Head of the Fish

  • Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 Mens Adaptive 1x
2
2 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast
6.5 (36)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Robitaille
0.7 (30)
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman
9.7 (38)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Mercante
0.3 (29)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Kelley
11.5 (39)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
Z. DePace
6.5 (36)
3 8:03 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
12
4 8:08 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
20
5 8:04 AM Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
18
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
2
7 8:18 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 8:21 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
10
9 8:24 AM Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
7
10 8:29 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
10
11 8:33 AM Mens Veteran 1x
27
12 8:37 AM Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 8:42 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
14
14 8:47 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
15 8:53 AM Mens Collegiate 2x
4
16 8:56 AM Womens Collegiate 2x
19
17 9:00 AM Mens Open 2-
8
18 9:02 AM Womens Open 2-
5
19 9:05 AM Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
9
20 9:10 AM Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 9:14 AM Womens Open 4+
5
22 9:16 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
23 9:19 AM Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
24 9:24 AM Mens Open 4+
6
25 9:28 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
26 9:30 AM Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
2
27 9:32 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 9:33 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 9:38 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
30 9:41 AM Womens Masters 8+
19
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
A. Ruder/L. Williams/C. Gilbert/M. Maney/N. Kuntz/J. MacDonald/C. Carey/S. Lee/C. Sweeney (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Moffat/M. Holgate/J. Lawless/K. Bliss/M. Koppers/E. Ludwig/M. Schwartz/M. Travis/K. Godiers (Cox)
23.1 (46)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/M. Julian/P. Wilson/L. Headd/L. Dwyer/B. Krauss/D. Haines/S. Markel/L. Craig (Cox)
74.0 (61)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Kiernan/J. Bernier/T. Mauer/A. PArent-Tibbetts/L. Alphonse/M. King/S. Herman/A. Sisung/C. Frank (Cox)
20.7 (45)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
M. Lacroix/c. pigeon/J. Healey/H. Dieval/M. Luneau/S. Pouliot/N. Antaya/L. Wittebol/Z. Turcotte (Cox)
9.2 (39)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Gross/A. Palms/A. Bumstead/L. Iler/A. Fleet/L. Evans/K. Worrell/C. Browning/C. Ponko (Cox)
31.0 (49)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
N. Blake/K. Elinevsky/C. MacColl/A. Fabos/L. Hannum/A. Wulfkuhle/J. Caron/G. DiFulvio/M. Chiu (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Henkler/K. Houston/S. Roberson/L. Brennan/J. Burnham/D. Missan/K. Amano/E. Sully/C. Dowd (Cox)
5.2 (36)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Ippolito/J. Carmody/P. Kelling/M. Staargaard Dikkers/L. Stirton Aust/I. Ghitelman/S. Sales/D. Orlando/M. Hughes (Cox)
46.7 (54)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
14.4 (42)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/C. Richards/L. Barry/L. Towne/P. HasBrouck/C. Holland/C. Fisher/W. MacPherson/L. Noonan (Cox)
40.0 (52)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/K. Evans/S. Allen/M. Burnham/K. Mariotti/S. King/R. Mahoney/S. Tucci/A. Cox (Cox)
33.9 (50)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/A. Bracken/M. Laskaris/K. Sluzenski/C. Crutchfield/A. Romain/K. Harvard/B. Sirovich/S. Harward (Cox)
31.0 (49)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Victor/J. Carman/A. Panzer/S. Tallardy/S. Beaudry/E. Harris/T. Belen/C. Mulvey/R. Bellis (Cox)
20.7 (45)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
b. motwani/K. Sawyer/L. Morris/C. garcia/M. O'Connor/V. Sesler/C. Schmicker/M. Durand/c. Aronin (Cox)
36.9 (51)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
20.7 (45)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Van Wyk/L. Hoffman/C. Hamilton/L. Norris/N. Messercola/c. miller/R. Perkins/P. Roberts/J. Morrow (Cox)
40.0 (52)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
P. Tuz/V. Riley/K. McNary/B. Du Pont/H. Obrien/m. lander/K. Stalter/C. Halse/B. Cox (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
C. Chapman/P. DuFour/L. Cianfarani/T. Capozzola/S. Duff/K. Wales/K. Grieco/S. Kercull/M. Sayer (Cox)
23.1 (46)
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
38
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
10
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
34
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
2
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
10
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
12
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
5
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
9
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
10
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
4
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
12
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
7
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
10
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
3
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
9
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
14
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
2
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
1
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
7
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
9
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
19
    Composite: Berkshire Sculling, Unaff. (USA) (A)
T. Lutazi/C. King
39.8 (51)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Roche/R. Oberle
46.7 (53)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
66.4 (58)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
110.6 (67)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
30.5 (48)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Polcari/F. Maldari
