Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
G. Stone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Nelson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
P. Knaplund
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Dale
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
S. Hamilton
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott
 
    Salisbury School (A)
D. Curtis
 
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Card
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Calandro
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
 
    Bunbury Rowing Club (A)
M. Lane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Divan
 
    Cambridge Composite (A)
B. Eldridge
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
C. Resnick
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Mallon
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
M. Weiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (D)
d. brisson
 
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
    University of Massachusetts Crew (D)
E. Mann
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Caballero Larco
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Van Fossen
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
H. Dunlap
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
K. Hahn/
 
    Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A)
N. Stock
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
T. GERRAND
 
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Egan-Shuttler
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
E. Esposito
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
J. Connolly
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Burt
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Whelen
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Walton
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
S. Reiche
 
    Xavier High School Crew (A)
P. Belmonte
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Keenan
 
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (F)
 
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
K. Menks/G. Hayward/C. Miller/H. Monahan/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
K. Miller/K. Hryniewch/R. Adams/S. Kolovson/V. Coviello (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
D. Palmaccio/C. Lott/J. Gray/J. Smith/K. Rivest (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
G. Lessard/K. Ginsberg/S. Matte/M. Flanagan/M. McKean (Cox)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
B. Husebye/A. Freimarck/N. Pozzobon/A. Shikaloff/L. Terris (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
A. Murphy/J. Eckelman/R. Corbett/C. Claussen/N. Antonucci (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (C)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
T. Wilson/E. Mann/N. Juul-Hindsgaul/A. Rubi-Mooney/T. Smith (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
 
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rajesh/J. Dobronyi/B. Stops/M. Lowndes/P. Woolley/E. Blood/J. Laurence-Chasen/E. Brown/N. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
R. Roche/D. Kenney/M. Giuliana/J. Laviolette/J. Carty/C. Matthiessen/P. Gannon/N. Greco/C. Gilpatric (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Catranis/S. Brown/J. Mulhern/M. Ringquist/S. Smith/S. Venables/A. Lin (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
T. Baker/D. Cook/F. McCarthy/A. Drake/M. Mccann/T. Barrett/T. Castle/D. Bailey/E. Astle (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (B)
E. diMonza/D. Meyer/D. Collins/D. Lazris/M. Hanna/J. Remland/A. Barrios-Anderson/B. Thiam/M. Gold (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (B)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
 
    University of Connecticut (C)
 
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
I. Usiskin (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
E. Block (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
E. Baczyk (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (F)
 
    Brown University Men's Crew (A)
A. Rajesh/J. Dobronyi/B. Stops/M. Lowndes/P. Woolley/E. Blood/J. Laurence-Chasen/E. Brown/N. McKenzie (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (G)
A. Wu (Cox)
 
    Columbia University (A)
 
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (A)
E. Betuel/S. Henderson/L. Harris/C. Schoeller/S. Green/K. McKeen/R. Gottlieb/L. Petty/J. Maley (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (B)
W. Naylor/S. Tilles/M. Morshead/B. Malotky/E. Place/L. Breen/A. Shafi/A. Johnson/I. Runge (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (C)
L. Keyser/I. Amram/S. Clark/E. Taylor/M. Sobieszek/M. Tanklage/R. Moore-Bloom/M. Holler/C. Carper (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
L. Franger/C. Fox/M. Levano/C. Bowler/A. Adams/J. Ozyjowski/K. Pitz/G. Piatek/N. Antonucci (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
A. Baudinet/M. DiBello/G. Lessard/K. Ginsberg/M. Iannucci/J. Moser/K. Mazzucco/J. Eckelman/M. McKean (Cox)
 
    Sacred Heart University (B)
 
    Northeastern University (A)
K. Flynn/C. Laverack/M. Bartz/L. Mercier-Lafond/T. Craddock/H. Oleksiak/A. Williams/K. O'Connell/L. Terris (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
H. Macmahon/M. Ward/S. Paige/H. Franco/J. Bottorff/M. O'Brien/K. Koscielniak/B. Davidson/E. Glasgow (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
 
    Northeastern University (B)
B. Husebye/A. Freimarck/N. Pozzobon/K. Mancini/M. Walsh/A. Shikaloff/K. Averwater/J. Hoban/A. Bagley (Cox)
 
    Brown University Women's Crew (D)
S. Markowitz/N. Driscoll/C. Polakoff/C. Closmore/M. Tiersma/S. Smith/G. Kieffer/C. Harmange/A. Tsuda (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (B)
A. Shoiock/H. Victor/M. Turpin/S. Goodman/S. Fox/C. Costello/K. Coffin/E. Tenteromano/A. Porter (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (C)
 
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
I. Usiskin (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
E. Block (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
A. Osherov (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Taylor/B. McKeathen/L. Carani/S. Murphy/P. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (F)
E. Baczyk (Cox)
 
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Pierce/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/R. Borggaard/J. Ewans/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
94.7 (60)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
58.8 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. De Souza/C. Leonard/P. Oeudheusen/C. Ives/J. Slabbert/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/S. Gromek (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/S. Pape/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/P. Sicard/J. Volpe/R. Brown/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
50.1 (51)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/T. Rendle/J. Kilduff/R. Dieterle/R. Wagner/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Riverside, Union, Upper Valley Rowing, Palm Beach, Crabtree (A)
G. Biggar/g. smith/M. Cataldo/D. McEachern/M. Totta/J. Dietz/G. Stone/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/W. Senst/B. McEwan/R. Vengerovskiy/P. Sikes/C. Pham/R. Storck/A. Uhrynowski/S. Sikes (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
0.0 (0)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Yale/K. Shalabi/K. Barnes/A. Hubble/S. Killen/G. Houlihan/J. McGee/V. Houston/L. Roman (Cox)
31.4 (46)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Ippolito/C. Redhead/A. Balogh/M. Duby/W. Updegrave/R. Murphy/A. Medioli/D. Spencer/A. zecha (Cox)
68.2 (55)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. DePatie/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/S. DeSantis/T. Raymond/J. Serrao/J. Near/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
7.1 (36)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
0.0 (0)
    Yale SOM (A)
0.0 (0)
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Horwitz (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/M. Burnham/S. Allen/K. Evans/B. Du Pont/R. Mahoney/K. Stalter/S. Tucci/S. Taylor (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Weber/K. Kislevitz/K. Liffmann/K. Williams/L. Kammert/S. Radman/S. Durno/C. McGeehan/P. Claflin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
C. Smith/J. Dunlavey/E. Fuller/B. Weber/H. DeYoung/M. Powell/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/B. Barber (Cox)
42.1 (49)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Boyd/K. O'Neill/D. Dumont/J. Bishop/J. Moser/D. Korz/B. Foreman/B. Boss/A. Waider (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Middletown Parks and Recreation Crew Team (A)
B. Baker/H. Charry/B. Crevoiserat/a. d'olympia/P. Limato/D. More/B. Horne/C. Snow/A. Przekopski (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/A. Fabos/C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/S. Linowski/C. Cardinal/L. Hannum/G. DiFulvio/E. bhoo (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Finn/C. Magarian/T. Polley/L. gregory/B. Lysobey/W. Russell/B. Zucker/L. Sanders/E. Stonehill (Cox)
58.8 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/K. Acciari/G. Rekemeyer/S. Kyriazis/A. Maloney/B. Songer/A. Frederick/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change