Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
G. Stone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Nelson
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
D. Vogel
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
P. Knaplund
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
P. Dale
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. Dietz
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
S. Hamilton
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott
 
    Salisbury School (A)
D. Curtis
 
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Porteous
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Joseph
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Im
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
B. Mannino/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Geshwiler
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Johnson
 
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Pierce/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/R. Borggaard/J. Ewans/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
94.7 (60)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
58.8 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. De Souza/C. Leonard/P. Oeudheusen/C. Ives/J. Slabbert/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/S. Gromek (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/S. Pape/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/P. Sicard/J. Volpe/R. Brown/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
50.1 (51)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/T. Rendle/J. Kilduff/R. Dieterle/R. Wagner/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Riverside, Union, Upper Valley Rowing, Palm Beach, Crabtree (A)
G. Biggar/g. smith/M. Cataldo/D. McEachern/M. Totta/J. Dietz/G. Stone/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/W. Senst/B. McEwan/R. Vengerovskiy/P. Sikes/C. Pham/R. Storck/A. Uhrynowski/S. Sikes (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
0.0 (0)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Yale/K. Shalabi/K. Barnes/A. Hubble/S. Killen/G. Houlihan/J. McGee/V. Houston/L. Roman (Cox)
31.4 (46)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Ippolito/C. Redhead/A. Balogh/M. Duby/W. Updegrave/R. Murphy/A. Medioli/D. Spencer/A. zecha (Cox)
68.2 (55)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. DePatie/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/S. DeSantis/T. Raymond/J. Serrao/J. Near/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
7.1 (36)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
0.0 (0)
    Yale SOM (A)
0.0 (0)
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change