50.4 (54)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Moortgat/J. Robitaille
6.9 (37)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Wilson/R. Sowery/
20.0 (44)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
110.6 (67)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
75.3 (60)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
G. Fields/d. wick
70.8 (59)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
D. Kennedy/J. Masters
20.0 (44)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
H. Thompson/W. Plage
94.6 (64)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
110.6 (67)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hofmann/A. Molteni
75.3 (60)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan/D. Rand
58.1 (56)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
46.7 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Wormuth/B. Wormuth
1.7 (32)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
46.7 (53)
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
3
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
22
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
9
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
16
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
19
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
K. Barnum/A. Troy/C. Flaherty/M. Lauerman/J. BARNUM (Cox)
25.0 (46)
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Shorkey/A. Varcasio/M. Krupa/M. Batzinger/M. Batzinger (Cox)/
46.7 (53)
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Ludwig/M. Koppers/M. Holgate/J. Moffat/M. Schwartz (Cox)
25.0 (46)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. O'Hern/N. Grant/L. Craig/E. Bates/L. Anderson (Cox)
62.2 (57)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Paquette/N. Mehta/T. Welsh/L. Brem/M. Mayer (Cox)
33.5 (49)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Dagher/J. Bickley/M. Rickenbacker/M. Rogers/U. Kapp (Cox)
39.8 (51)
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
D. Gonyo/M. Eggleston/M. Fitzmaurice/P. Arcari/M. Sherry (Cox)
4.4 (35)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Tibbets/M. King/S. Beaudry/S. Herman/C. Frank (Cox)
46.7 (53)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
H. Dieval/c. pigeon/M. Luneau/S. Pouliot/Z. Turcotte (Cox)
5.6 (36)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
L. Hannum/A. Fabos/J. Caron/A. Wulfkuhle/M. Chiu (Cox)
50.4 (54)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Henkler/K. Amano/S. Roberson/K. Houston/A. Sayles (Cox)
2.5 (33)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
54.2 (55)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Hoffman/L. Norris/C. Hamilton/c. miller/C. Layden (Cox)
43.2 (52)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/M. Markarian/M. Somogyi/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
58.1 (56)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/A. Romain/C. Crutchfield/K. Sluzenski/C. Nagle (Cox)
22.4 (45)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
L. Alphonse/K. Parajon/T. Mauer/A. Sisung/K. Kiernan (Cox)
15.6 (42)
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
C. MacColl/K. Elinevsky/N. Blake/C. Cardinal/M. Chiu (Cox)
46.7 (53)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
89.6 (63)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
A. Victor/S. Tallardy/J. Carman/T. Belen/R. Bellis (Cox)
15.6 (42)
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
25
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
13
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
19
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
31
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
0
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
7
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
5
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
3
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
1
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
8
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
1
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
4
146 3:39 PM Girls Jr Middle School 4x
3
80 3:40 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
81 3:41 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
44
82 3:41 PM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
29
83 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
4
84 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
13
85 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
5
86 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
13
145 4:35 PM Boys Jr Middle School 4x
4
87 4:40 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
30
88 4:45 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
24
89 4:50 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
14
90 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
20
91 4:56 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
92 5:00 PM Mixed 8+
10
Sunday, October 27, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
93 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
2
94 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
1
95 8:00 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
13
96 8:10 AM Mens Juniors 2-
13
97 8:15 AM Womens Juniors 2-
8
98 8:25 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
99 8:35 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
20
100 8:40 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
7
101 8:45 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
36
102 9:10 AM Womens Juniors 8+
36
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
D. Anderson/V. Steier/P. Foti/M. Johnson/K. Cunningham/K. Ciancio/S. ENG/M. Nastasi/A. Bakke (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Brockville Rowing Club (A)
S. Babbitt/A. King/L. McCabe/C. Cameron/T. Loughrey/J. Puranda/D. Howley/L. MacGregor/E. Rannells-Warren (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
A. Glick/S. Barry/M. Olsen/S. Young/B. Shiroki/P. Usiak/C. Sowa/M. Conboy/P. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Moffat/S. Herman/M. Starczewski/C. Withers/J. Coleman/M. Elliott/C. Hart/S. Sidd/K. Sheremeta (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Gilbert/S. Stone/Z. Dinneen/s. overall/S. Bohrer/L. Barnard/C. Roy/S. Muse/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
Y. Ensminger/E. Brash/C. Gionet/C. Ward/N. Kozak/H. Yin/M. Foster/A. Low/S. Watt (Cox)
 
