Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Porteous
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
G. Joseph
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Im
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
B. Mannino/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Geshwiler
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
D. Johnson
 
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Cataldo
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
A. Card
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Calandro
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Geffs
 
    Bunbury Rowing Club (A)
M. Lane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Divan
 
    Cambridge Composite (A)
B. Eldridge
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
C. Resnick
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Mallon
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (C)
M. Weiner
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Schley
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (D)
d. brisson
 
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
    University of Massachusetts Crew (D)
E. Mann
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Caballero Larco
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Van Fossen
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
H. Dunlap
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
N. Juul-Hindsgaul
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
K. Hahn/
 
    Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A)
N. Stock
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
T. GERRAND
 
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Schwegman
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Hurley
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
L. Palmer
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
 
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. McCormack
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (C)
S. Colodny
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (I)
D. Gorman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Mink
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Acworth
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sales/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Boucher
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
P. Chang
 
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Egan-Shuttler
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
E. Esposito
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
J. Connolly
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Burt
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Whelen
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Walton
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
S. Reiche
 
    Xavier High School Crew (A)
P. Belmonte
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Keenan
 
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
A. Mikkola
39.3 (46)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Bourque/
48.0 (48)
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. McCarthy
13.2 (38)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Sullivan
39.3 (46)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs
48.0 (48)
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Ujazdowski/E. Limpitlaw
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
K. Kandelaki/L. Khizanishvili
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm/B. Werntz/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Bass/S. Im
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Stiller/R. Visinski
 
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
M. Gennette/H. Gray
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
A. Daggy/S. Wiczek
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Lang/M. Carmody
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Glendinning/M. Hurley
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/K. Light
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
C. Caballero Larco/L. St. Pierre
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
E. Parisi/S. Geihe
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
J. Sherman/Y. Chagina
 
    Union College (A)
 
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
K. Elfstrom/j. laundon
102.3 (60)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Davies/D. Davies
84.6 (57)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
K. Leung/L. Morris
41.4 (48)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Hayes/C. Brackett
0.0 (50)
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. shamir/C. Schmitt/
58.7 (52)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Marshall/F. Loucks
58.7 (52)
    Cambridge Composite (A)
P. Hambrick/B. Eldridge
73.7 (55)
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Collins/S. Collins
73.7 (55)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
C. Schmicker/M. Durand
121.8 (63)
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Taylor/J. Keiffer/L. Carani/C. Gingrich/B. Magnuson/B. McKeathen/D. Beacon/S. Murphy/S. Kukich (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
P. Falco/F. Floris/C. Serpa/L. Auger/T. Siddall/A. Nowicki/C. Bowen/R. Lawler/O. Vita (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    Union College (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (B)
B. Spearing/H. Marache/C. Calitri/K. Kaiser/J. Driscoll/C. Shalkowski/G. Bellos/R. Preli/T. Domingos (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (B)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (B)
 
    Fordham University (C)
 
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
    New York Athletic Club (A)
R. Kirlin/M. Litt/A. Rubert/C. Corcoran/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Sydney Rowing Club (A)
M. Edstein/B. Clarke/S. Woodward/J. Chapman/K. Brodie (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/T. Jakubiak/I. Hazelton/P. Sicard/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
    New York Athletic Club (B)
J. Zagroba/T. Michelson/V. Celaj/G. Nikols (Cox)
 
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. de Souza/C. Leonard/T. Ayer/D. McEachern/M. Strom (Cox)
15.9 (40)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Yale/A. Rubbo/K. Barnes/K. Shalabi/L. Roman (Cox)
27.2 (44)
    Middletown Parks and Recreation Crew Team (A)
J. Rugh/J. Sheil/D. Smith/F. Jackson/A. Przekopski (Cox)
58.7 (52)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Snedaker/F. Ryan/W. Hatch/l. kurzner/P. Claflin (Cox)
58.7 (52)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. De Souza/D. McEachan/T. Ayer/C. Leonard/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
18.4 (41)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Undine, Union (A)
D. Johnson/M. Cataldo/M. Totta/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
68.5 (54)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Truntz/C. Miller/L. Seyler/D. Coughlin/J. Dumeer (Cox)
108.6 (61)
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Walker/T. Helmkamp/E. Dannemann/A. Wittenstein/M. Watson (Cox)
90.3 (58)
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Pierce/C. Hamlin/J. Moore/R. Borggaard/J. Ewans/F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/R. Grossman (Cox)
94.7 (60)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (A)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (B)
0.0 (0)
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
58.8 (53)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. De Souza/C. Leonard/P. Oeudheusen/C. Ives/J. Slabbert/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/S. Gromek (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/S. Pape/F. Storey/C. Massing/M. Puckly/P. Sicard/J. Volpe/R. Brown/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
34.8 (47)
    Four Score & Four Rowing Club (A)
50.1 (51)
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/T. Rendle/J. Kilduff/R. Dieterle/R. Wagner/S. Schermerhorn/A. Paterno/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
54.4 (52)
    Composite: Maine Rowing Association, Cambridge, Riverside, Union, Upper Valley Rowing, Palm Beach, Crabtree (A)
G. Biggar/g. smith/M. Cataldo/D. McEachern/M. Totta/J. Dietz/G. Stone/D. Sayner/J. Chatzky (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
N. Kelly/W. Senst/B. McEwan/R. Vengerovskiy/P. Sikes/C. Pham/R. Storck/A. Uhrynowski/S. Sikes (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
G. Friel/M. Broder/A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/B. Atkins/S. Lathers/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Lin (Cox)
50.1 (51)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (C)
0.0 (0)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
M. Yale/K. Shalabi/K. Barnes/A. Hubble/S. Killen/G. Houlihan/J. McGee/V. Houston/L. Roman (Cox)
31.4 (46)
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Ippolito/C. Redhead/A. Balogh/M. Duby/W. Updegrave/R. Murphy/A. Medioli/D. Spencer/A. zecha (Cox)
68.2 (55)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. DePatie/A. Valenti/L. Haberman/S. DeSantis/T. Raymond/J. Serrao/J. Near/M. Harnad/E. Johnson (Cox)
7.1 (36)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (D)
0.0 (0)
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men (E)
0.0 (0)
    Yale SOM (A)
0.0 (0)
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change