Head of the Hooch

  • Hosted By Atlanta Rowing Club & Lookout Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, November 2, 2013
1 8:40 AM MO4x Men's Open 4x
4
2 8:42 AM MM4x Men's Masters 4x
14
3 8:45 AM MY4x Men's Youth 4x
32
4 9:05 AM WC8+ Women's Club 8+
22
5 9:11 AM WM8+ Women's Masters 8+ *Row for the Cure
32
6 9:18 AM WOL8+ Women's Lightweight 8+
0
7 9:19 AM WY8+ Women's Youth 8+
60
8 9:45 AM MYN8+ Men's Youth Novice 8+
36
9 10:10 AM MC4+ Men's Club 4+
40
10 10:21 AM MM4+ Men's Masters 4+ *Row for the Cure
22
11 10:27 AM MOL4+ Men's Lightweight 4+
12
12 10:31 AM MCN4+ Men's College & Club Novice 4+
32
13 10:47 AM MY4+ Men's Youth 4+
67
14 11:16 AM MYN4+ Men's Youth Novice 4+
28
15 11:45 AM MC8+ Men's Club 8+
18
16 11:51 AM MCN8+ Men's College & Club Novice 8+
38
17 12:08 PM MOL8+ Men's Lightweight 8+
4
18 12:20 PM MV8+ Men's Championship 8+
17
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
G. Wells/G. Thomas/T. Saitta/P. Cox/E. Nieves/F. Brown/J. Deaver/A. Heinzman/S. Zillioux (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
B. Cosmillo/A. Stebbins/S. Waitley/R. Rowe/N. Esterline/E. Fournier/S. Carney/S. Del Vecchio/D. Waugh (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
J. Anderson/S. George/B. Price/R. Claussen/B. Marley/S. Jones/M. Maddamma/M. Nelson/H. Habibovic (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
B. Stroke/B. 7 seat/B. 6 seat/B. 5 seat/B. 4 seat/B. 3 seat/B. 2 seat/B. Bow/B. Cox (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
B. Saunders/P. Short/R. Searcy/A. Garcia/S. Theunissen/T. Thrall/B. Gerhard/B. Jenkins/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
P. McSharar/T. Stuart/J. Voter/S. Fagan/L. Cobb/J. Taub/X. Neau/W. Glaser/B. Augieri (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
A. Cohen-Nowak/B. Rosenbaum/K. Tharp/G. Leiter/N. Xydis/D. Corin/W. Wilder/K. Krishnan/A. Radhakrishnan (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. McKenzie/B. England/B. Edmonds/M. Weems/M. Shaughnessy/A. Spratlin/H. Cogswell/C. Turner/J. Kazlow (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
D. Morgenstern/J. Mercuri/G. Dwyer/S. Paddock/A. Lennard/M. Riesenberg/M. Watts/R. Rose/S. Szymanski (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
M. Verboncoeur/K. Zimmerman/B. Van der Werf/R. Lindstrom/C. Pichert/Z. Urow/D. Rice/B. Smith/M. Klein (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
E. Zarskis/M. Mickus/M. Beliauskas/C. Green/J. Horn/J. Kahler/J. Martin/E. Schiferl/J. Mellinger (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
J. Wasselle/D. Snyder/A. Ramos-Rivera/M. Predic/K. Browning/A. Atencio/P. Weiner/A. Ahrenholz/L. Hudak (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (B)
A. Konecny/C. Mathieu/K. Coyle/S. Markovic/M. Milovanovic/H. Walch/A. Dezsi/N. Hodge/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
D. Staples/S. Kush/M. Schilling/S. Helgeson/A. Hubbard/E. Dennis/J. Young/C. Pena/D. Schwartz (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
B. Macomber/S. Kennedy/G. Greene/A. Bechtold/T. Troupe/M. Lydon/T. Easterling/S. Marra/M. Chodorow (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (B)
C. Cowart/H. Bingham/J. Willems/Y. Berrehouma/M. McCabe/B. Burkett/R. McAvoy/S. Lee/J. Bava (Cox)
 
19 12:25 PM WV8+ Women's Championship 8+
29
20 12:35 PM WA8+ Women's Alumni 8+
4
21 12:41 PM MM8+ Men's Masters 8+
13
22 12:45 PM MY8+ Men's Youth 8+
61
23 1:11 PM WYN8+ Women's Youth Novice 8+
33
24 1:45 PM XO2x Mixed Open 2x
14
25 1:49 PM XM2x Mixed Masters 2x
21
26 2:05 PM WC4+ Women's Club 4+
38
27 2:17 PM WM4+ Women's Masters 4+
28
28 2:27 PM WOL4+ Women's Lightweight 4+
9
29 2:31 PM WCN4+ Women's College & Club Novice 4+
32
30 2:55 PM WY4+ Women's Youth 4+ *Row for the Cure
71
31 3:24 PM WYN4+ Women's Youth Novice 4+
29
32 3:38 PM WCN8+ Women's College & Club Novice 8+
47
33 4:15 PM WV2x Women's Championship 2x
12
34 4:19 PM WY2x Women's Youth 2x
45
35 4:41 PM WM2x Women's Masters 2x *Row for the Cure
26
36 5:00 PM MV4+ Men's Championship 4+
22
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
R. Searcy/A. Garcia/S. Theunissen/T. Thrall/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
B. Cosmillo/S. Del Vecchio/S. Waitley/R. Rowe/D. Waugh (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
J. Anderson/S. George/B. Price/R. Claussen/H. Habibovic (Cox)
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
M. Zhou/J. Craver/B. McLaughlin/M. Abemayor/S. Sehnert (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
S. Dempsey/C. Spegman/B. Hagerty/R. Roman/T. Farley (Cox)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
D. Staples/S. Kush/M. Schilling/A. Heinzman/P. Jake (Cox)
 