    Elmwood School (A)
S. Caragianis/S. Ackert/L. Morrison/S. Morrison/J. Moledina/O. Casarramona/J. Beaulé/N. Jansen-Poulin/L. James-Beswick (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
A. Gabel/C. Roncinske/M. Anderson/L. Fluellen/M. Schnupp/A. Dovan/A. Lesniewski/G. Abate/O. Kime (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Reilly/A. DeCosta-Klipa/a. heindl/e. broadbent/C. Dunn/H. Grace/G. Cummings/S. Chalsma/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
A. Cooper/O. Norman/V. Champany/C. Burnham/P. Brunner/C. Bamberger/R. Santarsiero/M. Salvio/K. Petrik (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert/A. Slabbert/S. Reswow/A. Lycouris/K. Kerrick/B. Bryant/I. Meskers/J. Whitehill/P. Goossens (Cox)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
H. Vissers/K. Palilionis/S. Linton/H. McDonald/S. McDermott/L. Jackson/G. L'Abbe/S. Drover/A. Cain (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Gargarello/A. Henderson/R. Doric/L. Gadsdon/C. Gammal/M. Collins/J. Murray/K. Amesbury/R. Allen (Cox)/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Kelly/T. Jaworski/A. Sapiro/b. fleet/M. Bove/H. Lucas/C. Miller/A. Cohen/A. Finch (Cox)
 
    London Rowing Club (ON) (A)
M. Bax-Campbell/S. Beneteau/M. Leparskas/S. Vantfoort/E. Scheel/K. Fischer/E. Finigan/S. Zambon/M. Coelho (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
M. Gillis/M. Diskiin/A. Postiglione/C. MURPHY/S. Schiefele/V. Radman/J. Alonso/K. Kenlon/h. press (Cox)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
H. Rugh/M. O'Reilly/E. Medici/A. Lanser/C. Curran/H. Breton/K. Hedger/H. Rugh/L. Carignan (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
C. Struzzi/S. Wisoff/E. Steele/T. Jones/R. Padula/G. Lambeth/S. Acquario/H. Conklin/C. Stier (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
R. Conway/A. Cleary/M. Gutknecht/E. Ashton/S. Weilbaker/C. Wierschem/E. DeSantis/E. Brown/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
D. Dubouchet-Olsheski/G. Cross/G. Henderson/M. Winter/H. Watt/K. Godin/A. Byrne/M. Mackay/C. Barrill (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
C. Pozzobon/K. O'Connor/A. Derksen/M. McLean/M. Malong/K. Covre/S. White/D. Lutz/K. Harris (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
L. Poulton/S. Underwood/E. Dolan/M. Chrupcala/L. Harkin/K. Lowis/M. McGuirl/E. Devin/T. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Conroy/E. Phaneuf/H. Knight/S. Young/H. Osborn/C. Keller/A. Zizza/C. Babbott-Ward/M. Sheffres (Cox)
 
103 9:20 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A)
E. Morris/E. Cabrera/N. Tutoni/T. Hickey/A. Luciano/A. Wicklund/L. Matula/C. Sobolewski/J. Baum (Cox)
 
    Branksome Hall (A)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
A. Francis/C. Boda/S. Allen/E. Scheemaker/J. Ryan/S. Oemcke/M. Sears/S. MacPherson/R. Brown (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Fagan/E. Howard/S. Rapaport/E. Quirk/G. Smith/C. McDonald/S. Benages/A. Polk/M. Lew (Cox)
 
