Tail of the Lake
- Sep 29, 2013
- head
- Lake Union
- Seattle, WA (USA)
- Hosted By: Holy Names Academy, Lake Union Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, September 29, 2013 | |||||
break | 6:00 AM | Coach/Cox/Bow Meeting | |||
1 | 7:30 AM | Flight 1 - Mens 8+ | 8 |
||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Ernst/S. Blair/S. Chevrier/J. Jones/C. Drangsholt/C. Bacon/H. Davis/C. Drangsholt/A. Lambert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
E. Engel/C. Forde/W. Jacoy/D. Kristjanson/R. Foster/J. Maritz/B. morgan/I. Ferguson/A. Cary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
H. Overturf/A. Easton-Calabria/L. Easton-Calabria/G. Paschino/h. hodges/A. Landboe/N. Jensen/A. Broom/P. Marks-Nicholes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
S. Schoen/K. Murphy/h. hardman/M. Edwards/M. Murin/M. Mockett/T. Headley/A. Sachdeva/N. Khanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Norelius/M. Norelius/M. Hess/B. Pitlick/P. Enquist/P. Ramsey/D. Kroeger/C. Smith/J. Stillings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
B. Munday/J. Broihier/D. Bower/A. Erickson/P. McKean/A. Redd/A. Morley/R. Daly/E. Nordale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Lynch/J. Kallay/E. Hall/D. Herness/W. Senenko/T. Simpson/M. McGinnis/P. Eames/J. Pare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
A. Wisegarver/C. Davies/W. Spencer/J. Stroming/B. Yuse/J. Bae/E. Maesner/S. Halbert/B. Daste (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Flight 1 - Womens 8+ | 6 |
|||
3 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 4+ | 10 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/T. Martin/N. Szigeti/B. Slack/M. McEntee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Byrne/M. Baer/S. Bolton/Z. Weber/M. Borseth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Ostrom/N. Sage/J. Suver/T. Samuelsen/A. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
D. Stark/S. LeBlanc/L. Kelly/M. Hsu/Y. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
R. Kumar/D. Matthewson/M. Linker/W. Gu/S. Draves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Kikreja/D. Assumpcao/c. meade/A. Klusmeier/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hanson/J. Mask/D. Nguyen/F. Miller/O. Mackie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
H. Davis/K. Kaminski/C. Drangsholt/C. Bacon/J. Saunders (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
D. Scanes/A. Albrecht/E. Wills/B. Kouchakji/E. Glickman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
b. kirkman/J. Youmans/N. Damis-Salaam/D. Wu/A. Jiang (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 4+ | 7 |
|||
5 | Flight 1 - Mens 1x | 6 |
|||
6 | Flight 1 - Womens 1x | 11 |
|||
7 | Flight 1 - Womens Collegiate 2- | 6 |
|||
8 | Flight 1 - Womens Open 2- | 5 |
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Blue/K. Gillingham
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
J. Adcock/K. Malloch
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
H. Griffin/M. Krah
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
E. DeSoto/M. Lauer
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (B) |
B. Gilbert/T. Lynch
|
|
|||
9 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 4+ | 14 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wanner/H. Andersen/M. Stebor/S. Jacobson/M. McEntee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. Woodard/C. Anthony/T. Campbell/L. Knibbe/M. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
K. Kjelodtoft/R. Boersma/R. Walton/C. Marks/I. Suver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Kiem/S. Pogson/A. Pinkley/S. Driscoll/R. Brezynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
H. Tuttle/A. Oblanas/G. Vanek/D. Toepel/M. Coit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
H. Johnson/H. Nordale/S. Chen/A. Arntz/S. Kraus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
F. Guetlich/K. Dolan/P. Leiton/K. Shea/I. Sportelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
E. Milbrath/V. Miller/S. Lipe/H. Russell/C. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B) |
E. McLennan/C. Rainer/C. Lambert/T. Walsh/C. Whalen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
M. Medalia/G. Zorn/L. Bills/A. Swank/S. Hadnot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
S. Argeres/K. Peaquin/E. Pierce/J. Peterson/M. Kosiara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (C) |
R. Gluck/S. Mosshart/A. Likin/L. Compeau/E. Esterbrook (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
|||
12 | Flight 1 - Mens Jr 2x | 10 |
|||
13 | Flight 1 - Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Flight 1 - Mens Masters 1x | 14 |
|||
15 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
16 | Flight 1 - Womens Jr 2x | 8 |
|||
17 | Flight 1 - Womens Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
18 | Flight 1 - Womens Masters 1x | 6 |
|||
19 | 9:30 AM | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 8+ | 5 |
||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
J. Byrne/M. Baer/S. Bolton/Z. Weber/E. Wills/A. Albrecht/D. Scanes/B. Kouchakji/M. Borseth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
