Tail of the Lake
- Sep 29, 2013
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Holy Names Academy, Lake Union Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 29, 2013 | |||||
break | 6:00 AM | Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Flight 1 - Mens 8+ | 8 |
||
2 | Flight 1 - Womens 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Flight 1 - Mens 1x | 6 |
|||
6 | Flight 1 - Womens 1x | 11 |
|||
7 | Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2- | 6 |
|||
8 | Flight 1 - Womens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
9 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
12 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
13 | Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
15 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
16 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
17 | Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | 9:30 AM | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
20 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
22 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
23 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
|||
24 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Buckholz/D. Langsea/M. Marquett/C. Johnson/S. Adams/B. O'Connor/K. Udbye/D. Gallagher/C. Whalen (Cox)/
|
28.9 (46)
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
j. Knopp/N. George/K. Egolf/C. Hartwig/M. Chalker/S. Stocking/J. Helgeson/S. Amies/S. Safarik (Cox)
|
54.1 (53)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Sherwood/B. Jusino/C. Tallman/M. Hobart/A. Jackley/S. Wood/K. Choi/S. Ward/A. Ramos (Cox)
|
8.0 (37)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
62.7 (55)
|
||||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
M. Bradshaw/A. Malott/R. Hodel/C. Dewberry/E. Coppinger/N. Jordan/M. Swindley/A. O'Reilly/J. Abe (Cox)
|
103.7 (63)
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Smith/J. Devine/J. Wilhelm/L. Lorenz/M. Barry/E. East/S. Hurley/T. Gray/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
13.5 (40)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Crisler/J. Pare/J. Lambert/J. Funderburk/L. de Leuw/M. Coffren-Barton/M. Cossette/C. Ansberry/K. Farr (Cox)
|
20.5 (43)
|
|||
Tuf As Nails (A) |
A. Wiltshire/H. Dudley Nollette/D. Roberts/B. Hager/Z. Dudley/P. Jensen/J. Filli/M. Friend/R. Rodrigues (Cox)
|
98.0 (62)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
J. Horowitz/J. Naegeli/J. Murrow/K. Goetz/D. Bosket/L. Cooper/L. Pendergrast/C. Suehring/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)
|
8.0 (37)
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
62.7 (55)
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (B) |
H. Milt/N. Dunn/L. Erickson/E. Christiansen/J. Culbert/W. Comenat/B. Price/L. Stapp/E. Nordale (Cox)
|
13.5 (40)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
S. Mayer/C. Suzzarini/D. Thiel/B. Heubach/L. McGinnis/Y. Cote/A. Metzger/K. Pope/I. Sportelli (Cox)
|
6.5 (36)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
O. Treciokas/D. Todd/L. Leak/J. Metzger/E. Adams/T. Sevareid/A. Wopat/S. Traver/M. Harden (Cox)
|
42.3 (50)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (C) |
D. Farrow/T. Farr/M. Proby/C. Espeseth/M. Snyder/M. Mayers/H. Floss/W. Beeman/K. Grimaldi (Cox)
|
46.1 (51)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (D) |
E. Walker/W. Stearns/L. Place/M. Polis/P. Jonas/A. Corley/S. Amorosi/L. Ellefsen/H. Lampkin (Cox)
|
67.3 (56)
|
|||
25 | Flight 2 - Mens 2x | 7 |
|||
26 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x | 16 |
|||
27 | Flight 2 - Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
29 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
32 | Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+ | 3 |
|||
33 | 11:15 AM | Flight 3 - Mens 4x | 3 |
||
34 | Flight 3 - Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
35 | Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Flight 3 - Womens 4x | 7 |
|||
37 | Flight 3 - Womens 4+ | 9 |
|||
38 | Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
40 | Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
41 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
43 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
44 | Flight 3 - Parent Child 2x | 0 |
|||
45 | Flight 3 - Mens Open 2- | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change