    Dawson College (A)
A. Brais/J. St. Pierre/C. Kelly/K. McCullogh/E. Birkas Yip/P. de Jeu/A. Skrobik/C. Millar/S. Hobbs (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
M. Burkland/J. Abrams/T. Wainwright/S. Lipari/S. Ewing/E. Fletcher/M. Lavin/K. Buescher/F. Scumaci (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
M. Connor/j. ladd/H. Lundgren/M. Williams/K. Healy/M. Bannister/M. Jensen/A. Ardinger/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
S. Bogue/A. Connolly/K. Silvestri/G. Dombek/J. Clapis/H. Pelegano/M. Bancroft/K. Winter/K. Patel (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Svedin/V. Sideleva Marcel/S. Brounstein/S. Brecher/M. Lesser/J. Davis/E. Forstbauer/E. Weinstein/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
W. Smith/C. Reid/s. gilson/A. Muzik/T. Williams/E. Folsom/S. Kandel/C. Martin/L. Rambhia (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
S. Mrazik/G. O'Hara/A. Stoessel/H. Raymond/I. Kulbida/A. Torcivia/J. Sinkus/L. Guest/J. Armenia (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Urich/J. Vining/C. Dignum/K. Wyskochil/M. Carhart/M. Burke/J. Catalano/M. Robinson/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
C. Giesbrecht/S. Goudswaard/H. Tiels/O. Hughes/K. Dempsey/T. Stevenson/M. Panucci/V. Heard/E. Scott (Cox)
 
    St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A)
I. Millard/D. Hattoy/C. Benetti/V. Liberto/J. Kohler/A. Dolan/J. Lee/B. Ha/C. Ponko (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. McInerney/R. Yan/S. Maietta/C. Coote/A. Barry/R. Spellman/W. Dong/R. Schneider/R. Crunkleton (Cox)
 
104 9:25 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
12
105 9:30 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
7
106 10:05 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Juniors 2x
43
108 10:20 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
23
109 10:23 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
17
110 10:30 AM Mens Juniors 4+
50
    Berkshire School (A)
W. MacClarence/R. Faigenbaum/P. Escobar/D. O'Connor/S. Rusoff (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Carlson/N. arias/R. Suriol/A. Samuelson (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
C. Murray/E. Pooler/W. Jones/C. Owsley/T. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Evans/J. Farley/J. GINGRAS/c. robichaud/J. Hanson (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
G. Scimeme/N. Bento/W. Mirabella/J. weggeland/T. Karabaich (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Carr/M. Hausladen/S. Busco/P. Meyers/M. Anastas (Cox)/
 
    Chase Collegiate School (A)
D. Knies/A. Harrison/M. Pelosi/D. O'Neill/R. Reinhardt (Cox)/
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Trivilino/R. Kersch/J. Sepanski/T. Mojo/c. Brogan (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
B. Denoncourt/M. Reidy/C. Seymour/A. Iqbal/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Dunne/Q. McLoughlin/b. manca/T. Byrne/c. mcdermott (Cox)
 
    Gunnery School Crew (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston Rowing Club (A)
A. Pilon/J. Casson/r. cadman/M. Dungey/B. LeBlanc (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Armstrong/A. Armstrong-Robertson/L. Akitt/M. Cameron/K. De New (Cox)/
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (A)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Brady/D. Stone/J. Zinn/J. Poll/L. McDermott (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Marianopolis Rowing Team (A)
A. Wertheimer/Z. Chackowicz/Z. Sayed/N. Petkau/J. Adalin (Cox)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
J. Gaffney/S. Magguilli/S. Connolly/L. Aman/J. Aman (Cox)
 
