Head of the Lagoon - Foster City
- Nov 10, 2013
- head
- Foster City Lagoon
- Foster City, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Peninsula Aquatic Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 10, 2013 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
S. Balian/S. Abbott/K. Bugay/J. Anker/G. Magnuson/E. Bloom/K. becker/K. Sweeney/A. Thyberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Krock/V. Hoite/D. Parker/J. Starc/C. Cuellar/K. chang/D. Hogan/A. Hosler/H. Christopher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
M. Albretsen/T. Pinnow/D. Blanco/B. Dyer/G. Hofstetter/G. Gutierrez/J. Boman/D. Mitchell/B. Rush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Regester/A. Alves/T. Storozinski/M. Montoya/B. Bach/J. White/T. Weiss/K. Gugerty/s. Kinosian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (B) |
D. Lupercio/A. Anzalone/L. Barraza/D. Le/V. Nguyen/J. Lucero/T. Mac Manus/S. Soliven/S. Vinjamuri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (B) |
b. cullen/a. bregaulf/d. carillo/s. johnson/n. rowen/k. stuva/b. williams/d. oren/L. Linney (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Coffee/J. Herrera/S. Barry/A. Kasyanchuk/V. Nguyen/I. Garcia/J. Klockgether/A. Tate-Montenegro/W. Ferrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
|
||||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
C. Ting/W. Lowe/S. Reynoso/J. Nolasco/D. Li/K. Cromer/s. sadeghi/M. Bryant/Y. Wan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (B) |
D. Yang/D. Phan/M. Weber/T. Dwelley/E. Jho/Z. Bennett/C. Chen/A. Chung/C. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 17 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 9 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
19 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
20 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
21 | 10:40 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
|
||||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
D. Olson/T. Sodini/S. Sorensen/C. Schroepfer/A. Thyberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chico State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
H. Robles/L. Turchet/A. Beheshti/C. Crews/A. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hall/S. Reynolds/K. Ringsrud/D. Bellotti/A. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
N. Stoker/M. Kuhn/B. Holm/B. Hulsman/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
c. Leader/r. Courage/c. Crimmins/o. Lincoln/r. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nalbandyan/J. Lucero/L. Barraza/S. Soliven/W. Ferrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
J. Garcia/M. Simon/T. McConnell/D. Freitas/L. Pryor (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Middle School 2x | 3 |
||
24 | 10:50 AM | Womens Middle School 2x | 3 |
||
25 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
27 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
30 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
31 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
32 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
34 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
||
35 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
||
36 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 13 |
||
37 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
A. Morgan/A. Benelisha/M. Morales/J. Mosbacher/A. Gant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Krock/V. Hoite/D. Parker/A. Hosler/H. Christopher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Boman/T. Pinnow/M. Albretsen/G. Gutierrez/B. Rush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Regester/T. Storozinski/B. Bach/A. Alves/s. Kinosian (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
J. Redding/M. Stricherz/C. Herrick/A. Navarrete/M. Paliza-Carre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. chang/C. Cuellar/J. Starc/D. Hogan/K. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
39 | 12:00 PM | MLT4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
J. Gerrard/S. Remler/P. Moscato/V. Fan/D. Wild (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
K. becker/T. Fuller/S. Sorensen/M. Catchings/A. Thyberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Hindery-Nelson/J. Carter/J. Hindery/W. Carhart/M. Bowman (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Wheaton/N. Johnston/T. Koenitzer/E. Sasway/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
D. Montoya/A. Rothleder/J. Slater/A. Keefer/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lupercio/D. Le/T. Mac Manus/A. Anzalone/W. Ferrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sanderson/P. McClure/J. Tennant/S. Harris/T. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (B) |
L. Maurer/C. Montano/M. Jeanneau/R. Orozco/L. Shurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
M. Buxton/M. Burns/C. Harmon/C. Skokowski/B. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 13 |
||
41 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
42 | 12:15 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
43 | 12:30 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
44 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
45 | 12:45 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 3 |
||
46 | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/K. Edwards
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/S. Yanitskiy
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/S. Currey
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
B. Dyer/D. Blanco
|
|
|||
47 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
48 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
49 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
50 | 1:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
51 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
||
52 | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
53 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. yaganov/M. babadzhanov
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hofstetter/D. Le
|
|
|||
San Francisco Bay Blades (A) |
M. Kimmins/E. Guillen
|
|
|||
San Francisco Bay Blades (B) |
E. Gaspard/J. Aron-Dine
|
|
|||
54 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
55 | 1:15 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
56 | 1:15 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
57 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
58 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
59 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
60 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
61 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
||
62 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
63 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
64 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
65 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
66 | 1:45 PM | Mens Middle School 4x+ | 0 |
||
67 | 1:45 PM | Womens Middle School 4x+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change