Head of the Fish

  • Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 Mens Adaptive 1x
2
2 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast
6.5 (36)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Robitaille
0.7 (30)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
9.7 (38)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Mercante
0.3 (29)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Kelley
11.5 (39)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
Z. DePace
6.5 (36)
3 8:03 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
12
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
C. Wolfe
35.3 (48)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide
18.0 (42)
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Jukic
32.0 (47)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
E. Therrien
32.0 (47)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Moortgat
25.9 (45)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Wilson/
35.3 (48)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Potter
38.7 (49)
    Nelson Rowing (A)
J. Nelson
25.9 (45)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Festin
28.9 (46)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
W. Verbraeken
23.1 (44)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Piotrowski
18.0 (42)
    Leander Boat Club (B)
R. Sowery/
15.7 (41)
4 8:08 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
20
5 8:04 AM Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
18
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
2
7 8:18 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
J. McAlear
1.3 (31)
    Grateful Oars Rowing Club (A)
N. Stock
3.9 (34)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Lacroix
11.5 (39)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. McConarty
6.5 (36)
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
A. Moen
2.9 (33)
    Water Sports Center (A)
M. Hurley
2.9 (33)
8 8:21 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
10
9 8:24 AM Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
7
10 8:29 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
10
11 8:33 AM Mens Veteran 1x
27
12 8:37 AM Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 8:42 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
14
14 8:47 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
15 8:53 AM Mens Collegiate 2x
4
16 8:56 AM Womens Collegiate 2x
19
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
N. Verone/A. Schabel
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Schenk/J. Schaeffer/
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Bonin/A. Maer
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club (Universite de Montreal) (A)
C. Labine/E. Pelletier-Goulet
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
M. Hilton/A. Hagman/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
L. St. Pierre/M. Kopp
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
K. Dupre/M. Willis/
 
    Colgate University Rowing (B)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
M. Barry/D. Lessard/
 
    Middlebury College Crew (B)
 
    Montreal Rowing Club (Universite de Montreal) (B)
L. Neumark-Gaudet/F. Perras
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
J. Davis/N. Kastenberg/
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
C. Szeto/C. edson
 
    Ithaca College Crew (C)
S. Theoharidis/M. Gildea/
 
    Tufts University Crew (C)
C. Markoff/R. Filer/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (D)
L. Beatty/M. Averett/
 