    Middlesex School (A)
S. Christenfeld/J. Bergeron/B. Kuschner/M. Gardner/C. Cox (Cox)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
A. Gilliland/M. Breton/M. Molski/M. Schoffstall/I. Gecer (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
Q. Hayward/G. Marsan/N. Reynoso/T. Anderson/C. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
S. Huber/J. Desmond/M. Greenwood/I. Son/E. Wise (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tessolecki/M. Stippa/L. Kite/M. Bevilacqua/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
G. Richartz/L. Corrigan/J. Swanski/P. Hallwood/S. Deveau (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Smoor/W. Kirsten/H. Hourani/C. Verni
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
H. Vincent/R. Malcowski/A. Powell/B. Mccabe/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
S. Bunce/A. Abruzzino/M. Cambria/C. Sackel/A. Gaulin (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
C. Kuczynski/J. Fearon/A. petrick/A. Dellechiaie/P. Walshe (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Gibbs/R. Sager/J. Slavtcheff/C. Madaus/S. Martorana (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
G. Atkins/J. Stolper/M. Gendron/M. Caron/M. Carras (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Amiji/E. Hughes/B. Daniel/B. Garfinkel/C. Sumathi (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Ormsby/A. Ormsby/A. Corvino/M. Lin/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Lenox Memorial Crew (B)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (D)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (E)
 
111 10:40 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
36
    Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.
 
    Berkshire School
A. DeChellis/A. Hovey/C. Fuss/N. Beaver/N. Asaro (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club
N. Perkins/L. Sullivan/C. Shyne/H. Hennigan/C. Hennigan (Cox)/
 
    Cold Spring Harbor HS/Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association, Inc.
w. saffran/C. McGeough/j. Andrews/G. Brogan/R. LaGARENNE (Cox)
 
    Dawson College
C. Davenport/B. Fagen/Z. Smail/P. Cumming/G. Corbeil (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc.
 
    Gunnery School Crew
 
    Gunnery School Crew
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc.
 
    Kingston Rowing Club
L. Strong/J. Miller/J. Engel/P. Brule/W. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc.
 
    Manhasset High School
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
P. Fuchs/S. Michaud/E. Johnson/W. Sherer/T. Crisp (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
B. O'Grady/T. Gilchrist/P. Kavanagh/d. biskup/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
A. Rodriguez/M. Haas/a. distler/H. Harwood
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
B. Andrews/J. Figueroa/E. Pioli/B. Moll/C. Pitre (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club
A. Licciardi/J. Darling/J. Bogdan/S. Brown/M. Wohl (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy
A. Therrien/G. Brown/J. Gottesdiener/J. Leyland/J. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing
B. Blumenstock/M. Davis/A. Kare/J. Berardis/N. Moran (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
A. Weiss/S. Hwang/M. Spencer/C. leach/M. Vesprini (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
D. Woo/S. Hayes/C. Pyne/A. Hoffmeister/B. Furtado (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
N. LeBlanc/M. Glass/W. Haslett/F. Ysart/C. Russell (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
M. Chester/J. Bonnet/J. Longenecker/D. Bovich/E. Adillon (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
 
    Chase Collegiate School (B)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
t. mantzikos/D. Rivelli/J. Brown/W. Taufield/A. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
B. Fitzgerald/S. Mund/J. Bedard/J. Davis/W. Reilly (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (B)
A. Maxwell/C. Maloney/J. Ponterdolph/S. Gardner/B. Puhak (Cox)
 
112 10:45 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
21
113 10:50 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
44
114 10:55 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
2
115 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
3
116 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
1
117 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
118 11:55 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
23
119 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
11
120 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
11
121 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
35
122 12:15 PM Womens Varsity 4x
17
123 12:18 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
18
124 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
45
125 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
31
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
R. McManus/A. Cameron/S. Kaplan/K. Barry/J. Seibert/J. O'Sullivan/C. Drummond/C. Conroy/D. Forlano (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
H. Dowthwaite/K. Kuno/C. Shyne/L. Sullivan/W. Gaglione/Z. Limmiatis/M. Hebert/N. Marshall/J. Byrne (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Dawson College (A)
Z. Chapman/V. O'Shaughnessey/P. Ouellet/S. Roe/Z. Smail/M. Lavallee/J. Trivlidis/M. Granada/G. Corbeil (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Giovenelli/J. Bruk/D. Levine/G. Siodis/T. Netherton/A. Garrison/J. Boisvert/D. McGuinness/M. Rueda (Cox)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
T. Gerber/T. Baumbach/J. Plenge/E. Tucker/J. Grzibowski/D. Muthig/M. Hofer/B. Beckwith/H. Granville (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Tierney/L. Eitreim/J. Sheffer/B. Blazon/R. Quinn/T. Neveux/D. WUNDERLI/c. mcnamara/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Glastonbury High School Crew (A)
M. Plummer/J. Trailor/D. Farrell/S. Martin/N. Girouard/J. Watson/M. Nicolson/G. Kernisan/R. Trusz (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Dunne/S. Hayes/C. Pyne/D. Papes/J. Fischetti/A. Hoffmeister/D. Woo/C. Korzendorfer/A. Hayashida (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Wallace/F. Paternoster/S. McDonnell/D. Slater/c. izold/A. Spinella/H. Roman/S. Smith/e. gisolfi (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Auchincloss/K. Wnorowski/S. Wright/A. Doty/N. Michanczyk/S. Brady/w. dooley/s. spelman/J. Zinn (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
C. Freer/T. Hale/T. Nguyen/D. feener/A. Fazzino/N. Melendez/L. Wu/B. Higgins/J. Curneal (Cox)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
S. Farkas/C. Ryan/B. Becker/D. Fatone/J. Lampman/A. Dobson/L. McGrinder/J. Rockwell/I. Vergara Gabree (Cox)
 
