USRowing Annual Convention
- Nov 30, 2006 To Dec 2, 2006
- convention
- Portland Marriott
- Portland, OR (USA)
- Hosted By:
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, November 30, 2006 | |||||
Coaching | Level I Registration | 30 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
D. McComb
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Flacke
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
T. Geara
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
T. Smith
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
S. Johnson
|
|
|||
Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club |
L. Landstrom
|
|
|||
Lake Natoma Rowing Association |
C. Lockwood
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
L. Tschannen
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
K. Leinstock
|
|
|||
Lions Rowing Club |
T. Gjessing
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
H. Frykman
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew |
A. Baker
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
P. Liefeld
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
B. Lemaire
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew |
N. Rasor
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. |
W. Given
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
R. Jacobson
|
|
|||
Portland State Crew |
B. Flick
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
G. Malacrida
|
|
|||
Spokane River Rowing Association (SRRA) |
J. Canfield
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
P. Luong
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing |
G. Everett
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Aserlind
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton |
C. Davies
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
H. Johnson
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
K. Huhta
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
S. Maginnis
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
M. Cronin
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
B. Caesar
|
|
|||
Coaching | Level II Registration | 40 |
|||
Coaching | Level III Registration | 62 |
|||
Coaching | Advance Level Coaching Series | 84 |
|||
Convention | General Convention Pass (all three days) | 40 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing |
M. Seeley
|
|
|||
Bucknell University |
S. Kish
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
M. Brown
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
K. Meisner
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
G. Howe
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
A. White
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club |
B. Coleman
|
|
|||
Ewauna Rowing Club |
J. Schindler
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing |
G. Dillard
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
C. Cabrera
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
D. Stoll
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center |
E. Stoll
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. |
J. Myers
|
|
|||
Kansas Athletics, Inc. |
R. Catloth
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club |
J. Jewett
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club |
F. Brainerd
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew |
G. Bradley
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew |
J. Simon
|
|
|||
Lewis & Clark College Crew |
M. Spector
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
P. Liefeld
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
G. Knudsen
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
S. Koch
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
J. Coffman
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Carlson
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University |
M. Knopp
|
|
|||
Portland Boat Club |
A. Bigelow
|
|
|||
Referee Commission |
T. Lotz
|
|
|||
Robert Morris University |
E. Humes
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
J. Kendrick
|
|
|||
Syracuse University |
D. Reischman
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Mannle
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Maloney
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Everetts
|
|
|||
University of Iowa |
M. Kowal
|
|
|||
Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association |
C. Wick
|
|
|||
Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association |
J. White
|
|
|||
Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association |
R. Ittig
|
|
|||
Virginia Scholastic Rowing Association |
L. West
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing |
L. Milne
|
|
|||
WPI Crew |
J. Steele
|
|
|||
Convention | One Day Registration - Thursday | 0 |
|||
Friday, December 1, 2006 | |||||
Convention | One Day Registration - Friday (incl. awards reception) | 7 |
|||
Saturday, December 2, 2006 | |||||
Convention | One Day Registration - Saturday | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change