    Tufts University Crew (D)
R. Siegler/C. Meeks/
 
17 9:00 AM Mens Open 2-
8
18 9:02 AM Womens Open 2-
5
19 9:05 AM Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
9
20 9:10 AM Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 9:14 AM Womens Open 4+
5
22 9:16 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
23 9:19 AM Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
24 9:24 AM Mens Open 4+
6
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
P. Saindon/B. Carrier/É. Paquette/A. Menard-Petrin/F. Martin (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
T. ZUCH/A. DESROCHERS/B. COHOON/P. MESSIER/D. FRANC (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
25 9:28 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
26 9:30 AM Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
2
27 9:32 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 9:33 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 9:38 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
30 9:41 AM Womens Masters 8+
19
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
A. Ruder/L. Williams/C. Gilbert/M. Maney/N. Kuntz/J. MacDonald/C. Carey/S. Lee/C. Sweeney (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Moffat/M. Holgate/J. Lawless/K. Bliss/M. Koppers/E. Ludwig/M. Schwartz/M. Travis/K. Godiers (Cox)
23.1 (46)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/M. Julian/P. Wilson/L. Headd/L. Dwyer/B. Krauss/D. Haines/S. Markel/L. Craig (Cox)
74.0 (61)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Kiernan/J. Bernier/T. Mauer/A. PArent-Tibbetts/L. Alphonse/M. King/S. Herman/A. Sisung/C. Frank (Cox)
20.7 (45)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Lacroix/c. pigeon/J. Healey/H. Dieval/M. Luneau/S. Pouliot/N. Antaya/L. Wittebol/Z. Turcotte (Cox)
9.2 (39)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Gross/A. Palms/A. Bumstead/L. Iler/A. Fleet/L. Evans/K. Worrell/C. Browning/C. Ponko (Cox)
31.0 (49)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/A. Fabos/L. Hannum/A. Wulfkuhle/J. Caron/G. DiFulvio/M. Chiu (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Henkler/K. Houston/S. Roberson/L. Brennan/J. Burnham/D. Missan/K. Amano/E. Sully/C. Dowd (Cox)
5.2 (36)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Ippolito/J. Carmody/P. Kelling/M. Staargaard Dikkers/L. Stirton Aust/I. Ghitelman/S. Sales/D. Orlando/M. Hughes (Cox)
46.7 (54)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
14.4 (42)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/C. Richards/L. Barry/L. Towne/P. HasBrouck/C. Holland/C. Fisher/W. MacPherson/L. Noonan (Cox)
40.0 (52)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/K. Evans/S. Allen/M. Burnham/K. Mariotti/S. King/R. Mahoney/S. Tucci/A. Cox (Cox)
33.9 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/A. Bracken/M. Laskaris/K. Sluzenski/C. Crutchfield/A. Romain/K. Harvard/B. Sirovich/S. Harward (Cox)
31.0 (49)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Victor/J. Carman/A. Panzer/S. Tallardy/S. Beaudry/E. Harris/T. Belen/C. Mulvey/R. Bellis (Cox)
20.7 (45)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
b. motwani/K. Sawyer/L. Morris/C. garcia/M. O'Connor/V. Sesler/C. Schmicker/M. Durand/c. Aronin (Cox)
36.9 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
20.7 (45)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Van Wyk/L. Hoffman/C. Hamilton/L. Norris/N. Messercola/c. miller/R. Perkins/P. Roberts/J. Morrow (Cox)
40.0 (52)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
P. Tuz/V. Riley/K. McNary/B. Du Pont/H. Obrien/m. lander/K. Stalter/C. Halse/B. Cox (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
C. Chapman/P. DuFour/L. Cianfarani/T. Capozzola/S. Duff/K. Wales/K. Grieco/S. Kercull/M. Sayer (Cox)
23.1 (46)
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
38
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
10
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
34
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Cys/B. Gabriel/S. Fontaine/V. Hay
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Mikesh/B. Hesser/E. Heaton/L. Bossalini/C. Leonard (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
M. Thomas/e. murray/b. sweeney/D. Toscano/r. defroda (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
 
    Syracuse University (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
J. Taylor/B. McKeathen/L. Carani/S. Murphy/P. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
d. higgins/M. Howard/H. Kwan/B. Coyle/j. clark (Cox)/
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
D. Spicer/J. Emmett/C. Kilborn/D. Kruszewski/G. Napolitano (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
J. SHATTUCK/N. TSANTES/E. MOG/M. McNALLY/A. CHAPPUIS (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
J. Freedman/B. Li/E. Robbins/W. Horn/B. Chenoweth (Cox)/
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Mayur/A. Nixon/M. Marran/J. Damsky/F. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cole/M. Foley/N. Harris/N. Cebry/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (B)
 
    Marist College Crew (B)
T. Sawyer/C. Bissetta/S. Castellani/C. Brooks/D. Galimi (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (B)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B)
 
    Syracuse University (B)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
B. Magnuson/C. Gingrich/D. Beacon/J. Keiffer
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (B)
R. MILLER/H. HODGES/D. PINEDO/N. CARTER/M. NARON (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
K. McCutchan/S. Subramanian/J. Curtis/J. Warner/S. Wittlinger (Cox)/
 
    WPI Crew (B)
D. Singer/C. Sample/Z. Gendreau/P. Esteve/J. Lomi (Cox)
 
    Boston College (C)
 
    Marist College Crew (C)
R. Brase/C. Sargent/C. Garrido/R. Paquin/A. Carabillo (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (C)
T. ZUCH/A. DESROCHERS/B. COHOON/C. TOBIAS/D. FRANC (Cox)
 