    Northfield Mount Hermon School (A)
G. Forrester/s. carboni/C. Darley/E. Bittleston/H. Lim/S. Van Baaren/S. Morris/F. Ysart/J. Song (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
Z. Heese/C. Verni/P. Kavanagh/T. Gilchrist/A. Kahaner/C. Bopp/K. Griffin/M. Wideen/c. Aronin (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Wark/E. Shingleton-Smith/A. Dotan-Falk/A. Di Bari/S. Wytrwal/J. Kim/W. Saxton/C. Reus/A. Meade (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
J. Collins/C. Ulm/C. Navarro/M. Taraboletti/B. MacFadyen/J. Michaels/O. Gavner/E. Szafranski/C. Paglione (Cox)
 
    St. Peters Preparatory School (A)
A. Giraldo/M. Crowe/D. Berutti/J. Ramos/M. Chester/J. Bonnet/J. Mercado/D. Bovich/B. Halligan (Cox)
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Kelly/J. Cohen/K. Kaza/D. Uyar/J. Bell/A. Maewall/M. seferian/S. Babcock/A. Seel (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (B)
J. Armstrong/Z. McLellan/L. Lawford/D. Lenzi/S. Willets/L. Murphy/Y. Choudhri/L. Blume/D. Gilmore (Cox)
 
126 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
15
127 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
15
128 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
32
129 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
21
130 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
47
131 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
33
132 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
16
133 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
36
134 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
22
135 2:39 PM Mens Varsity 4x
24
    Brockville Rowing Club (A)
W. Mayotte/B. Gordon/P. Hodges/B. Noyes
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
A. Dowthwaite/H. Dowthwaite/K. Kuno/Z. Limmiatis/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
B. Kozak/A. Butt/J. Butt/J. Topo
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/C. Donadio/D. Arrato/C. Gregoire
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
C. Armstrong/A. Armstrong-Robertson/L. Akitt/M. Cameron/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Marianopolis Rowing Team (A)
E. Pelletier-Gagne/A. Lowther/L. Buckett/B. Jipa
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Langalis/Z. Koffsky/B. Lange/D. Orner
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
K. Koste/K. VandenBerg/G. Schmidt/R. Duffy
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Wright/C. Buchanan/A. Kedick/M. Sturges
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
T. Miller/L. Sendelbach/K. Hetman/M. Brackett
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
W. Kuijper Dickson/W. Wu/Z. McLellan/J. Donnelly
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Trow/P. Cornman/M. Cornman/J. Shirocky
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
S. Berliner/i. burns/B. Ward/I. Prentice
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    SoNo Rowing (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Iafrate/R. Vassallo/J. Gonzalez/S. Roche
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
B. Euiler/T. Smart/D. Whittier/M. Johansen
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
S. MOTWANI/Z. Heese/J. Smoor/C. Verni
 
136 2:45 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
15
137 2:50 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
3
138 2:55 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
6
139 Mixed Juniors 4x
10
140 Mixed Juniors 2x
13
141 Mixed Juniors 8+
29
142 Mixed Child 2x
2
143 Male Parent/Child 2x
7
144 Female Parent/Child 2x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change