 1:34 PM Mens Jr 2x
17
47 1:37 PM Womens Open 4+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
C. Reeves/K. Weinberg/G. Mills/J. Halter/E. Pegnetter (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
A. GREENWELL/K. MACIESKI/N. GAO/J. Wyper/E. GUBERMAN (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/S. Pool/D. Cato/N. Plunkett (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
A. Benson/K. Nicholson/A. Nordhauser/A. McIntire-Gavlick/J. Olive (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
L. Albrecht/M. Zsigmond/L. Moore/C. Conley/S. Gentile (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
R. Boone/K. Noboa/S. Garcia/A. Hurtado/T. Platt (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
D. Brandon/S. Brandon/M. Mohr/T. Andrews/M. Romeo (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
R. Freeman/B. Arguello/S. Fischer/M. Logue/P. Chester (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Sotcheff/D. Sonsel/M. Blalock/E. Leung/A. Craig (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (B)
A. Buchanan/M. Klein/B. Courteau/J. Parmer/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
L. Ogden/L. Metcalf/T. Wells/J. Brewer/J. Wood (Cox)
 
48 1:41 PM Womens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
1
49 2:06 PM Mixed Open 8+
3
50 2:08 PM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
51 2:08 PM Mens Jr Ltwt 1x
9
52 2:11 PM Mixed Adaptive 2x
0
53 2:33 PM Mens Jr 8+
12
54 2:36 PM Mens Open 4x - Pulling for Pink
2
55 2:37 PM Womens Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
14
56 2:39 PM Mens Novice 8+
13
    Baylor Crew (A)
B. Johnson/J. Slonaker/B. Dyke/J. Sowards/N. Grimaldi/H. Jansma/M. Martin/P. Haworth/A. RODRIGUEZ (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (A)
r. mcchargue/d. landers/m. cusanza/s. piglia/P. DiBenedetto/K. Muse/H. Trahan/J. Frank/s. acuna (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
B. Theriot/J. Graham/A. Tyner/X. Smith/J. LaCour/A. Seagrave/C. Creppel/A. Cummings/B. Loran (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
S. Shadwell/M. Williams-Hart/A. Gardner/D. Garza/K. Chen/E. Jahn/D. Fraga/T. Threatt/J. Olive (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
S. Burbank/B. Carthel/J. Tanner/J. Corbett/d. galicki/T. Williams/E. Graffy/J. FOLLERAS/R. Clark (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
W. Foy/D. Pustejovsky/J. Kulik/C. Gallups/J. Ring/B. Webb/J. Rasmussen/J. Thomas/P. Chester (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
N. Barley/C. Carter/K. Jaco/K. Frank/J. Kavich/S. Flolid/S. Lavender/T. Deng/P. Garg (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Corse/A. Meadows/J. Andrews/C. Johnston/J. LaPierre/T. Ponson/M. Neveu/A. Omer/L. Newton (Cox)
 
    Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Hamburger/S. Shine/C. Atik/S. Schnoor/G. Cifelli/J. Spencer/J. Murry/J. Sadler/C. Walker (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
Z. Kroslowitz/V. Alvarrado/F. Ledbetter/N. Nazari/A. Plott/J. Gill/N. Saucedo/G. Garcia/R. Arnall (Cox)
 
    LSU Rowing Club (B)
R. baldassaro/A. Elaradi/B. Jameson/M. Robicheaux/J. Lindig/B. Razin/J. Kissee/C. Caffarel/C. Drago (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
G. Hardin/S. Neal/R. Kroes/J. Brown/A. Heravi/J. Ybarra/A. Perez/R. Barbe/M. Mohr (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
T. Menk/L. Ramirez/A. Taylor/A. Iyer/J. Sandoval/A. Guerra/J. Lee/C. Johnson/K. Lee (Cox)
 
57 3:00 PM Mens Open 4+
11
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Simmer/B. Fort/S. Khayyal/C. Mabley/S. Smith (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (A)
B. Fink/S. Curren/A. FINK/T. Gawalis/J. RICHERSON (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. Templet/D. Metoyer/D. Donald/A. Hunter/E. Deen (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
A. Reis/T. Kouris/J. Draper/M. Williams-Hart/E. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
R. Reyna/C. Grimes/S. Crenshaw/R. Miller/A. Camp (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
R. Bagans/P. Duchala/O. Negm/A. West/A. Vaught (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
A. Reinfeld/B. Stewart/A. Berman/M. Irven/B. Walk (Cox)
 
    Baylor Crew (B)
J. WEATHERWAX/S. Leeka/S. PUTNAM/B. Martinez/C. SNOW (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (B)
J. Akins/E. Munguia/K. Alexander/J. Harmon/A. Craig (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (C)
M. Watts/F. Correa/P. Dadabhoy/D. Niswonger/A. Aguilar (Cox)/
 
    Austin Rowing Club (D)
C. Luscombe/P. Thrasher/K. Crothers/C. Sain/E. Perzan (Cox)/
 
58 3:00 PM Womens Jr 2x
28
59 3:05 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
2
60 3:05 PM Womens Jr Novice 4+
12
61 3:06 PM Womens Open 1x
6
62 3:37 PM Mens Jr Rec 1x
2
63 3:39 PM Womens Jr Novice 1x
14
64 3:41 PM Mixed Masters 8+
2
65 3:43 PM Mixed Jr 4x - Pulling for Pink
4
66 3:44 PM Mixed Masters 4x - Pulling for Pink
11
67 3:48 PM Mens Jr 1x
20
68 4:11 PM Mixed Open 2x
5
69 4:12 PM Mixed Masters 2x
11
70 4:15 PM Parent Child 2x
2
71 4:17 PM Mixed Novice 8+
6
72 4:18 PM Mixed Open 4+
12
    Northwestern State University Crew (A)
J. Leblanc/J. Phillips/J. Templet/D. Metoyer/E. Deen (Cox)
 
    Rice University Rowing Club (A)
S. Shadwell/J. Draper/R. Hamm Conard/S. Cheng/E. Walsh (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (A)
K. Lim/M. Studer/K. Scotka/S. Garcia/E. Kivett (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (A)
W. Perkins/J. Hatch/B. Dunai/C. Kotara/C. Paetzold (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (A)
A. Scarborough/J. Delapasse/J. West/S. Braden/C. Fairhurst (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
S. Sotcheff/D. Sonsel/A. West/S. Mapa/A. Craig (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Bolton/S. Borchelt/C. Adams/D. Lafferty/L. Newton (Cox)
 
    Northwestern State University Crew (B)
K. Bray/B. Porter/D. Donald/A. Hunter/N. Plunkett (Cox)
 
    St. Edward's University (B)
J. Rios/M. Denman/A. Hurtado/K. Noboa/G. Rivera (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M Crew (B)
J. Vinson/J. Wood/S. Callahan/E. chu/S. Brandon (Cox)
 
    Texas A&M University at Galveston (B)
A. Hons/P. Chester/R. Freeman/R. Reyna/M. Giroir (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
W. Corse/A. Meadows/S. Culbertson/D. Gladwin/S. Luck (Cox)
 
73 4:19 PM Mens Jr Novice 4+
9
74 4:41 PM Mixed Jr Novice 4x- Pulling for Pink
7
75 4:41 PM Womens Jr Ltwt 1x
14
76 4:43 PM Womens Jr Rec 1x
3
77 4:48 PM Mens Open Kayak
2
78 4:48 PM Womens Open Kayak
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change