Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
j. laundon
220.2 (72)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Walsh
282.9 (78)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Parker
210.5 (71)
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
261.1 (76)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Delson
210.5 (71)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
B. Morris
201.1 (70)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Miller
220.2 (72)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
K. Iscol
240.2 (74)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
R. Dyer, Jr.
261.1 (76)
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
E. Shaw
210.5 (71)
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Card
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Calandro
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
 
    Bunbury Rowing Club (A)
M. Lane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Divan
 
    Cambridge Composite (A)
B. Eldridge
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
C. Resnick
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Mallon
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
M. Weiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (D)
d. brisson
 
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/R. Potts
58.7 (52)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
63.5 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
63.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Sesler/G. Houlihan
68.5 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/S. Bub
79.0 (56)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Lonski/P. Bogin
90.3 (58)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
90.3 (58)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
d. wick/G. Fields
96.2 (59)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
102.3 (60)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
H. Thompson/W. Plage
128.6 (64)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
D. Schley/B. Pasternak
142.9 (66)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
R. Letzler/M. Wind
150.3 (67)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/S. Gurney
173.7 (70)
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom/j. laundon
102.3 (60)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Davies/D. Davies
84.6 (57)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
K. Leung/L. Morris
41.4 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Hayes/C. Brackett
0.0 (50)
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. shamir/C. Schmitt/
58.7 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Marshall/F. Loucks
58.7 (52)
    Cambridge Composite (A)
P. Hambrick/B. Eldridge
73.7 (55)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Collins/S. Collins
73.7 (55)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
C. Schmicker/M. Durand
121.8 (63)
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Watne/J. Cotter/K. Wise/C. Bardt
78.3 (57)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
W. Plage/H. Thompson/J. Parker/R. Conniff
125.6 (65)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley/Y. Mutnikas/B. Pasternak/M. Kammert
100.6 (61)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Henry/T. Wike/R. Rodriguez/D. Durkovic
31.4 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
K. Leung/S. Grieder/R. Reavey/J. Cooper/
38.4 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
T. Canning/M. Durand/D. Hughes/G. Lewis/
100.6 (61)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/D. Wassail/P. Derow/S. Gurney
153.5 (69)
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
J. Gorman
0.0 (0)
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Pierce/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/R. Borggaard/J. Ewans/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
94.7 (60)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
58.8 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. De Souza/C. Leonard/P. Oeudheusen/C. Ives/J. Slabbert/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/S. Gromek (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/S. Pape/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/P. Sicard/J. Volpe/R. Brown/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
50.1 (51)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/T. Rendle/J. Kilduff/R. Dieterle/R. Wagner/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Riverside, Union, Upper Valley Rowing, Palm Beach, Crabtree (A)
G. Biggar/g. smith/M. Cataldo/D. McEachern/M. Totta/J. Dietz/G. Stone/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/W. Senst/B. McEwan/R. Vengerovskiy/P. Sikes/C. Pham/R. Storck/A. Uhrynowski/S. Sikes (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
0.0 (0)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Yale/K. Shalabi/K. Barnes/A. Hubble/S. Killen/G. Houlihan/J. McGee/V. Houston/L. Roman (Cox)
31.4 (46)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Ippolito/C. Redhead/A. Balogh/M. Duby/W. Updegrave/R. Murphy/A. Medioli/D. Spencer/A. zecha (Cox)
68.2 (55)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. DePatie/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/S. DeSantis/T. Raymond/J. Serrao/J. Near/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
7.1 (36)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
0.0 (0)
    Yale SOM (A)
0.0 (0)
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Horwitz (Cox)
0.0 (0)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/M. Burnham/S. Allen/K. Evans/B. Du Pont/R. Mahoney/K. Stalter/S. Tucci/S. Taylor (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Weber/K. Kislevitz/K. Liffmann/K. Williams/L. Kammert/S. Radman/S. Durno/C. McGeehan/P. Claflin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
C. Smith/J. Dunlavey/E. Fuller/B. Weber/H. DeYoung/M. Powell/C. Kruse/D. Kirk/B. Barber (Cox)
42.1 (49)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Boyd/K. O'Neill/D. Dumont/J. Bishop/J. Moser/D. Korz/B. Foreman/B. Boss/A. Waider (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Middletown Parks and Recreation Crew Team (A)
B. Baker/H. Charry/B. Crevoiserat/a. d'olympia/P. Limato/D. More/B. Horne/C. Snow/A. Przekopski (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/A. Fabos/C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/S. Linowski/C. Cardinal/L. Hannum/G. DiFulvio/E. bhoo (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Finn/C. Magarian/T. Polley/L. gregory/B. Lysobey/W. Russell/B. Zucker/L. Sanders/E. Stonehill (Cox)
58.8 (53)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/K. Acciari/G. Rekemeyer/S. Kyriazis/A. Maloney/B. Songer/A. Frederick/D. Zulick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
25.1 (44)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change