USRowing Annual Convention

  • Hosted By:
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, November 30, 2006
Coaching Level II Registration
40
Coaching Advance Level Coaching Series
84
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc.
J. Ciani
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc.
K. Vanek
 
    Ashland High School Crew, Inc.
S. Kominsky
 
    Atomic Rowing
A. Eubanks
 
    Austin Rowing Club
J. De Haas
 
    Boston University Women's Crew
S. Rippetoe
 
    Bowdoin College
G. Birney
 
    Brookline High School
J. Skaliotis
 
    Catawba Yacht Club
B. Walthall
 
    Chaminade High School
L. Muri
 
    Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc
A. Weatherby
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
E. Curren
 
    Conestoga Crew Club
P. Coomes
 
    Cornell University
D. Roock
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association
R. Schulte
 
    Dowling College
P. Lee
 
    Drexel University
J. Palmer
 
    Georgetown University
G. Putyrae
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club
J. Bancheri
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
D. Birch
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club
F. Brainerd
 
    Lake Union Crew
R. Ventura
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
A. Day
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew
S. Taylor
 
    Loyola Marymount University Crew
B. Jones
 
    Loyola Marymount University Crew
S. Conway
 
    Loyola Marymount University Crew
P. Kelly
 
    Marin Rowing Association
S. Armstrong
 
    Mendota Rowing Club
C. Dedolph
 
    Michigan Rowing Association
G. Hartsuff
 
    Mills College
W. Franklin
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
T. Brooks
 
    Ohio University Womens Crew
A. Teitelbaum
 
    Ohio University Womens Crew
B. Woolf
 
    OKC Riversport
J. Andersen
 
    Oregon Association of Rowers
S. Walther
 
    Pine Crest School Crew
L. Dickson
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer
A. Wiesenfeld
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
S. Pistor
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
B. Thompson
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
P. Spencer
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
T. Fries
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
N. Younts
 
    Saint Mary's College of California
A. Acosta
 
    St. Joseph's University
G. Quinlan
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
D. Tompa
 
    Steel City Rowing Club
L. Tompa
 
    Syracuse University
S. Cannon
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew
P. Huey
 
    Tampa Catholic High School Crew
E. O'Mara
 
    Temple University Rowing
T. Hagan
 
    Temple University Rowing
J. Wesson
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team
L. Davis
 
    Trinity College Crew
P. Besteman
 
    Trinity College Crew
W. Ng
 
    Trinity College Crew
K. MacDermott
 
    UCLA Rowing
P. Mokha
 
    University of California - Davis Crew
C. Adams
 
    University of California - Davis Crew
T. Blocher
 
    University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing
R. Wendling
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
M. Rothstein
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
M. Gutilla
 
    University of Michigan Women's Crew
M. LeBlanc
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing
W. Davis
 
    University of Minnesota Rowing
J. Adam
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
C. Komar
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
S. Haney
 
    University of Puget Sound
S. Canfield
 
    University of Puget Sound
M. Hagmann
 
    University of Tulsa Women's Rowing
K. Harris
 
    University of Washington
R. Tenenbaum
 
    University of Wisconsin
E. Miller
 
    University of Wisconsin Open Women's Rowing
K. Luecke
 
    Virginia Tech Crew
R. Hurley
 
    Virginia Tech Crew
B. Whitaker
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc.
K. Shipley
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
D. Parsons
 
    Washington State University Men's Crew
A. Ericsson
 
    Wellesley College
T. Spillane
 
    West Side Rowing Club
M. Logue
 
    West Virginia University
N. LaRocque
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
S. Parkman
 
    Willamette University
S. Parkman
 
    William Smith College
S. Chu
 
Coaching Level I Registration
30
Coaching Level III Registration
62
    Arizona State University
B. Moody
 
    Ashland Rowing Club
C. Lombardi
 
    Atlanta Junior Rowing Association
B. Carlson
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing
M. Seeley
 
    Berkeley High School Crew
S. Linden
 
    Bolles Adult Rowing Club
J. Cook
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.
M. Meier
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Lehrer
 
    Denison University Crew Club
S. Ingraham
 
    Drexel University
J. Smith
 
    Eastern Michigan University
B. Holdren
 
    Eastern Michigan University
J. Boyce
 
    Ewauna Rowing Club
J. Schindler
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc.
D. Hershey
 
    Georgetown University
M. Flint
 
    Greenwich Crew
C. Cabrera
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
A. McConnell
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club
A. Chase
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. McClain
 
    Lake Union Crew
J. Moore
 
    Lake Union Crew
J. Dorland
 
    Lake Union Crew
P. Estevenin
 
    Lake Union Crew
M. Havey
 
    Lions Rowing Club
I. Boteva
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club
P. Howard
 
    Marietta College
E. Crandall
 
    Marin Rowing Association
G. Willoughby
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology
A. Benson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
A. Schnell
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
N. Kelp-Lenane
 
    New Trier High School Rowing
M. Hartoon
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
T. Orr
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
J. Bertolini
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
B. Maclean
 
    Pomfret School
R. Anderson
 
    Pomfret School
B. Mathes
 
    Potomac Boat Club
H. McEntee
 
    Purdue Crew
B. Beacom
 
    Purdue Crew
J. Hatch
 
    Rollins College Women's Crew
B. Lines
 
    Row New York
P. Chandraratna
 
    San Diego State University
H. Alvarez
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club
N. Trythall
 
    State University of New York Maritime College
R. Smith
 
    Stetson University Crew
C. Thomas
 
    Stonington Rowing Club
P. Tebeau
 
    Storm King School
J. Halberg
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
A. Pfennigwerth
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Werner
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Morris
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
D. Vlasov
 
    University of Iowa
C. Callen
 
    Virginia Tech Crew
A. Tang
 
    Washington Lee Crew Boosters
D. Colwell
 
    Wellesley College
B. Carlton
 
    West Side Rowing Club
A. BRach
 
    West Side Rowing Club
P. Haumesser
 
    West Side Rowing Club
P. Haumesser
 
    William Smith College
M. Hoepp
 
    Williamsburg Boat Club
M. Lewis
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
J. Schamber
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
M. Thomasson
 
Convention One Day Registration - Thursday
0
Convention General Convention Pass (all three days)
40
Friday, December 1, 2006
Convention One Day Registration - Friday (incl. awards reception)
7
Saturday, December 2, 2006
Convention One Day Registration - Saturday
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change