Tail of the Lake
- Sep 29, 2013
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Holy Names Academy, Lake Union Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 29, 2013 | |||||
break | 6:00 AM | Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Flight 1 - Mens 8+ | 8 |
||
2 | Flight 1 - Womens 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Flight 1 - Mens 1x | 6 |
|||
6 | Flight 1 - Womens 1x | 11 |
|||
7 | Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2- | 6 |
|||
8 | Flight 1 - Womens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
9 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Ettel/K. Pratt/M. Ferguson/A. Lynch/T. Boedeker (Cox)
|
19.4 (42)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
S. Johnson/E. Murphy/J. LaScola/B. Schmidley/A. Lee (Cox)
|
28.0 (45)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
L. Schaffhauser/L. Zavarzina/E. Davis/C. Farrand/I. Cole (Cox)
|
19.4 (42)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
49.8 (51)
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Weisman/M. Deering/J. Walker/N. Lockett/T. Mattheisen (Cox)
|
72.7 (56)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
L. de Leuw/T. Miller/T. Wahl/K. McKown/S. Martin (Cox)
|
16.9 (41)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
A. Toal/P. Schachter/L. Kelly/L. Eglington/E. Segal (Cox)
|
10.5 (38)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
77.8 (57)
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
N. Biery/L. Player/K. Sheehan/B. Calvert/M. Klein (Cox)
|
45.7 (50)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
P. Riley/A. Barbara/H. Solhaug/L. Schaff/L. Janes (Cox)
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (C) |
M. Peterson/K. Luk/B. O'Neil/S. Molchany/T. Knapp (Cox)
|
5.5 (35)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
J. Perrin/S. Kandeler/N. Siemens/T. Stevens/H. Lampkin (Cox)
|
28.0 (45)
|
|||
10 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
12 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
13 | Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
15 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
16 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
17 | Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | 9:30 AM | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
20 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
22 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
23 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
|||
25 | Flight 2 - Mens 2x | 7 |
|||
26 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x | 16 |
|||
27 | Flight 2 - Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
29 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
32 | Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+ | 3 |
|||
33 | 11:15 AM | Flight 3 - Mens 4x | 3 |
||
34 | Flight 3 - Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Flight 3 - Womens 4x | 7 |
|||
37 | Flight 3 - Womens 4+ | 9 |
|||
38 | Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
40 | Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
41 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
43 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
44 | Flight 3 - Parent Child 2x | 0 |
|||
45 | Flight 3 - Mens Open 2- | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change