Head of the Lagoon - Foster City
- Nov 10, 2013
- head
- Foster City Lagoon
- Foster City, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: Peninsula Aquatic Center
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, November 10, 2013 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 7 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
4 | 9:15 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
5 | 9:15 AM | Mens Jr 8+ | 17 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/B. Jordan/J. Wilson/Q. Ozaki-McNeill/K. Hamilton Gentry/N. Lammers/M. Montoya/K. Edwards/M. Craghead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
G. Boyd-Goodrich/G. Johnson/S. Bartlett/N. Gennaro/J. SANDERS/R. Lowenstein/A. Kost/K. Ponty/D. Jow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
W. Carhart/M. Burns/J. Carter/A. Wallis/M. Buxton/S. Calvert/J. Hindery/C. Skokowski/T. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kunzman/J. Honey/N. Stoker/M. Kuhn/R. Cardiff/B. Holm/L. Wheaton/T. Koenitzer/B. Hogin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
W. Brown/W. Lake/M. Landheer/T. Johnson/M. Cuellar/M. McDonald/B. Purtill/L. Lawler/K. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. Cole/E. DeBruin/M. Streets/C. Giver/Z. Paul/P. Hollander/J. Chung/M. Natahusada/J. Olson (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Molotky/R. Currey/T. Capozzola/e. giunta/J. Matocq/O. Darwish/C. Unger/t. mazzoleni/V. Mayugba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Valicenti/A. Keefer/E. Lucchesi/B. Snedecor/N. Baltar/B. Brennan/C. Graff/J. Slater/G. Bringham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
G. Anagnostou/A. Davis/E. Roos/M. Chapman/S. Martin/C. Lauber/S. Robles/J. Weaver/B. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
J. Dagan/H. Park/C. van Hoff/I. Lenkov/E. Stein/M. Ferr/R. Romero/J. Zucker/B. Garrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
A. Sides/N. Johnston/M. Wallner/H. Fleming/O. CLARKE/B. Hulsman/E. Thompson/E. Sasway/Z. Majumdar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
C. Marquez/E. Theriault-Shay/S. Kaewkan/B. Lefkowitz/D. Lawson/V. Harrison/J. Altmann/D. Kuliaev/E. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
C. Fendley/A. Rothleder/P. Brooks/J. COFFEY/K. Magee/H. Signori-Balsdon/D. Cloninger/J. Kaylor/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (C) |
M. Tomaszewski/J. Stefani/N. Seidman/K. Stewart/A. Sheehan/B. Wesely/B. Yang-Vaernet/L. Litle/H. Poolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (C) |
D. Montoya/M. Yassear/F. Bagheri/R. Lorek/K. Stanfield/D. Eisenhart/L. Walbeck/Z. Thims/J. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (D) |
E. Tomitch/D. Myasnyankin/E. Emery/S. Brennessel/A. Yakubovich/G. Le Meur/C. Zhou/V. Li/R. Altassare (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (D) |
C. Kirschman/M. Matteoni/D. Bolton/J. Volk/R. Kolenda/T. Tseu/J. HARRIS/S. Basiri/R. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 9:30 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 11 |
||
7 | 9:30 AM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr 4x | 9 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/N. Foster/R. Moore/O. Walsh
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Judevine/H. Belton/M. Martinelli/A. Morettini
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. MacDonald/L. Kallweit/C. Osborn/M. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
L. Uhlig/H. Churchill/G. Guimont/L. Gularte
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Chien/p. macasaet/S. Keller/P. Toler
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
S. Shea/R. Chaver/M. O'Sullivan/N. Morgan
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
J. Knight/A. Petitjean/D. Ferguson/A. Stefanakis
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
M. Suppiger/J. Christie/S. Newsham/K. Marshall
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
A. Andrews/S. Lee/M. Robles-Wong/n. wynar
|
|
|||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 13 |
||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 14 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 12 |
||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 10 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
15 | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 10 |
||
Ashland Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lombardi
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
M. Still
|
60.5 (49)
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
S. Schaffran
|
231.1 (70)
|
|||
Dolphin Club (A) |
J. Abrams
|
60.5 (49)
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
P. Daggett
|
128.0 (59)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Pinkel
|
66.1 (50)
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gurney
|
351.1 (80)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Messner
|
112.5 (57)
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Koenig
|
105.1 (56)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Hardy
|
180.5 (65)
|
|||
16 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
17 | 10:10 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 2 |
||
Cal Poly Humboldt (A) |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
S. Dunham
|
|
|||
18 | 10:15 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
19 | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
20 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 12 |
||
21 | 10:40 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
22 | 10:50 AM | Mens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
23 | 10:50 AM | Mens Middle School 2x | 3 |
||
24 | 10:50 AM | Womens Middle School 2x | 3 |
||
25 | 11:10 AM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 11:10 AM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
27 | 11:10 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