    Boston College (D)
 
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
2
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
10
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
12
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
5
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
9
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
S. Marchand
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
Z. Fleischmann
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Dubois
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Martin
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
H. Sive
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Christmas
 
    WPI Crew (A)
S. Leach
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
N. King
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Friend
 
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
10
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
4
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
12
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
7
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
10
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
3
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
9
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
14
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
 
    Dawson College (A)
A. Fay/L. Goforth
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
R. Brogle/C. Dykstra/
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
B. St-Louis/A. Marineau
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Henry/R. Dick/
 
    Montreal Rowing Club (Universite de Montreal) (A)
C. Labine/E. Pelletier-Goulet
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
M. Hilton/A. Hagman/
 
    Dawson College (B)
V. Thompson/K. Stern
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Ohrn/M. Block
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
 
    Tufts University Crew (B)
M. Morley/B. Mele/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (C)
 
    Tufts University Crew (C)
S. Shield/L. Aravena/
 
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
2
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
1
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
7
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
9
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
19
    Composite: Berkshire Sculling, Unaff. (USA) (A)
T. Lutazi/C. King
39.8 (51)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Roche/R. Oberle
46.7 (53)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
66.4 (58)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
110.6 (67)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
30.5 (48)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Polcari/F. Maldari
50.4 (54)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Moortgat/J. Robitaille
6.9 (37)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Wilson/R. Sowery/
20.0 (44)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
110.6 (67)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
75.3 (60)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
G. Fields/d. wick
70.8 (59)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
D. Kennedy/J. Masters
20.0 (44)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
H. Thompson/W. Plage
94.6 (64)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
110.6 (67)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hofmann/A. Molteni
75.3 (60)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan/D. Rand
58.1 (56)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
46.7 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Wormuth/B. Wormuth
1.7 (32)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
46.7 (53)
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
3
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
22
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
S. Lee/A. Laursen
17.7 (43)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
5.6 (36)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Eggleston/P. Higgins
43.2 (52)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Himes/M. Slabbert
25.0 (46)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Healey/L. Wittebol
20.0 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/S. Cutts (65)
99.8 (65)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/D. Bleau
43.2 (52)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Montanaro/M. Allen
20.0 (44)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
13.6 (41)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Stirton Aust/I. Ghitelman
66.4 (58)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Duff/D. Howk
50.4 (54)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
S. Drescher/K. Ryfa
39.8 (51)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
27.7 (47)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
54.2 (55)
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
B. Robinson/E. Greene/
13.6 (41)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
J. Burnham/C. Stock
25.0 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Carmody/J. Ippolito
43.2 (52)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Hamilton/L. Norris
46.7 (53)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
F. McLeod/S. Allen
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
50.4 (54)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
b. motwani/L. Morris
30.5 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (D)
L. Choate/M. Durand
43.2 (52)
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
9
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
16
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
19
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
K. Barnum/A. Troy/C. Flaherty/M. Lauerman/J. BARNUM (Cox)
25.0 (46)
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Shorkey/A. Varcasio/M. Krupa/M. Batzinger/M. Batzinger (Cox)/
46.7 (53)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Ludwig/M. Koppers/M. Holgate/J. Moffat/M. Schwartz (Cox)
25.0 (46)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. O'Hern/N. Grant/L. Craig/E. Bates/L. Anderson (Cox)
62.2 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Paquette/N. Mehta/T. Welsh/L. Brem/M. Mayer (Cox)
33.5 (49)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Dagher/J. Bickley/M. Rickenbacker/M. Rogers/U. Kapp (Cox)
39.8 (51)
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Gonyo/M. Eggleston/M. Fitzmaurice/P. Arcari/M. Sherry (Cox)
4.4 (35)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Tibbets/M. King/S. Beaudry/S. Herman/C. Frank (Cox)
46.7 (53)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
H. Dieval/c. pigeon/M. Luneau/S. Pouliot/Z. Turcotte (Cox)
5.6 (36)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
L. Hannum/A. Fabos/J. Caron/A. Wulfkuhle/M. Chiu (Cox)
50.4 (54)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Henkler/K. Amano/S. Roberson/K. Houston/A. Sayles (Cox)
2.5 (33)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
54.2 (55)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Hoffman/L. Norris/C. Hamilton/c. miller/C. Layden (Cox)
43.2 (52)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/M. Markarian/M. Somogyi/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
58.1 (56)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/A. Romain/C. Crutchfield/K. Sluzenski/C. Nagle (Cox)
22.4 (45)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Alphonse/K. Parajon/T. Mauer/A. Sisung/K. Kiernan (Cox)
15.6 (42)
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/N. Blake/C. Cardinal/M. Chiu (Cox)
46.7 (53)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
89.6 (63)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Victor/S. Tallardy/J. Carman/T. Belen/R. Bellis (Cox)
15.6 (42)
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
25
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
13
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
19
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
31
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
0
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
7
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
5
    Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Tierney/L. Eitreim/J. Sheffer/M. Reidy/B. Denoncourt/R. Quinn/c. mcnamara/D. WUNDERLI/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
B. George/C. Kelley/J. Posca/D. Theodosiou/L. Walsky/P. Cassaro/A. Lynn/W. Brown/K. Handal (Cox)
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Cys/S. Fontaine/B. Gabriel
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Roche/B. Moll/E. Pioli/D. Stret/J. Sands/M. Kabel/E. Shingleton-Smith/M. Wark/M. Stevenson (Cox)
 
