Head of the Fish

  • Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 Mens Adaptive 1x
2
2 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
3 8:03 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
12
4 8:08 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
20
5 8:04 AM Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
18
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
2
7 8:18 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 8:21 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
10
9 8:24 AM Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
7
10 8:29 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
10
11 8:33 AM Mens Veteran 1x
27
12 8:37 AM Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 8:42 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
14
14 8:47 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
15 8:53 AM Mens Collegiate 2x
4
16 8:56 AM Womens Collegiate 2x
19
17 9:00 AM Mens Open 2-
8
18 9:02 AM Womens Open 2-
5
19 9:05 AM Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
9
20 9:10 AM Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 9:14 AM Womens Open 4+
5
22 9:16 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
23 9:19 AM Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
24 9:24 AM Mens Open 4+
6
25 9:28 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
26 9:30 AM Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
2
27 9:32 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 9:33 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 9:38 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
30 9:41 AM Womens Masters 8+
19
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
38
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
10
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
34
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
2
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
10
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
12
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
5
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
9
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
10
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
4
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
12
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
7
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
10
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
3
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
9
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
14
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
2
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
1
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
7
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
9
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
19
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
3
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
22
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
9
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
16
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
19
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
25
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
13
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
19
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
31
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
0
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
7
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
5
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
3
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
1
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
8
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
1
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
4
146 3:39 PM Girls Jr Middle School 4x
3
80 3:40 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
81 3:41 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
44
    Augustine Classical Academy (A)
A. Knecht
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Watt
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
A. Butt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Hayes
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Arrato
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
S. Mitchell
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
M. Stirton
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Hayda/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
D. Orner
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Koste
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
S. Mahoney/
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
L. Sendelbach
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Cornman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
E. Dungate
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
M. Huggins
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Gonzalez
 
    Berkshire School (B)
J. Leasure
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
L. Basile
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
M. Pamenter
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
J. Bruk
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
C. Donadio
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Chambers
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. McKendall
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
L. Furst
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
M. Cornman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Lynch
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
J. Snedaker
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (C)
J. Hayes
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
T. Vouranza
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
J. Luby/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
C. Cianfarani
 
    SoNo Rowing (C)
G. Mgaloblishvili
 
    GMS Rowing Center (D)
C. Gregoire
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
T. Basso/
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
D. Conway
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (E)
C. KENISON
 
82 3:41 PM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
29
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. Nunan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
G. Barnett
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Kapp
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Thibeau
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
P. Cooper
 
    Greenwich Crew
E. Logsdail
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association
C. Denham
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association
B. O'Connell
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
H. Snow/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Satterthwaite/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
H. Hopfenberg/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
T. Golstein
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
J. Durham
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
J. Newton/
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA
T. Tefft
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
M. BOIVIN
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Shaw
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
J. Gaba
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
D. Dalton
 
    SoNo Rowing
J. Winter
 
    SoNo Rowing
R. Thomson
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
L. FORICER
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
N. Fretz
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
A. Dotan-Falk
 
    The Putney School
A. Ray
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Whittier
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Smart
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Holzberger
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
D. Levine
 
83 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
4
84 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
13
85 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
5
86 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
13
145 4:35 PM Boys Jr Middle School 4x
4
87 4:40 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
30
88 4:45 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
24
89 4:50 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
14
90 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
20
91 4:56 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
92 5:00 PM Mixed 8+
10
Sunday, October 27, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
93 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
2
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
I. French
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Halstead
 
94 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
1
95 8:00 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
13
96 8:10 AM Mens Juniors 2-
13
97 8:15 AM Womens Juniors 2-
8
98 8:25 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
99 8:35 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
20
100 8:40 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
7
101 8:45 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
36
102 9:10 AM Womens Juniors 8+
36
103 9:20 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
104 9:25 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
12
105 9:30 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
7
106 10:05 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Juniors 2x
43
    Bancroft Crew (A)
A. Michelson/B. Manning
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dawson College (A)
F. Trepanier/A. L'Ecuyer
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Kozak/J. Topo
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
J. Hagemans/C. Playfair/
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
J. Cole-Kink/J. Haskell
 
