Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
G. Stone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Nelson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
P. Knaplund
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Dale
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
S. Hamilton
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott
 
    Salisbury School (A)
D. Curtis
 
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
    University of Massachusetts Crew (D)
E. Mann
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Caballero Larco
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Van Fossen
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
H. Dunlap
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
K. Hahn/
 
    Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A)
N. Stock
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
T. GERRAND
 
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
M. Gennette/H. Gray
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
A. Daggy/S. Wiczek
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Lang/M. Carmody
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Glendinning/M. Hurley
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/K. Light
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Caballero Larco/L. St. Pierre
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
E. Parisi/S. Geihe
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Sherman/Y. Chagina
 
    Union College (A)
 
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
K. Menks/G. Hayward/C. Miller/H. Monahan/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
K. Miller/K. Hryniewch/R. Adams/S. Kolovson/V. Coviello (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
D. Palmaccio/C. Lott/J. Gray/J. Smith/K. Rivest (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
G. Lessard/K. Ginsberg/S. Matte/M. Flanagan/M. McKean (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
B. Husebye/A. Freimarck/N. Pozzobon/A. Shikaloff/L. Terris (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
A. Murphy/J. Eckelman/R. Corbett/C. Claussen/N. Antonucci (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (C)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
T. Wilson/E. Mann/N. Juul-Hindsgaul/A. Rubi-Mooney/T. Smith (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
 
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
H. York/E. Mann/H. Irvin/P. Edwards/T. von den/N. Boisvert/H. Gray/S. Wonderlin/H. Eovine (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
S. Bucklen/J. Ozyjowski/C. Sheridan/G. Piatek/M. Iannucci/A. Iannucci/G. Andreozzi/V. Vesce/S. Flynn (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
R. Rosenthal/J. Garruto/R. Anderson/N. Bishop/K. Lange/M. Gardner/H. Foti/M. Peterson/A. Bagley (Cox)/
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
S. Lyle/T. Bull/K. Maurer/L. Beck/M. Knotts/R. Cottle/K. Neubig/M. Sackett/E. Sandri (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
K. Mangan/K. DeRosa/S. Clifford/D. McKenna/A. McKenna/B. Mullaney/S. Dermody/J. Ryan/E. Costanzo (Cox)
 
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Likar/S. Willhoft/S. Griffin/S. Melnitsky/M. Sevick (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Tudor/S. Schmidt/K. De Biasi/V. Leinfelder/A. Reilly (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
 
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
E. Betuel/S. Henderson/L. Harris/C. Schoeller/S. Green/K. McKeen/R. Gottlieb/L. Petty/J. Maley (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (B)
W. Naylor/S. Tilles/M. Morshead/B. Malotky/E. Place/L. Breen/A. Shafi/A. Johnson/I. Runge (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (C)
L. Keyser/I. Amram/S. Clark/E. Taylor/M. Sobieszek/M. Tanklage/R. Moore-Bloom/M. Holler/C. Carper (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Franger/C. Fox/M. Levano/C. Bowler/A. Adams/J. Ozyjowski/K. Pitz/G. Piatek/N. Antonucci (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
A. Baudinet/M. DiBello/G. Lessard/K. Ginsberg/M. Iannucci/J. Moser/K. Mazzucco/J. Eckelman/M. McKean (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (B)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
K. Flynn/C. Laverack/M. Bartz/L. Mercier-Lafond/T. Craddock/H. Oleksiak/A. Williams/K. O'Connell/L. Terris (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
H. Macmahon/M. Ward/S. Paige/H. Franco/J. Bottorff/M. O'Brien/K. Koscielniak/B. Davidson/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
B. Husebye/A. Freimarck/N. Pozzobon/K. Mancini/M. Walsh/A. Shikaloff/K. Averwater/J. Hoban/A. Bagley (Cox)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (D)
S. Markowitz/N. Driscoll/C. Polakoff/C. Closmore/M. Tiersma/S. Smith/G. Kieffer/C. Harmange/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
A. Shoiock/H. Victor/M. Turpin/S. Goodman/S. Fox/C. Costello/K. Coffin/E. Tenteromano/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (C)
 
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Fairfield Prep
 
    Fairfield Prep
 
    Fairfield University Rowing
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Greenwich Academy
 
    Greenwich Crew
 
    Manhasset High School
 
    Manhasset High School
 
    Middletown High School
 
    Middletown High School
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
 
    RowAmerica Rye
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
 
    Williams College Boat Club
 
    Williams College Boat Club
 
    Williams College Boat Club
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change