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
3
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
1
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
8
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
1
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
4
146 3:39 PM Girls Jr Middle School 4x
3
80 3:40 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
    Berkshire School (A)
R. Riegel
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Hayes
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Kozak
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Tétreault
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Ruijgh
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Dow/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
B. Lange
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
M. Rotondi
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Dwyer
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
M. Greenwood
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Malinovsky/
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Salvatore
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Gasparini
 
    Shiplake College (A)
A. Rydevik
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
B. Holcomb
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
C. Root
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
J. Butt
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Prioli
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
Q. Berry
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Langalis
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
P. Hallwood/
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (B)
N. Arner
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
A. Hastings
 
    SoNo Rowing (B)
S. Curtin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
R. Hurlock
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
S. Trow
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
81 3:41 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
44
82 3:41 PM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
29
83 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
4
    Augustine Classical Academy (A)
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Bonin/A. Maer/V. Hay
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Gray/D. Potter/S. Cutts/A. Bumstead
 
    Augustine Classical Academy (B)
 
84 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
13
85 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
5
86 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
13
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
S. Sarles/c. Chojnowski/M. Williams/D. Guenther
20.7 (45)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Lacroix/F. Moortgat/M. Luneau/J. Robitaille
7.7 (38)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Vengerovskiy/R. Potts/C. Galloway/E. Tobey
23.1 (46)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Sandstede/L. Evans/R. Berenson/P. Evans
46.7 (54)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
C. Fuchs/W. Plage/M. Allen/G. Hack
36.9 (51)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Durand/C. Schmicker/M. Durand/G. Lewis
74.0 (61)
    Queensbury Rowing Center (A)
K. Santucci/C. Lindner/J. Lentini/P. Fuery
107.6 (68)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Hazelton/L. Chistoph/S. Pape/S. San Emeterio
10.8 (40)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond/R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
33.9 (50)
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Tang/J. Klenk/P. Orford/J. Raichek
33.9 (50)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
L. MCCARTHY/D. Murphy/T. Carty/E. Lange
28.2 (48)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
H. Thompson/J. Montanaro/D. Heminway/C. McCawley
46.7 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
W. Prichett/A. Fleet/J. Brush/A. Washburn
61.5 (58)
145 4:35 PM Boys Jr Middle School 4x
4
87 4:40 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
30
88 4:45 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
24
89 4:50 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
14
90 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
20
91 4:56 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
92 5:00 PM Mixed 8+
10
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
P. Saindon/B. Carrier/É. Paquette/M. Dubois/C. Émond/B. St-Louis/A. Marineau/A. Menard-Petrin/F. Martin (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Donohue/E. john/J. Scirica/A. Kelly/H. Grustas/A. Dyer/C. jill/P. Downs/C. King (Cox)
 
