Head of the Lagoon - Foster City
- Nov 10, 2013
- head
- Foster City Lagoon
- Foster City, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Peninsula Aquatic Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 10, 2013 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 17 |
||
6 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 9 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/N. Foster/R. Moore/O. Walsh
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Judevine/H. Belton/M. Martinelli/A. Morettini
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. MacDonald/L. Kallweit/C. Osborn/M. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
L. Uhlig/H. Churchill/G. Guimont/L. Gularte
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Chien/p. macasaet/S. Keller/P. Toler
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
S. Shea/R. Chaver/M. O'Sullivan/N. Morgan
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
J. Knight/A. Petitjean/D. Ferguson/A. Stefanakis
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
M. Suppiger/J. Christie/S. Newsham/K. Marshall
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
A. Andrews/S. Lee/M. Robles-Wong/n. wynar
|
|
|||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
N. Adams/C. Frank/J. Christie/E. Carray/J. Ridgway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
C. Wanaselja/M. Peterson/G. Paciencia/B. Lewin-Ofell/M. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Kelly/C. Davila/C. Langston/M. McGrady/Z. Bhargava (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wagner/H. Molloy/J. Keefer/K. Galten/L. Krautheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
O. Klinkenberg/M. Prendergast/J. Lundstrom/E. McManus/T. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Crew/Deep Water Rowing Association (A) |
M. Guajardo/A. Mattingly/C. Burgher/M. Tabora/V. Koutsoulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
n. iyer/m. mok/Y. choi/y. ulitsky/l. lai (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Paciulla/M. Teach/H. Siemens/K. Descheemaeker/E. Magavern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
A. Patterson/J. Romani/L. Uhlig/K. Hulsing/K. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
K. Robinette/A. Lee/K. Slachman/O. Romano/D. Scharmacher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
M. Wiebe/A. Yau/A. Warner/J. Levesque/C. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
E. Elmgren/T. Bozzini/M. Johnson/A. Vare/M. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
18 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
19 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
20 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
21 | 10:40 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
J. Morgan/I. Thomas/K. Shutt/C. Bevan/R. Skowronski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Chaiyont/R. Wahlberg/P. Kerstens/D. Wahlberg/c. olmes-leiva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
G. Draper/C. Draper/G. Chesavage/L. Luo/L. Low (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Middle School 2x | 3 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Jeanneau/I. Thomas
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
h. shah/c. mahoney
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
D. Aaron/E. Kerr
|
|
|||
24 | 10:50 AM | Womens Middle School 2x | 3 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Robles-Wong/N. Foster
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
B. Seiter/O. Walsh
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
M. Hetherwick/A. Andrews
|
|
|||
25 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
27 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
30 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
31 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
32 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Robles-Wong/N. Foster
|
|
|||
Composite: Berkeley, S.A.C. (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ford/L. Arellano
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
A. Ozawa Burns/M. Luff
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Armstrong/E. MacDonald
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Chien/p. macasaet
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
C. Osborn/C. Rock
|
|
|||
34 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/O. Walsh
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Morettini/M. Martinelli
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeBois/S. Lamos
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. Patel/I. Calderon
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cohan/v. blackwell
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Keller/P. Toler
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
D. Ferguson/H. Belton
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. Ware/H. Stenovec
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
M. O'Sullivan/R. Chaver
|
|
|||
35 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
||
36 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 13 |
||
37 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
38 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
39 | 12:00 PM | MLT4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|
40 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 13 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Johns/A. Luque/E. Kerr/D. Ma/D. Aaron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Boyd-Goodrich/N. Gennaro/S. Bartlett/G. Johnson/D. Jow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
J. Sandhu/H. Park/C. van Hoff/A. Wallis/T. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/M. Kuhn/N. Stoker/J. Honey/L. Krautheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
M. Landheer/T. Johnson/W. Brown/M. McDonald/V. Santhanam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland United Rowing (A) |
C. Thudium/A. Bee-Martinelli/N. Louis-Kayen/R. Majoros/A. Bennett (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carlton/G. Molotky/C. Dana/C. Pfeifer/H. Morse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Valicenti/B. Snedecor/C. Graff/J. Slater/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Nakaue/C. Gaal/d. orona/Z. Graham/y. mohmoud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A) |
C. Noack/P. Harding/M. Wu/S. McCuen/E. Chernich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
J. Morgan/I. Thomas/K. Shutt/C. Bevan/R. Skowronski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
R. Lowenstein/J. SANDERS/K. Ponty/A. Kost/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (C) |
G. Anagnostou/C. Lauber/M. O'Keefe/S. Robles/T. Kish (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
42 | 12:15 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
43 | 12:30 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
44 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/N. Foster/R. Moore/O. Walsh/M. Hetherwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Yasavolian/D. Wallace/M. Williams/B. Mcdonald/F. LaBianca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
K. Weinman/Z. Baker/A. Scott/J. Meng/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | 12:45 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 3 |
||
46 | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
47 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
48 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
49 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
50 | 1:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
51 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Judevine
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Krappe
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
J. Gagliardi
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
A. Stefanakis
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
O. Walsh
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
B. Seiter
|
|
|||
52 | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
A. Muchin
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
S. Bharadwaj
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
K. Day-Seiter
|
|
|||
53 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
54 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
55 | 1:15 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
56 | 1:15 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Jeanneau/I. Thomas
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
L. Godin/W. Hall
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Montoya/N. Lammers
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Crawford/M. Cannings
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Lilly/B. Whitford
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
D. Aaron/E. Kerr
|
|
|||
57 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
58 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
59 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
60 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
61 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
||
62 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
63 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
64 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
65 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
66 | 1:45 PM | Mens Middle School 4x+ | 0 |
||
67 | 1:45 PM | Womens Middle School 4x+ | 2 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/N. Foster/R. Moore/O. Walsh/M. Hetherwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change