Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla/
54.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Galloway/L. Devitt
63.5 (53)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
E. Simons/J. Cusack
15.9 (40)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
L. Bannon/J. Pilkington
21.1 (42)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
K. Worrell/A. Palms
24.1 (43)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
B. Alden/S. Cussler
33.9 (46)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Moody/D. Wendroff
102.3 (60)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
L. Choate/D. Orlando/
63.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman/L. Stirton-Aust/
90.3 (58)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/K. Salzarulo
190.3 (72)
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
    Manhasset High School (A)
E. Gillis/M. Loree/K. Keriazes/k. base/C. O'Connor/F. Walsh/A. Fanning/j. winn/K. Gross (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Cestaro/C. Malushaga/D. DeVore/N. Smoor/T. Battersby/H. Weisman/E. Cagliostro/M. Karle/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
M. Mauboussin/C. Kelley/C. Lincoln/K. Eddie/K. Bower/L. Squitieri/A. Colarusso/A. Bernhardt/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
F. Cain/A. Petterson/a. diamond/E. Patton/K. Grotto/K. Rubin/N. Clark/M. Greer/A. Bralver (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
K. Melkonian/E. Tamkin/A. Van Cott/J. Thoet/J. Ritholz/J. Fetherson/L. Seidman/O. Gellis/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
a. bbb/a. ccc/a. ddd/a. eee/b. aaa/b. bbb/b. ccc/b. ddd/a. aaa (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Academy (A)
M. Doherty/L. Hamilton/A. Hudson/D. Kwait/K. Meacham/J. Stevens/D. Wadsworth-Hutton/R. Bohbot/L. der Minnen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
V. Logsdail/P. Long/A. Lee/S. Salzer/S. Fabio/M. McMillan/M. Grandmont/L. Nobunaga/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. DeSpirito/H. Gelnaw/T. LeBeau/P. Williams/K. Dyrvik/A. Chatterjee/Z. Saldanha/S. Naughton/C. Gallup (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Molina/A. Dinius/E. Del Vecchio/Z. LYNDS/S. Siegel/E. Gervasio/R. Kulbida/T. Koslik/E. Lukoski (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Griffith/O. Singewald/I. McLaughlin/V. Markow/L. Camp/M. Jones/K. Litton/A. Holt/K. Arredondo (Cox)/
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
H. Neiman/S. Iles/C. Cornacchia/K. Myers/K. Robbins/J. Stack/S. Berte/E. Kinstel/S. DeSantis (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Popielaski/I. Boukhari/K. Lynch/H. Eckstein/D. McGowan/S. Russo/C. Castro/T. McComick/S. Kukreja (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
L. van Tartwijk/S. Cluett/E. Duhamel/M. Gaggini/T. Goldschmidt/W. Lu/J. Lamy/R. Butler/K. Kessenich (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
H. Fischman/D. Gordon/K. Hintlian/E. Pan/E. Chen/B. Lichauco/A. Reuman/G. Bruise/G. De Vito (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
C. Mirrione/S. Wong/J. Siconolfi/S. D'Angelo/K. Haratunian/S. VATSIA/L. Moschitta/K. Kapetanos/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Meyer-Bosse/C. Lenihan/L. Boley/M. fodor/L. McGonagle/e. rowe/J. Schorr/G. Fox/C. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
A. Reice/M. Hamet/m. taylor/A. Burke/G. Goodyear/N. Ginsberg/N. Weis/N. Cameron/C. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Wiener/A. Greenberg/J. Cooper/G. Luppino/S. Chaput/S. Shulman/K. Kieffer/S. Tarling/M. Seshan (Cox)/
 
    Gunnery School Crew (B)
C. Connors/D. Bolger/C. Lee/C. Schoen/X. Liang/H. Le/A. Nanavaty/G. Herrick/M. Small (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (C)
M. Lopez-May/M. Mazzotta/S. O'Dell/L. Coen/N. Ducret/M. Smith/C. Miller/C. Frelinghuysen/P. Brooks (Cox)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
S. Stone/A. Bloom/L. Ketterson/S. Lee/M. Latimore/E. Lyons/E. Simshauser/H. Carter/P. Shukla (Cox)
 
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change