Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
j. laundon
220.2 (72)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Walsh
282.9 (78)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Parker
210.5 (71)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
261.1 (76)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Delson
210.5 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Morris
201.1 (70)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Miller
220.2 (72)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Iscol
240.2 (74)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer, Jr.
261.1 (76)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
E. Shaw
210.5 (71)
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Arone
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Martin
 
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom/j. laundon
102.3 (60)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Davies/D. Davies
84.6 (57)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
K. Leung/L. Morris
41.4 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Hayes/C. Brackett
0.0 (50)
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. shamir/C. Schmitt/
58.7 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Marshall/F. Loucks
58.7 (52)
    Cambridge Composite (A)
P. Hambrick/B. Eldridge
73.7 (55)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Collins/S. Collins
73.7 (55)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
C. Schmicker/M. Durand
121.8 (63)
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change