Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Porteous
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Joseph
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Im
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
B. Mannino/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Geshwiler
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Johnson
 
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Card
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Calandro
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
 
    Bunbury Rowing Club (A)
M. Lane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Divan
 
    Cambridge Composite (A)
B. Eldridge
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
C. Resnick
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Mallon
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
M. Weiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (D)
d. brisson
 
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Kirber
125.7 (61)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Hagan
91.5 (56)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Pape
85.3 (55)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Owens
118.4 (60)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
D. Wassail
140.9 (63)
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change