28 | 11:25 AM | Mens Open 4x | 0 |
||
29 | 11:25 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 7 |
||
30 | 11:25 AM | Mens Jr 4x | 6 |
||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
L. Campbell/W. Eccles/C. Chater/Z. Obstfled
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
B. Jordan/J. Wilson/Q. Ozaki-McNeill/K. Hamilton Gentry
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/S. Currey/C. Crawford/M. Cannings
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Volk/D. Eisenhart/J. Hinman/W. Senechal
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
R. Currey/T. Capozzola/J. Matocq/C. Unger
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (B) |
K. Magee/E. Lucchesi/J. Kaylor/N. Baltar
|
|
|||
31 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 2 |
||
32 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
33 | 11:30 AM | Womens Ltwt 2x | 7 |
||
34 | 11:30 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 10 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
B. Seiter/O. Walsh
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Morettini/M. Martinelli
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. DeBois/S. Lamos
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. Patel/I. Calderon
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cohan/v. blackwell
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Keller/P. Toler
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
D. Ferguson/H. Belton
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. Ware/H. Stenovec
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
M. O'Sullivan/R. Chaver
|
|
|||
35 | 11:45 AM | Womens Masters 8+ | 17 |
||
36 | 11:45 AM | Womens Jr 8+ | 13 |
||
37 | 12:00 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
38 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 8 |
||
39 | 12:00 PM | MLT4+ | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|
40 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr 4+ | 13 |
||
41 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
42 | 12:15 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 17 |
||
43 | 12:30 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 7 |
||
44 | 12:30 PM | Womens Jr Novice 4x+ | 3 |
||
45 | 12:45 PM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 3 |
||
46 | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ulansey/K. Edwards
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Johnson/S. Yanitskiy
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Callaghan/S. Currey
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
B. Dyer/D. Blanco
|
|
|||
47 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 5 |
||
48 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
49 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Archibald
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
I. Roenningen
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
A. Lovett
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (B) |
K. Kohler
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (C) |
R. Popa
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (D) |
K. Chase
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (E) |
D. Struck
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (F) |
R. McKellar
|
|
|||
50 | 1:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
51 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 1x | 7 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
C. Hovermale
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
L. Judevine
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
I. Krappe
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
J. Gagliardi
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (B) |
A. Stefanakis
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (C) |
O. Walsh
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (D) |
B. Seiter
|
|
|||
52 | 1:00 PM | Womens Novice 1x | 3 |
||
53 | 1:15 PM | Mens Open 2x | 4 |
||
54 | 1:15 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 7 |
||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
S. Dunham/P. Daggett
|
84.7 (55)
|
|||
Composite: Los Gatos, Dolphin (A) |
C. Andrews/J. Abrams
|
57.1 (50)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wertz/P. Bennett
|
52.3 (49)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
G. Lewis/N. Orrett
|
103.8 (58)
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Iannone/Y. Peress
|
15.6 (39)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
M. Klitgaard/C. Roberts
|
5.3 (34)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
J. Morrell/B. Tryon
|
27.7 (43)
|
|||
55 | 1:15 PM | Mens Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
56 | 1:15 PM | Mens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
Artemis Rowing (A) |
M. Jeanneau/I. Thomas
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
L. Godin/W. Hall
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
M. Montoya/N. Lammers
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
C. Crawford/M. Cannings
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. Lilly/B. Whitford
|
|
|||
Artemis Rowing (B) |
D. Aaron/E. Kerr
|
|
|||
57 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Open 4x | 0 |
||
58 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 4 |
||
59 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 2 |
||
60 | 1:25 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 4 |
||
61 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 1 |
||
62 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 5 |
||
63 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr 8+ | 2 |
||
64 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
65 | 1:35 PM | Mixed Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
66 | 1:45 PM | Mens Middle School 4x+ | 0 |
||
67 | 1:45 PM | Womens Middle School 4x+ | 2 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change