Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
A. Metropolis/G. Kirby/
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
M. Wicks/T. Meeks
 
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rajesh/J. Dobronyi/B. Stops/M. Lowndes/P. Woolley/E. Blood/J. Laurence-Chasen/E. Brown/N. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Roche/D. Kenney/M. Giuliana/J. Laviolette/J. Carty/C. Matthiessen/P. Gannon/N. Greco/C. Gilpatric (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Catranis/S. Brown/J. Mulhern/M. Ringquist/S. Smith/S. Venables/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
T. Baker/D. Cook/F. McCarthy/A. Drake/M. Mccann/T. Barrett/T. Castle/D. Bailey/E. Astle (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
E. diMonza/D. Meyer/D. Collins/D. Lazris/M. Hanna/J. Remland/A. Barrios-Anderson/B. Thiam/M. Gold (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
 
    University of Connecticut (C)
 
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (C)
A. Drake/F. Torres/L. Holohan/j. rosser/E. Resetarits (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
B. Magnuson/C. Gingrich/D. Beacon/J. Keiffer/S. Kukich (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
B. Spearing/F. Floris/P. Falco/R. Preli/M. Kirby (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
R. Andrews/T. Walters/A. Schwarzkopf/T. Lefebvre/M. Zak (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (B)
B. Peterson/N. Conklin/L. Johnson/T. Barrett/I. Grassetti (Cox)/
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
C. Calitri/H. Marache/L. Macht-Greenberg/K. Kaiser/O. Vita (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
T. Baker/D. Cook/F. McCarthy/M. Mccann/p. patel (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Roche/R. Hertlein/B. O'Neill/W. Mills/G. Puksta (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change