    Marianopolis Rowing Team (A)
B. Jipa/A. Toy/J. Rosenbaum/J. LeBon Stevenson/M. Day/S. Levasseur/R. Liu/A. Blach/E. Kyle (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Simcoe/A. Skoufos/M. Breuer/K. Newhall/N. Corrado/M. Higgins/C. Cirbes/H. Mercier/h. mackay (Cox)
 
    Marianopolis Rowing Team (B)
J. Westenberg/J. Falutz/C. Feng/M. Ghaffar/I. Tardieu/P. Giurca/S. Moreau/J. Cui/J. Adalin (Cox)
 
Sunday, October 27, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
93 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
2
94 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
1
95 8:00 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
13
96 8:10 AM Mens Juniors 2-
13
97 8:15 AM Womens Juniors 2-
8
98 8:25 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
99 8:35 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
20
100 8:40 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
7
101 8:45 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
36
102 9:10 AM Womens Juniors 8+
36
103 9:20 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
104 9:25 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
12
105 9:30 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
7
106 10:05 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Juniors 2x
43
108 10:20 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
23
109 10:23 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
17
110 10:30 AM Mens Juniors 4+
50
111 10:40 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
36
112 10:45 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
21
113 10:50 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
44
114 10:55 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
2
115 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
3
116 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
1
117 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
118 11:55 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
23
119 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
11
120 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
11
121 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
35
122 12:15 PM Womens Varsity 4x
17
123 12:18 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
18
124 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
45
125 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
31
126 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
15
127 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
15
128 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
32
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Roy/E. Howard
 
    Dawson College (A)
A. Brais/E. Durham
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
K. Bales/E. Horrocks
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Caragianis/S. Ackert
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/D. Glinos
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
H. Lundgren/K. Reilly
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Boreri/D. Bleiler
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
B. H-Leary/E. Tully
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Palilionis/S. Linton
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Dubois/C. Émond
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
H. Hutchinson/D. Badi/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
R. Smith/M. Jones
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Ryan/L. Rand
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Vorih/M. Felkey/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Banic/L. Munro
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
A. Collins-Anderson/E. Smith
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Fagan/C. McDonald
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Dunham/R. Simpson
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
J. Kimble/K. Kolar
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. KELLY
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Neeb/C. Brady
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
I. Tehan/A. Kim
 
129 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
21
130 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
47
131 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
33
132 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
16
133 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
36
134 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
22
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
N. Kozak/H. Yin
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Comer/A. Dholakia
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Stuart/L. Knapp/
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
K. Runte/J. Cowen
 
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
Z. Turcotte/S. Bissonnette
 
    Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A)
G. Lawry/M. Stirton
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Kulesz/C. Murphy
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Mackay/M. McLaren
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
L. Brooks/d. gaby
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Layden/E. Gilgallon
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    The Putney School (A)
L. Foster/L. Galbraith
 
    Don Rowing Club (B)
N. Goncalves/P. Baker
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
A. Ribbens/A. Rossi/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Mushkin/M. Seeman
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
E. Scruton/M. Carpentier
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
 
    Don Rowing Club (C)
K. Bales/M. Vazquez Romo
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
J. Serina/A. Sickles
 
135 2:39 PM Mens Varsity 4x
24
136 2:45 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
15
137 2:50 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
3
138 2:55 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
6
139 Mixed Juniors 4x
10
140 Mixed Juniors 2x
13
141 Mixed Juniors 8+
29
142 Mixed Child 2x
2
143 Male Parent/Child 2x
7
144 Female Parent/Child 2x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change