    McGann Mercy High School (A)
S. Burgess/N. Sandler
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
E. French/P. Lawry
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Kelly/H. Snow/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Langalis/B. Lange
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
T. Strand/P. Malinovsky
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl/N. Arner
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Kelling/P. Salvatore
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Coverdill/J. FrenchRobitaille
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
S. Berliner/I. Prentice
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Iafrate/R. Vassallo
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Stauffer/N. Colvin
 
    Bancroft Crew (B)
T. Vangos/C. Lo
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
J. Butt/A. Butt
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (B)
 
    Leander Boat Club (B)
h. amesbury/L. Gadsdon/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
T. Basso/T. Satterthwaite/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. Vasquez/Z. Koffsky
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
W. Kuijper Dickson/L. Blois
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
M. Pamenter/J. Knecht
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
J. Luby/P. McKendall
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
R. Hurlock/D. Orner
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
J. Vogt/G. Daniel
 
108 10:20 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
23
109 10:23 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
17
110 10:30 AM Mens Juniors 4+
50
111 10:40 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
36
112 10:45 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
21
113 10:50 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
44
114 10:55 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
2
115 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
3
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
I. French/E. French
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
E. Strauss/B. O'Neil
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
J. Halstead/p. phelan
 
116 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
1
117 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
118 11:55 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
23
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
R. Watson/C. Duncan/Y. Elbaradie/R. Makuch
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
G. McKeon/T. Werner/H. O'Rourke/B. Forbes/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
J. Denham/K. Poore/M. Benner/W. Skelly
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Bogdanov/P. Gelhaus/D. Cone/A. Bridwell
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Foster/m. conley/P. Arruda/P. LeRoi/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
L. McCutcheon/A. Buist/E. Southward/J. Serjeantson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Selius/O. Swanson/D. Owen/M. Pazelsky
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    College Jean de Brébeuf (B)
S. Pintal/T. d’Auteuil/G. Tanguay/C. Pelletier-Gagné
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
K. Bernat-Riddle/J. Goff/E. Nella/A. Sheikh
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Marsh/L. Forlivio/D. Dayya/G. Hall
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
P. MacNeal/E. Geller/C. DeMayo/L. Brand
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
G. Shindel/J. Stack/J. Wittenstein/J. Reed
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (D)
 
119 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
11
120 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
11
121 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
35
122 12:15 PM Womens Varsity 4x
17
123 12:18 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
18
124 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
45
125 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
31
126 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
15
127 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
15
128 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
32
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Roy/E. Howard
 
    Dawson College (A)
A. Brais/E. Durham
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Bales/E. Horrocks
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Caragianis/S. Ackert
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/D. Glinos
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
H. Lundgren/K. Reilly
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Boreri/D. Bleiler
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
B. H-Leary/E. Tully
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Palilionis/S. Linton
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Dubois/C. Émond
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
H. Hutchinson/D. Badi/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
R. Smith/M. Jones
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Ryan/L. Rand
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Vorih/M. Felkey/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Banic/L. Munro
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Collins-Anderson/E. Smith
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Fagan/C. McDonald
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Dunham/R. Simpson
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
J. Kimble/K. Kolar
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. KELLY
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Neeb/C. Brady
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
I. Tehan/A. Kim
 
129 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
21
130 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
47
131 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
33
132 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
16
133 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
36
134 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
22
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
N. Kozak/H. Yin
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Comer/A. Dholakia
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Stuart/L. Knapp/
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Runte/J. Cowen
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
Z. Turcotte/S. Bissonnette
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
G. Lawry/M. Stirton
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Mackay/M. McLaren
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Brooks/d. gaby
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Layden/E. Gilgallon
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    The Putney School (A)
L. Foster/L. Galbraith
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
N. Goncalves/P. Baker
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
A. Ribbens/A. Rossi/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Mushkin/M. Seeman
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
E. Scruton/M. Carpentier
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
K. Bales/M. Vazquez Romo
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
J. Serina/A. Sickles
 
135 2:39 PM Mens Varsity 4x
24
136 2:45 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
15
137 2:50 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
3
138 2:55 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
6
139 Mixed Juniors 4x
10
140 Mixed Juniors 2x
13
141 Mixed Juniors 8+
29
142 Mixed Child 2x
2
143 Male Parent/Child 2x
7
144 Female Parent/Child 2x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change