    University of Florida Crew (A)
J. Wasselle/D. Snyder/K. Browning/M. Predic/L. Hudak (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (B)
S. Acuna/J. Chai/C. Evanish/J. ward/H. Richer (Cox)
 
    University of Kansas Crew (A)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
J. Kahler/P. Kepinski/E. Schiferl/R. Day/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
A. Cohen-Nowak/G. Leiter/K. Tharp/B. Rosenbaum/K. Shermoen (Cox)
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
 
    FSU Rowing Club (A)
B. Makled/K. Monsen/M. Moxom/R. O'Neill/M. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (B)
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (B)
T. Hoch/W. Nuckols/K. Casscells-Hamby/N. Heinzman/T. Saer (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (B)
B. Saunders/P. Short/C. Westbroek/B. Jenkins/R. Rahman (Cox)
 
    University of Kansas Crew (B)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (C)
O. Paul/J. Gomez-Feria/A. Bertossa/B. Cakici/J. Mellinger (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
A. Stebbins/N. Esterline/E. Fournier/S. Carney/A. Tate (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (B)
C. Cowart/B. Burkett/B. Marley/S. Jones/J. Bava (Cox)
 
37 5:06 PM WV4+ Women's Championship 4+ *Row for the Cure
31
    University of Miami (A)
A. Whitty/B. Hayton/J. Unsworth/J. Snelgrove/E. Eidelman (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (A)
S. Arend/E. Whalen/B. Bode/E. Jones/K. Betsill (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (A)
J. O'Grady/M. Thornton/H. Morris/R. Collins/L. McClure (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (A)
C. Crossley/R. White/V. Bartell/E. Dickson/S. Lucas (Cox)
 
    University of Texas Austin (B)
V. Bujala/T. Vrtlar/L. Studey/S. Gilmour/T. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oklahoma City University (A)
S. Wagner/S. Godber/B. Shewmaker/L. Smith/C. Hansen (Cox)
 
    FSU Rowing Club (A)
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (A)
V. Hernandez/C. Plesko/J. Welch/J. Mathews/R. Pharis (Cox)
 
    Southern Methodist University (A)
 
    Barry University (B)
K. Walentynowicz/S. McKenzie/L. Hillard/R. Kilroy/A. Dasch (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
W. Sterling/K. Chrisman/E. Marks/D. Smith/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (A)
J. Jacob/K. Fiss/A. Joyce/C. Iverson/A. Lozenski (Cox)
 
    Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A)
A. Leeka/A. MacKeith/C. Lucky/S. Lavin/E. Schwab (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A)
B. Helmberger/J. Casson/A. Bobka/R. Vanasse/A. Metzler (Cox)/
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
M. Santoyo/C. Gustafson/S. Priest/K. McCormick/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    University of Central Florida (A)
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew (A)
 
    Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A)
P. Madison/C. Rennie/K. Flanagan/M. Fruetel/L. Cleveland (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
O. Dennis/B. Hadar/M. Tuohy/M. Nugent/T. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Eastern Michigan University (A)
T. Sholtz/K. Keys/D. Keen/L. Britain-Auseth/A. Pecaut (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (B)
K. Burger/A. Margherio/E. Berne/L. Colberg/K. Wooten (Cox)
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B)
S. Tober/E. Farrar/J. Blankenship/H. Emnett/H. Char (Cox)/
 
    Jacksonville University Rowing (B)
A. Rector/J. Clary/S. Dallett/A. Hirt/M. Hakun (Cox)
 
    Kansas Athletics, Inc. (B)
K. Byrd/M. Cahill/A. Flores/B. Foster/S. Lasini (Cox)
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (B)
J. Byers/J. Woudenberg/L. Shannon/M. Etter/E. Zandt (Cox)
 
    University of Central Florida (B)
 
    Barry University (A)
P. Girotto/M. Kaminska/R. Boncheva/B. Desmond/S. Dinkel (Cox)
 
    University of Tennessee Women (B)
M. Suffridge/N. Tavares/K. King/R. Whitaker/J. Richardson (Cox)
 
    The University of Oklahoma (B)
M. Adam/D. Thompson-Butler/C. Preskitt/M. Szukala/H. McAnally (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (B)
C. Lowe/S. Aschebrock/F. Carlsson/M. Fragel/S. Doughty (Cox)
 
