Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Egan-Shuttler
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
E. Esposito
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
J. Connolly
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Burt
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Whelen
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Walton
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
S. Reiche
 
    Xavier High School Crew (A)
P. Belmonte
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Keenan
 
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski/E. Limpitlaw
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
K. Kandelaki/L. Khizanishvili
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm/B. Werntz/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Bass/S. Im
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Stiller/R. Visinski
 
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
M. Gennette/H. Gray
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
A. Daggy/S. Wiczek
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Lang/M. Carmody
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Glendinning/M. Hurley
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/K. Light
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Caballero Larco/L. St. Pierre
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
E. Parisi/S. Geihe
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Sherman/Y. Chagina
 
    Union College (A)
 
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Kirlin/M. Litt/A. Rubert/C. Corcoran/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
M. Edstein/B. Clarke/S. Woodward/J. Chapman/K. Brodie (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/T. Jakubiak/I. Hazelton/P. Sicard/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
J. Zagroba/T. Michelson/V. Celaj/G. Nikols (Cox)
 
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. de Souza/C. Leonard/T. Ayer/D. McEachern/M. Strom (Cox)
15.9 (40)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Yale/A. Rubbo/K. Barnes/K. Shalabi/L. Roman (Cox)
27.2 (44)
    Middletown Parks and Recreation Crew Team (A)
J. Rugh/J. Sheil/D. Smith/F. Jackson/A. Przekopski (Cox)
58.7 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Snedaker/F. Ryan/W. Hatch/l. kurzner/P. Claflin (Cox)
58.7 (52)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. De Souza/D. McEachan/T. Ayer/C. Leonard/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
18.4 (41)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Undine, Union (A)
D. Johnson/M. Cataldo/M. Totta/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
68.5 (54)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Truntz/C. Miller/L. Seyler/D. Coughlin/J. Dumeer (Cox)
108.6 (61)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/E. Dannemann/A. Wittenstein/M. Watson (Cox)
90.3 (58)
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Pierce/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/R. Borggaard/J. Ewans/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
94.7 (60)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
58.8 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. De Souza/C. Leonard/P. Oeudheusen/C. Ives/J. Slabbert/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/S. Gromek (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/S. Pape/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/P. Sicard/J. Volpe/R. Brown/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
50.1 (51)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/T. Rendle/J. Kilduff/R. Dieterle/R. Wagner/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Riverside, Union, Upper Valley Rowing, Palm Beach, Crabtree (A)
G. Biggar/g. smith/M. Cataldo/D. McEachern/M. Totta/J. Dietz/G. Stone/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/W. Senst/B. McEwan/R. Vengerovskiy/P. Sikes/C. Pham/R. Storck/A. Uhrynowski/S. Sikes (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
0.0 (0)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Yale/K. Shalabi/K. Barnes/A. Hubble/S. Killen/G. Houlihan/J. McGee/V. Houston/L. Roman (Cox)
31.4 (46)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Ippolito/C. Redhead/A. Balogh/M. Duby/W. Updegrave/R. Murphy/A. Medioli/D. Spencer/A. zecha (Cox)
68.2 (55)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. DePatie/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/S. DeSantis/T. Raymond/J. Serrao/J. Near/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
7.1 (36)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
0.0 (0)
    Yale SOM (A)
0.0 (0)
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change