Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
j. laundon
220.2 (72)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Walsh
282.9 (78)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Parker
210.5 (71)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
261.1 (76)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Delson
210.5 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Morris
201.1 (70)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Miller
220.2 (72)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Iscol
240.2 (74)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer, Jr.
261.1 (76)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
E. Shaw
210.5 (71)
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
133.2 (62)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (B)
J. Wilson
118.4 (60)
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
L. Freed
174.0 (67)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Faber
182.8 (68)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Hobart
201.1 (70)
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
    Greenwich Academy (A)
N. Kress
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Marchaj
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Kelley
 
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Card
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Calandro
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
 
    Bunbury Rowing Club (A)
M. Lane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Divan
 
    Cambridge Composite (A)
B. Eldridge
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
C. Resnick
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Mallon
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
M. Weiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (D)
d. brisson
 
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Schwegman
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Hurley
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
L. Palmer
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
 
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. McCormack
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
S. Colodny
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (I)
D. Gorman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Mink
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Acworth
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sales/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Boucher
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
P. Chang
 
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
N. Arner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Yates
 
    RowAmerica Rye (C)
t. gordon
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (C)
L. Sendelbach
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Goodwin
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
G. Daniel
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
R. Cunningham
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Podlesak
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
Z. Koffsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Blake
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
J. Gordon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
N. Balderston
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
W. Jones
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Bryant
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
C. Bub
 
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/R. Potts
58.7 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
63.5 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
63.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Sesler/G. Houlihan
68.5 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/S. Bub
79.0 (56)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Lonski/P. Bogin
90.3 (58)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
90.3 (58)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
d. wick/G. Fields
96.2 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
102.3 (60)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
H. Thompson/W. Plage
128.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
142.9 (66)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
R. Letzler/M. Wind
150.3 (67)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/S. Gurney
173.7 (70)
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
M. Gennette/H. Gray
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
A. Daggy/S. Wiczek
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Lang/M. Carmody
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Glendinning/M. Hurley
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/K. Light
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Caballero Larco/L. St. Pierre
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
E. Parisi/S. Geihe
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Sherman/Y. Chagina
 
    Union College (A)
 
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla/
54.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/L. Devitt
63.5 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
E. Simons/J. Cusack
15.9 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
L. Bannon/J. Pilkington
21.1 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Worrell/A. Palms
24.1 (43)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
B. Alden/S. Cussler
33.9 (46)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Moody/D. Wendroff
102.3 (60)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
L. Choate/D. Orlando/
63.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman/L. Stirton-Aust/
90.3 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/K. Salzarulo
190.3 (72)
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Klutey/L. Freed/L. Glendinning/P. Gleason
50.1 (51)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Himes/S. Anderson/S. Yung/M. Bailie
46.0 (50)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Engh/E. Brennan/V. Morest/S. Quinn
38.4 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
V. Sesler/C. garcia/b. motwani/M. Durand/
50.1 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (E)
D. Hollis/J. Bautista/C. Mioli/A. Mikkola
28.2 (45)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
E. Knapp/L. Petno/s. Behan/D. Shahid
73.2 (56)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/I. Ghitelman/S. Sales/D. Orlando/
58.8 (53)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/L. Dulye/G. Greenfield/J. Zimmer
63.4 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
P. Reese/B. Bass/N. Mc Dade/B. Nash
83.6 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
Y. Rose/B. Liepolt/J. Wasserman/L. Mandel
125.6 (65)
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Pierce/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/R. Borggaard/J. Ewans/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
94.7 (60)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
58.8 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. De Souza/C. Leonard/P. Oeudheusen/C. Ives/J. Slabbert/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/S. Gromek (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/S. Pape/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/P. Sicard/J. Volpe/R. Brown/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
50.1 (51)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/T. Rendle/J. Kilduff/R. Dieterle/R. Wagner/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Riverside, Union, Upper Valley Rowing, Palm Beach, Crabtree (A)
G. Biggar/g. smith/M. Cataldo/D. McEachern/M. Totta/J. Dietz/G. Stone/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/W. Senst/B. McEwan/R. Vengerovskiy/P. Sikes/C. Pham/R. Storck/A. Uhrynowski/S. Sikes (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
0.0 (0)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Yale/K. Shalabi/K. Barnes/A. Hubble/S. Killen/G. Houlihan/J. McGee/V. Houston/L. Roman (Cox)
31.4 (46)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Ippolito/C. Redhead/A. Balogh/M. Duby/W. Updegrave/R. Murphy/A. Medioli/D. Spencer/A. zecha (Cox)
68.2 (55)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. DePatie/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/S. DeSantis/T. Raymond/J. Serrao/J. Near/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
7.1 (36)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
0.0 (0)
    Yale SOM (A)
0.0 (0)
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change