38 5:25 PM MA8+ Men's Alumni 8+
6
    McCallie School (A)
R. Patton/R. McGregor/R. Harvey/J. Truitt/J. Daughdrill/F. Rizvi/A. Swanson/J. Morrison/A. Graham (Cox)
-3.0 (21)
    Rollins College Women's Crew (B)
D. Brodnax/D. Bagby/C. Campbell/B. Thompson/s. Tavares/B. Koch/W. Hudson/S. Pistor/D. Campbell (Cox)
3.0 (32)
    McCallie School (B)
A. Gilleland/J. Weiser/S. Brown/H. Buschbacher/M. Ray/J. Barrow/N. Greene/C. Peach/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
-2.0 (22)
    Auburn University Rowing Club (A)
B. Stennett/C. Kendig/R. Johnson/W. Jinks/k. montenegro/K. Aldenderfer/J. Price/E. Parkerson/a. shipman (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
S. Fraifeld/A. Savitt/M. Yin/M. Koehler/J. Herring/J. Miller/R. Tauscher/M. Zhou/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
-1.0 (24)
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A)
S. Connell/T. Landrith/K. ODonnell/Z. Smarr/G. Virgo/W. Virgo/A. Stein/M. Page/E. Bender (Cox)
0.0 (25)
39 5:27 PM XO4x Mixed Open 4x
5
40 5:28 PM XM4x Mixed Masters 4x
14
41 5:40 PM MV2x Men's Championship 2x
14
42 5:44 PM MY2x Men's Youth 2x
49
43 6:05 PM MM2x Men's Masters 2x
20
44 6:20 PM XO4+ Mixed Open 4+
15
45 6:24 PM XM4+ Mixed Masters 4+
18
Saturday - Adaptive Events - Adaptive Course
A 2:00 PM AM2x Adaptive Men's 2x
3
B 2:05 PM AW2x Adaptive Women's 2x
3
C 2:10 PM AX2x Adaptive Mixed 2x
3
D 2:15 PM AM1x Adaptive Men's 1x
0
E 2:20 PM AW1x Adaptive Women's 1x
0
F AM4+ Adaptive Men's 4+
0
G AW4+ Adaptive Women's 4+
0
Sunday, November 3, 2013
46 8:15 AM MYL8+ Men's Youth Lightweight 8+
29
47 8:25 AM WYL8+ Women's Youth Lightweight 8+
12
48 8:31 AM MYL4+ Men's Youth Lightweight 4+
28
49 8:43 AM WYL4+ Women's Youth Lightweight 4+
14
50 9:00 AM MV1x Men's Championship 1x
29
51 9:07 AM WV1x Women's Championship 1x
13
52 9:11 AM MOL1x Men's Lightweight 1x
18
53 9:16 AM MMAA1x Men's Masters AA-A-B 1x
12
54 9:20 AM MMC1x Men's Masters C-D 1x
21
55 9:26 AM MMLAA1x Men's Masters - Lightweight AA-D 1x
8
56 9:35 AM WOL1x Women's Lightweight 1x
11
57 9:38 AM WMAA1x Women's Masters AA-A-B 1x
5
58 9:41 AM WMC1x Women's Masters C-D 1x
12
59 9:45 AM WMLAA1x Womens Masters - Lightweight AA-D 1x
7
60 9:47 AM MY1x Men's Youth 1x
72
61 10:11 AM WY1x Women's Youth 1x
49
62 10:40 AM MME1x Men's Masters E-F 1x
17
63 10:45 AM MMG1x Men's Masters G-J 1x
9
64 10:48 AM MMLE1x Men's Masters - Lightweight E-J 1x
11
65 10:50 AM WME1x Women's Masters E-J 1x
6
66 10:53 AM WMLE1x Women's Masters - Lightweight E-J 1x
9
67 10:55 AM MON1x Men's Novice 1x
8
68 10:58 AM WON1x Women's Novice 1x
9
69 11:15 AM MO2- Men's Open 2-
21
70 11:20 AM MM2- Men's Masters 2-
7
71 11:23 AM MY2- Men's Youth 2-
29
72 11:35 AM WO2- Women's Open 2-
28
73 11:44 AM WM2- Women's Masters 2-
4
74 11:45 AM WY2- Women's Youth 2-
16
75 12:05 PM MO8+ Men's Open 8+
12
76 12:08 PM WO8+ Women's Open 8+
40
77 12:30 PM XO8+ Mixed Open 8+
11
78 12:33 PM XM8+ Mixed Masters 8+
21
79 12:45 PM WO4x Women's Open 4x
6
80 12:47 PM WM4x Women's Masters 4x
20
81 12:52 PM WY4x Women's Youth 4x
44
82 1:20 PM XY8+ Mixed Youth 8+
27
83 1:32 PM XYN8+ Mixed Youth Novice 8+
25
84 1:50 PM XY2x Mixed Youth 2x
22
85 2:25 PM XOY8x Mixed Open/Youth Octopede (8x)
3
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change