Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/R. Potts
58.7 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
63.5 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
63.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Sesler/G. Houlihan
68.5 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/S. Bub
79.0 (56)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Lonski/P. Bogin
90.3 (58)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
90.3 (58)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
d. wick/G. Fields
96.2 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
102.3 (60)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
H. Thompson/W. Plage
128.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
142.9 (66)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
R. Letzler/M. Wind
150.3 (67)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/S. Gurney
173.7 (70)
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Nicklas/I. van Wyngaarden/S. Dodge/K. Davis/J. Hulina (Cox)
54.1 (51)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/B. Hack/D. Dodge/K. Tolson/E. Simons (Cox)
84.6 (57)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Carmody/M. Staargaard Dikkers/P. Kelling/J. Ippolito/M. Hughes (Cox)/
58.7 (52)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Bresler/M. Slabbert/J. Mackie/K. Atterbury/P. Goossens (Cox)
24.1 (43)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Kline/M. Dannemann/E. Stonehill/L. Case/C. Magarian (Cox)
63.5 (53)
    Friends of Port Rowing (A)
T. Passoni/L. Poll/L. Hall/S. Steinberg/S. Carras (Cox)
24.1 (43)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/C. Cardinal/L. Hannum/G. DiFulvio/E. bhoo (Cox)
41.4 (48)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Droney/M. Gregg/C. Reading/T. Hazelton/k. harnad (Cox)
49.7 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
M. Flavin/J. Brown/C. Randel/L. Turner/C. Macdonald (Cox)
102.3 (60)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
L. Hook/M. WELCH/M. Shepatin/J. Harrigan/R. Ostfeld (Cox)
108.6 (61)
    Friends of Port Rowing (B)
D. Saunders/L. Santala/S. Levi/C. Nadolne/L. Staal (Cox)
6.0 (35)
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/S. Linowski/A. Fabos/M. Chiu (Cox)
73.7 (55)
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Horwitz (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/M. Burnham/S. Allen/K. Evans/B. Du Pont/R. Mahoney/K. Stalter/S. Tucci/S. Taylor (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Weber/K. Kislevitz/K. Liffmann/K. Williams/L. Kammert/S. Radman/S. Durno/C. McGeehan/P. Claflin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
C. Smith/J. Dunlavey/E. Fuller/B. Weber/H. DeYoung/M. Powell/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/B. Barber (Cox)
42.1 (49)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Boyd/K. O'Neill/D. Dumont/J. Bishop/J. Moser/D. Korz/B. Foreman/B. Boss/A. Waider (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Middletown Parks and Recreation Crew Team (A)
B. Baker/H. Charry/B. Crevoiserat/a. d'olympia/P. Limato/D. More/B. Horne/C. Snow/A. Przekopski (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/A. Fabos/C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/S. Linowski/C. Cardinal/L. Hannum/G. DiFulvio/E. bhoo (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Finn/C. Magarian/T. Polley/L. gregory/B. Lysobey/W. Russell/B. Zucker/L. Sanders/E. Stonehill (Cox)
58.8 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/K. Acciari/G. Rekemeyer/S. Kyriazis/A. Maloney/B. Songer/A. Frederick/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change