Head of the Passaic
- Oct 12, 2013
- head
- Passaic River
- Rutherford/Lyndhurst, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2013 | |||||
break | 7:00 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:30 AM | MJ4+ | Mens Jr 4+ | 29 |
|
Cooper Training Center (A) |
G. Waxman/M. Kueny/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/N. Rotkovitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
V. Ulizko/M. Muniz/P. Stone/T. Faenza/M. Cleary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Clarity/M. Coelho/J. Grimm/M. Matos/P. McClelland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Ruijgh/A. Dunn/Q. Berry/D. Dubin/B. Littman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. Daly-Smith/M. Kim/J. Pew/S. Baker/E. Arian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. Gross/S. Ramasamy/C. Linn/G. Elia/C. Groody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kaufmann/C. Gallo/D. Conlin/N. Gockel/M. Roos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Trunley/E. Padilla/J. Alvarino/W. Prettyman/C. Tedeschi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ranney School (A) |
C. Rivera/J. Mullally/B. Gioggia/M. Fischer/D. Patti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
M. Valko/T. Spencer/M. Longo/K. Lenahan/S. Daddono (Cox)
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
B. Holcomb/B. Polikof/J. Winter/S. Curtin/K. Flavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
L. Young/M. Tepper/S. Michal/A. Laberee/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
S. Ebert/T. Dwyer/K. Lee/J. Hunt/A. Galimi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
D. Franco/B. Carbajal/D. Pereira/A. Milhomens/B. Veloso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Fernandez/F. Landrio/E. Dorf/N. Catalanotto/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
J. Michalitsianos/J. Silverman/E. Pimpao/A. Kolko/N. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kaye/A. Gutierrez/D. Berk/E. Williams/J. Yallof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B) |
B. Fitzgerald/G. Gemici/S. Mund/M. Donnelly/W. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (B) |
S. Parlamas/W. Held/J. Williams/K. Maher/K. Duffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (C) |
N. Afram/L. Williams/J. Salci/T. Kisala/S. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (C) |
C. McMillan/A. Lijo/A. Costa/M. Martin/A. Ventoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
P. Kennedy/O. Yaari/H. Oderwald/D. clement/J. Oderwald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (C) |
M. Hahn/J. Wisniewski/J. Bielski/N. Pollack/S. Corriere (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (C) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (D) |
G. Hayes/C. Oliva/R. Lanner/K. Gillispie/S. Naranjo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (D) |
|
||||
2 | 8:54 AM | WJN4+ | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 8 |
|
3 | 9:06 AM | WJ4x | Womens Jr 4x | 12 |
|
4 | 9:19 AM | WJN4x | Womens Jr Novice 4x | 7 |
|
Cooper Training Center (A) |
M. Jacobs/J. Lynch/M. Mintz/J. Bisk
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Wilton/E. Kemp/J. Benvenuti/M. Comer
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Paone/B. Fitzpatrick/K. ELMENDORF/C. Donnino
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
L. Tasker/K. Wiebicke/S. Bennett/C. Gray
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
b. Herman/E. Ettie/A. Lawrence/A. Lehman
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
A. Dholakia/M. Lott/J. Brian/N. Levy
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Nelson/n. lakhani/S. Carroll/M. Boyle
|
|
|||
5 | 9:30 AM | WM4x | Womens Masters 4x | 1 |
|
7 | 9:34 AM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
|
8 | 9:39 AM | MJN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
|
Cooper Training Center (A) |
L. Young/M. Tepper/S. Michal/A. Laberee/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Rubio/C. Mongelli/J. Watson/R. Natale/M. DiMinno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. SANDERS/O. Haffner/A. Dunn/m. denker/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gaffney/M. Gaffney/D. Kaye/D. Nielsen/J. Yallof (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
j. perler/C. Loeber, Jr./J. Davis/B. Ruehle/O. Reiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Rockland Rowing Club (A) |
T. Fan/A. Feteira/M. Settles/P. Yacuk/E. Devoy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
M. Sciscione/S. Abreu/G. Caputo/B. Valentin/J. Dorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (A) |
J. Caputo/M. DePalma/B. Iglesia/C. Fabricant/S. Falletta (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
R. Tengi/B. Bukai/M. Vazquez/M. McCormack/J. Mingalone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Koch/E. Biro/R. de la Sota/D. Abreu/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ranney School (B) |
M. Farren/G. Barthelmes/N. Ross/M. Chalnick/N. Nadler (Cox)
|
|
|||
9 | 9:52 AM | MM4+ | Mens Masters 4+ | 3 |
|
10 | 9:59 AM | MO1+ | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
|
11 | 10:06 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x | 11 |
|
12 | 10:18 AM | MJ1x | Mens Jr 1x | 12 |
|
13 | 10:30 AM | WJ1x | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
|
Cooper Training Center |
R. Pierce