J. Ratliffe/C. Allfrey/G. MacCorkle/N. Stettler/D. Bushnell/C. Brochet/G. Paschino/G. Powers/S. Hirshberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
S. Ortiz/J. Zhu/R. Kumar/D. Matthewson/N. Damis-Salaam/J. Youmans/M. Linker/W. Gu/S. Draves (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
A. DeMartine/C. Fisher/a. phelan/C. Nelson/M. Kraus/T. Jamrozik/C. Heffernan/B. Clarke/E. Navin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Foster/D. Alvarez/C. Blenz/C. Tzekov/m. antono/N. Del Rio/N. Lewis/J. Osobov/M. Mariani (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
21 | Flight 2 - Mens Jr 4x | 3 |
|||
22 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters 4x | 5 |
|||
23 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 8+ | 9 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
S. Christensen/m. Wendling/J. Hochanadel/H. Finley/H. Bouchard/E. O'Hare/S. Keyes/J. Brodie/S. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
M. Stormont/D. Johnson/G. Sutherland/H. Heffernan/M. Medalia/J. Benson/G. Chavez/A. Swank/I. Galus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
E. Delucchi/A. Delucchi/K. Dodroe/M. Johnson/A. Pinkley/S. Pogson/E. Kiem/S. Driscoll/R. Brezynski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Grappo/A. Dunnington/M. Johnson/S. Nitz/B. Karjian/M. Kaufmann/C. Stocks/A. Corff/C. Guay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Roberds/E. Dolan/H. Jones/M. Waltar/k. tiersma/H. Anderson/S. Colvin/S. Stewart/M. Rud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
F. Wright/K. Anthony/F. Bellows/M. fluharty/K. Gray/T. Dockstader/A. Brown/M. Ryman/M. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (B) |
L. Holmes-Anderson/S. Hryncewicz/L. Kuehl/M. Gustafson/T. MacIntire/E. Voorhies/A. Chang/M. Powers/A. Jaeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
O. Vasquez/L. Neal/N. Martin/M. Wilson/J. Leal/K. Matt/E. Shoji/G. Cotter/L. Ely (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 8+ | 15 |
|||
25 | Flight 2 - Mens 2x | 7 |
|||
26 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters 4x | 16 |
|||
27 | Flight 2 - Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Flight 2 - Womens Jr 4x | 5 |
|||
29 | Flight 2 - Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Flight 2 - Mens Novice 4x+ | 5 |
|||
31 | Flight 2 - Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
32 | Flight 2 - Womens Novice 4x+ | 3 |
|||
33 | 11:15 AM | Flight 3 - Mens 4x | 3 |
||
34 | Flight 3 - Mens 4+ | 8 |
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
E. Engel/C. Forde/W. Jacoy/D. Kristjanson/A. Cary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
S. Schoen/K. Murphy/h. hardman/M. Mockett/N. Khanna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Arkan/P. Arata/G. Wu/A. Klusmeier/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hudson/E. Cheng/N. Kraft/M. Garforth/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hanson/J. Mask/C. Elliott/F. Miller/K. Scheer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
R. Foster/J. Maritz/B. morgan/I. Ferguson/M. Borseth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (B) |
S. Ortiz/M. Edwards/M. Murin/J. Zhu/S. Draves (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Flight 3 - Mens Jr JV 8+ | 8 |
|||
36 | Flight 3 - Womens 4x | 7 |
|||
37 | Flight 3 - Womens 4+ | 9 |
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Blue/K. Gillingham/B. Adam/M. Del Pozzi/A. Fellin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Frost/R. Carini/S. Smith/K. Collins/R. Link (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
K. Weisman/M. Deering/J. Hietter/N. Lockett/T. Mattheisen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
T. Bumstead/A. Woolwine/J. Axelson/V. Connelly/H. Lampkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Schachter/A. Toal/L. Kelly/L. Eglington/E. Segal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
H. Griffin/M. Krah/B. Gilbert/T. Lynch/O. Mackie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (B) |
N. Kelson/K. Howard/L. English/L. English/L. Abel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (B) |
P. Riley/A. Barbara/H. Solhaug/L. Schaff/L. Janes (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Flight 3 - Womens Jr JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Flight 3 - Mens Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
40 | Flight 3 - Womens Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
41 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 4x | 7 |
|||
43 | Flight 3 - Mixed Masters 2x | 7 |
|||
44 | Flight 3 - Parent Child 2x | 0 |
|||
45 | Flight 3 - Mens Open 2- | 6 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
J. Rutledge/P. Estevenin
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
T. Headley/A. Sachdeva
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGinnis/P. Eames
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
D. Stark/M. Hsu
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
E. Hall/T. Simpson
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
S. LeBlanc/L. Kelly
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change