Head of the Housatonic

  • Hosted By New Haven Rowing Club
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
7:30 AM Coxswains Meeting
1 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (60-69)
12
2 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Men (70+)
10
3 8:30 AM 1x Veteran Women (60-70+)
5
4 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (27-39)
4
5 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (40-49)
6
6 8:45 AM 1x Masters Men (50-59)
16
7 9:00 AM 1x Open Women (No Juniors)
8
8 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (27-39)
4
9 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (40-49)
4
10 9:00 AM 1x Masters Women (50-59)
9
11 9:20 AM 1x Open Men (No Juniors)
10
12 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Men
5
13 9:20 AM 1x Masters Ltwt Women
5
14 9:35 AM 1x Junior Men
18
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Monahan
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
N. Arner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
C. Yates
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (C)
t. gordon
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (C)
L. Sendelbach
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Goodwin
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
G. Daniel
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (C)
R. Cunningham
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Podlesak
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
Z. Koffsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Blake
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (B)
J. Gordon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
N. Balderston
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
W. Jones
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
H. Bryant
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
C. Bub
 
15 9:35 AM 1x Junior Women
12
16 10:00 AM 8+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 8+)
24
17 10:00 AM 4+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 4+)
25
18 10:20 AM 2x Open Men (No Juniors)
5
19 10:20 AM 2x Masters Men
13
20 10:20 AM 2x Open Women (No Juniors)
9
21 10:20 AM 2x Masters Women
10
22 10:20 AM 2x Open Mixed (No Juniors)
0
23 10:20 AM 2x Masters Mixed
9
24 10:20 AM 2x Parent/Child
1
25 10:30 AM 2- Open Men (No Juniors)
2
26 10:30 AM 2- Masters Men
0
27 10:30 AM 2- Open Women (No Juniors)
6
28 10:30 AM 2- Masters Women
0
29 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Div I)
16
30 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women (Non-Div I)
6
31 10:50 AM 4+ Collegiate Women Novice (All Div)
3
32 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Men (All Categories)
11
33 11:10 AM 8+ Collegiate Novice Women (All Categories)
9
34 11:25 AM 8+ Junior 2V Women (2nd 8+)
15
35 11:25 AM 4+ Junior 2V Men (2nd 4+)
28
36 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Men
27
37 11:45 AM 8+ Junior Novice Women
25
break 12:00 PM Lunch Break
38 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
10
39 1:05 PM 8+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
14
40 1:20 PM 4x Junior Men
21
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Litvak/E. Litvak/P. Lavieri/J. Norton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Sabovic/S. Kurtz/E. Zadravec/K. Grotto
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
W. Pacella/T. Polo/K. Conover/L. Goodwin
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Mairs/R. Bailey/O. Essa/F. McManus
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Burke/N. rylov/D. Rivelli/W. Taufield
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
G. Grand/L. Furst/M. Kantor/J. Hall-Tipping
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
R. Hurlock/Z. Koffsky/A. Langalis/D. Orner
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Koste/K. VandenBerg/G. Schmidt/R. Duffy
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
T. Miller/L. Sendelbach/K. Hetman/M. Brackett
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Bopp/K. Griffin/A. Kahaner/B. O'Grady
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
t. powell/K. Johnson/D. Berrick/a. na
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
K. Catone/G. Marsan/J. Vogt/J. Vasquez
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (E)
P. Bogdanov/D. Cone/P. Gelhaus/A. Bridwell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
G. Fox/L. Canaan/K. Bushby/J. Lee
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
A. Araujo/J. Gedney/J. Jonker/D. Bulpitt
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
C. Martensson/K. Andersen/v. Ayala/R. Solecki
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Eizayaga/C. Edmundson/W. Boaknin/k. sherwin
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
S. Farkas/B. Becker/J. Lampman/C. Ryan
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
D. Owen/J. Jeraci/K. Shahida/G. ASOKUMAR
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (F)
R. Marsh/D. Dayya/G. Hall/L. Forlivio
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (G)
C. DeMayo/E. Geller/L. Brand/P. MacNeal
 