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center |
M. Miller
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
G. Seehaus
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Brickfield
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
A. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
T. Petersen
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
V. Czarnik
|
|
|||
14 | 10:39 AM | MR1x | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
|
15 | 10:43 AM | WR1x | Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
|
16 | 10:50 AM | WJ8+ | Womens Jr 8+ | 12 |
|
17 | 11:03 AM | MJN8+ | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 5 |
|
break | 11:10 AM | Lunch | |||
18 | 12:30 PM | MJ8+ | Mens Jr 8+ | 16 |
|
Cooper Training Center (A) |
L. Young/A. Laberee/M. Tepper/S. Michal/M. Kueny/G. Waxman/D. LaGatta/R. Risdorfer/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Mudrick/D. Sonzogni/C. Walker/R. Heath/T. Pierce/S. McAvey/D. LoSchiavo/A. Tekerian/j. watkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Clarity/M. Matos/J. Grimm/M. Coelho/J. Wall/A. Milhomens/D. Pereira/B. Carbajal/P. McClelland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Oliva/G. Hayes/T. clement/A. Fernandez/G. Rutson/C. White/D. clement/T. DuPont/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Michalitsianos/J. Silverman/E. Pimpao/J. Wisniewski/J. Bielski/N. Pollack/M. Hahn/A. Kolko/N. Schifrin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
A. Horst/A. Hedge/M. Zwarycz/M. Graham/T. Orlofski/J. Murray/S. Albregts/J. Beckerman/J. Conlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
C. Mateo/R. Martinez/C. Escano/A. Lopez/O. O'Reilly Hyland/Y. Acosta/N. Smith/N. Bevacqua/G. Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
A. Perkins/M. Scheffer/L. Witterschein/P. Walsh/E. Callahan/T. Lenskold/V. Mazzeo/R. Croce/N. Turkalo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Kearny High School (B) |
D. Franco/A. Lijo/A. Serafim/C. McMillan/A. Costa/M. Martin/W. Szymanski/j. paszkiewicz/B. Veloso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
N. Catalanotto/P. Kennedy/A. Fernandez/F. Landrio/E. Dorf/D. Dubin/K. Gillispie/O. Yaari/S. Naranjo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (B) |
H. Pew/L. Deupree/A. Zincani/N. Schattner-Elmaleh/I. Barnes/J. Gonzales-Randall/N. Michalitsianos/B. Lewis/T. Schoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (B) |
X. Fong/W. Shattan/J. Chemtob/P. Ryan/R. Kaufman/K. Gil/J. Graciano/T. Simko/S. Zubkoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (B) |
A. Giraldo/J. Schiavo/D. Berutti/E. Gilbert/G. Carpenter/M. Scarpa/J. Ramos/M. Crowe/P. Walshe (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 12:50 PM | WJN8+ | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
|
Cooper Training Center (A) |
A. Wright/L. Rotkovitz/N. Kastenberg/S. Wonderlin/J. Buck/E. Costello/M. Cropski/S. Haber/o. Bello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Paone/R. Marks/K. ELMENDORF/N. Malhotra/C. Donnino/B. Fitzpatrick/M. Palumbo/C. Clement/E. Barrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rumson-Fair Haven Crew (RFH Crew) (A) |
T. Glassman/M. Rosenberg/J. Lenskold/M. Ffrench/C. Smith/H. Faulkner/C. Boughrum/K. Peitler/H. Haywood (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 12:58 PM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
|
21 | 1:03 PM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
22 | 1:08 PM | MON4+ | Mens Open Novice 4+ | 2 |
|
23 | 1:15 PM | WO4+ | Womens Open 4+ | 2 |
|
25 | 1:22 PM | WJ4+ | Womens Jr 4+ | 20 |
|
26 | 1:42 PM | MO2x | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
|
27 | 1:49 PM | MM2x | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
|
28 | 1:57 PM | Parent / Child 2x | 2 |
||
29 | 2:06 PM | MJ2x | Mens Jr 2x | 18 |
|
30 | 2:23 PM | MO4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 12 |
|
31 | 2:34 PM | WO1x | Womens Open 1x | 1 |
|
32 | 2:38 PM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
|
33 | 2:46 PM | WJ2x | Womens Jr 2x | 13 |
|
Cooper Training Center (A) |
A. Zhao/R. Pierce
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Howell/H. Delohery
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Criscitiello/E. Brooks
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
SoNo Rowing (A) |
R. Ritchey/O. Clark
|
|
|||
Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Koglin/A. Christian
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
M. Miller/M. Mintz
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Hefferon/B. Callaghan
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
B. Goldberg/m. bose
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (B) |
G. Castro/A. Lehman
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
S. YANITELLI/A. Injeian
|
|
|||
SoNo Rowing (C) |
K. Ritchey/E. Ettie
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (D) |
M. McGovern/A. Godsil
|
|
|||
34 | 2:57 PM | MixM2x | Mixed Masters 2x | 6 |
|
35 | 3:06 PM | MJN4x | Mens Jr Novice 4x | 5 |
|
36 | 3:16 PM | MJ4x | Mens Jr 4x | 18 |
|
40 | 3:29 PM | WO8+ | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
|
43 | 3:33 PM | MixM4+ | Mixed Masters 4+ | 2 |
|
6 | WO4x | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
42 | MixM4x | Mixed Masters 4x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change