Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Arone
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Martin
 
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/R. Potts
58.7 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
63.5 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
63.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Sesler/G. Houlihan
68.5 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/S. Bub
79.0 (56)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Lonski/P. Bogin
90.3 (58)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
90.3 (58)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
d. wick/G. Fields
96.2 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
102.3 (60)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
H. Thompson/W. Plage
128.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
142.9 (66)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
R. Letzler/M. Wind
150.3 (67)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/S. Gurney
173.7 (70)
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla/
54.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/L. Devitt
63.5 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
E. Simons/J. Cusack
15.9 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
L. Bannon/J. Pilkington
21.1 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Worrell/A. Palms
24.1 (43)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
B. Alden/S. Cussler
33.9 (46)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Moody/D. Wendroff
102.3 (60)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
L. Choate/D. Orlando/
63.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman/L. Stirton-Aust/
90.3 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/K. Salzarulo
190.3 (72)
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter/K. Wise/C. Bardt
78.3 (57)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/H. Thompson/J. Parker/R. Conniff
125.6 (65)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/Y. Mutnikas/B. Pasternak/M. Kammert
100.6 (61)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Henry/T. Wike/R. Rodriguez/D. Durkovic
31.4 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
K. Leung/S. Grieder/R. Reavey/J. Cooper/
38.4 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
T. Canning/M. Durand/D. Hughes/G. Lewis/
100.6 (61)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/D. Wassail/P. Derow/S. Gurney
153.5 (69)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
J. Gorman
0.0 (0)
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change