41 1:20 PM 4x Junior Women
10
42 1:35 PM 8+ Junior 1V Men (1st 8+)
23
43 1:35 PM 4+ Junior 1V Women (1st 4+)
20
44 1:55 PM 4+ Open Men
5
45 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Men
8
46 1:55 PM 4+ Open Women
4
47 1:55 PM 4+ Masters Women
12
48 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Div I)
23
49 2:15 PM 8+ - Collegiate Women (Non Div I)
8
50 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (IRA)
9
51 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Men (Non IRA)
12
52 2:30 PM 4+ Collegiate Novice Men (All categories)
3
- 2:50 PM Break
53 3:00 PM 4+ Junior 1V Men (1st 4+)
27
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Ballard/T. Stauffer/A. Sedlack/J. Koenigsberg/P. Lyon (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
W. Bass/M. Skolds/C. Winston/A. Skolds/N. Rajan (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
N. Ross/J. Kagan/B. Schor/L. Santala/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
N. Rambusch/W. Wong/T. Ogan/M. Rote/G. Tavlarios (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
C. Lee/M. Kennedy/T. Panetta/W. Delaney/D. Erb (Cox)
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
C. Murray/E. Pooler/W. Jones/C. Owsley/T. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
d. kleinfelder/N. Cleri/J. Donnelly/j. demicoli/D. Forlano (Cox)
 
    Chase Collegiate School (A)
D. Knies/A. Harrison/M. Pelosi/D. O'Neill/R. Reinhardt (Cox)/
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Trivilino/G. Brogan/C. McGeough/A. Kurland/O. McGeough (Cox)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
J. Gonzalez/S. Mustafaraj/L. Morrissy/j. dougherty/A. Condor (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Sherry/J. Moore/E. Neidhart/E. Schoen/C. Stulberger (Cox)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
S. Clark/C. Dickes/M. Amleto/C. Doherty/J. Curneal (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. O'Neill/Q. Hayward/N. Reynoso/T. Anderson/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Koste/K. VandenBerg/G. Schmidt/R. Duffy/M. Mizbani (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/J. Swanski/P. Haywood/S. Deveau (Cox)/
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School (A)
H. Bryant/A. Formato/J. Gordon/S. Heim/S. Ortiz (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
C. Young/C. Devlin/J. DeVito/L. Somers/C. Kayel (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
B. Hooper/M. Pollock/P. Iannone/A. Yuzvik/A. Herrup (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (B)
R. Kingshott/L. Jenkins/R. Gilbert/J. Duggan/M. Lake (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
M. DiGiovanni/C. Finkbeiner/J. Finkelstein/C. Tantillo/N. Polanco (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (B)
C. Ryan/W. Berkowitz/J. Brobston/R. Rubin/C. Bilcheck (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (B)
O. Ferris/A. Thermos/J. Mantikas/H. Tsou/V. Caliendo (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (B)
M. Rotondi/S. Davenport/D. Fatone/L. McGrinder/J. Rockwell (Cox)
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (C)
J. Reynolds/F. Polak/A. Kutner/F. Stitzer/E. Bell (Cox)
 
    Xavier High School Crew (A)
J. Cremin-Endes/M. Capel/M. Simoniello/L. Bourland/J. Buono (Cox)
 
54 3:00 PM 8+ Junior 1V Women (1st 8+)
21
55 3:20 PM 4x Masters Men
8
56 3:20 PM 4x Masters Women
10
57 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Men
18
58 3:20 PM 8+ - Masters Women
11
59 4:00 PM Beachfront Tent Sites
10
60 4:00 PM Waterfront Tent Sites
26
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Fairfield Prep
 
    Fairfield Prep
 
    Fairfield University Rowing
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Fordham Preparatory School
 
    Greenwich Academy
 
    Greenwich Crew
 
    Manhasset High School
 
    Manhasset High School
 
    Middletown High School
 
    Middletown High School
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
 
    Niskayuna Rowing
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
 
    RowAmerica Rye/ Rye High School
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
 
    Williams College Boat Club
 
    Williams College Boat Club
 
    Williams College Boat Club
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change