Head of the Fish

  • Oct 26, 2013 To Oct 27, 2013
  • head
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By Saratoga Rowing Association

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 26, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
1 Mens Adaptive 1x
2
2 8:00 AM Mens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
3 8:03 AM Mens Masters 1x (40-49)
12
4 8:08 AM Mens Masters 1x (50-59)
20
5 8:04 AM Mens Masters Light 1x (165lbs max)
18
    Berry Hill Boat Club (A)
V. Reynolds
81.9 (59)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby
92.5 (61)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Ferrucci
50.0 (52)
    Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Iuliano
2.0 (32)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Sandstede
38.7 (49)
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
M. Bender
0.0 (27)
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Taylor
50.0 (52)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Benz
54.1 (53)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Pape
62.7 (55)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Kurcull
3.9 (34)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Miller
162.0 (72)
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
S. Anderson
58.3 (54)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
R. Bradlee Jr
115.5 (65)
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
D. Cuff
224.7 (80)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
B. O'Neil
103.7 (63)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Chernoff
58.3 (54)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
K. Novak
42.3 (50)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
J. Greenly
115.5 (65)
6 Womens Adaptive 1x
2
7 8:18 AM Womens Masters 1x (27-39)
6
8 8:21 AM Womens Masters 1x (40-49)
10
9 8:24 AM Womens Masters 1x (50-59)
7
10 8:29 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x (135lbs max)
10
11 8:33 AM Mens Veteran 1x
27
12 8:37 AM Womens Veteran 1x
11
13 8:42 AM Mens Collegiate 1x
14
14 8:47 AM Womens Collegiate 1x
14
15 8:53 AM Mens Collegiate 2x
4
16 8:56 AM Womens Collegiate 2x
19
17 9:00 AM Mens Open 2-
8
18 9:02 AM Womens Open 2-
5
19 9:05 AM Mens Collegiate Light 4+ (165lbs max)
9
20 9:10 AM Womens Collegiate Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
21 9:14 AM Womens Open 4+
5
22 9:16 AM Womens Open Novice 4+
3
23 9:19 AM Womens Open Light 4+ (135lbs max)
3
24 9:24 AM Mens Open 4+
6
25 9:28 AM Mens Open Novice 4+
7
26 9:30 AM Mens Open Light 4+ (165lbs max)
2
27 9:32 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
28 9:33 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
3
29 9:38 AM Mens Masters 8+
9
30 9:41 AM Womens Masters 8+
19
31 9:52 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
38
32 10:05 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
20
33 10:12 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
10
34 10:18 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
34
35 10:27 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
12
36 Mens Adaptive 2x
0
37 Womens Adaptive 2x
2
38 Mixed Adaptive 2x
2
break 10:33 AM BREAK
39 11:30 AM Mens Open 1x
10
40 11:38 AM Mens Open Light 1x (165lbs)
12
41 11:43 AM Mens Open Novice 1x
5
42 11:49 AM Womens Open 1x
9
43 11:52 AM Womens Open Light 1x (135lbs)
10
44 11:55 AM Womens Open Novice 1x
4
45 11:58 AM Mens Rec 1x
12
46 11:59 AM Womens Rec 1x
7
47 12:04 PM Mens Alden 1x
1
48 12:05 PM Womens Alden 1x
0
49 12:11 PM Mens Open 2x
10
50 12:14 PM Mens Open Light 2x (165lbs max)
3
51 12:18 PM Womens Open 2x
9
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Mattice/S. Stomieroski
 
    Montreal Rowing Club (Universite de Montreal) (A)
L. Neumark-Gaudet/F. Perras
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A)
I. Delalija/r. Morton
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
E. Center/S. Gray
 
    Sacred Heart University (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (B)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (C)
 
52 12:21 PM Womens Open Light 2x (135lbs max)
14
53 12:27 PM Mens Open 4x
2
54 12:29 PM Mens Collegiate 4x
1
55 12:32 PM Womens Open 4x
7
56 12:35 PM Womens Collegiate 4x
9
57 12:39 PM Mens Masters 2x
19
    Composite: Berkshire Sculling, Unaff. (USA) (A)
T. Lutazi/C. King
39.8 (51)
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Roche/R. Oberle
46.7 (53)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
66.4 (58)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Dudzick/S. Haines
110.6 (67)
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
30.5 (48)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Polcari/F. Maldari
50.4 (54)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
F. Moortgat/J. Robitaille
6.9 (37)
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Wilson/R. Sowery/
20.0 (44)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
W. Buhler/M. Griffin
110.6 (67)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Wise/C. Bardt
75.3 (60)
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
G. Fields/d. wick
70.8 (59)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
D. Kennedy/J. Masters
20.0 (44)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
H. Thompson/W. Plage
94.6 (64)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
110.6 (67)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Hofmann/A. Molteni
75.3 (60)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
J. Ryan/D. Rand
58.1 (56)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
G. Hack/C. McCawley
46.7 (53)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
D. Wormuth/B. Wormuth
1.7 (32)
    Narragansett Boat Club (C)
E. Watne/J. Cotter
46.7 (53)
58 12:46 PM Mens Masters Light 2x
3
59 12:49 PM Womens Masters 2x
22
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
S. Lee/A. Laursen
17.7 (43)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. McGee/L. VanDeWeert
5.6 (36)
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Eggleston/P. Higgins
43.2 (52)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Himes/M. Slabbert
25.0 (46)
    Laval Rowing Club/Club D'Aviron de Laval (A)
J. Healey/L. Wittebol
20.0 (44)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Richards/S. Cutts (65)
99.8 (65)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/D. Bleau
43.2 (52)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Montanaro/M. Allen
20.0 (44)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
13.6 (41)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Stirton Aust/I. Ghitelman
66.4 (58)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Duff/D. Howk
50.4 (54)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
S. Drescher/K. Ryfa
39.8 (51)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds
27.7 (47)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
54.2 (55)
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
B. Robinson/E. Greene/
13.6 (41)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
J. Burnham/C. Stock
25.0 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Carmody/J. Ippolito
43.2 (52)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Hamilton/L. Norris
46.7 (53)
    Skidmore Community Rowing (B)
F. McLeod/S. Allen
46.7 (53)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
A. Bracken/E. Dade
50.4 (54)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
b. motwani/L. Morris
30.5 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (D)
L. Choate/M. Durand
43.2 (52)
60 12:55 PM Womens Masters Light 2x
9
61 1:15 PM Mens Masters 4+
16
62 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4+
19
break 1:32 PM BREAK
63 2:30 PM Mens Collegiate 8+
25
64 2:37 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
13
65 2:41 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
66 2:42 PM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
31
67 2:45 PM Mens Masters 4x
10
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A)
D. Hall/T. Lutizi/l. dulye/D. Roche
40.0 (52)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Tauzel/M. Van Der Heide/K. Mcknight/T. Willsallen
28.2 (48)
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
c. Chojnowski/D. Murphy/T. Carty/D. Guenther
20.7 (45)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Whitney/W. Prichett/D. Gorriaran
46.7 (54)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli
18.5 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Hughes/T. Canning/R. Schmicker/G. Lewis
69.7 (60)
    Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Verardi/D. Chernoff/M. Hofmann/A. Molteni
69.7 (60)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tiunnecliff/P. Kermond/M. VanBeuren/M. Totta
50.2 (55)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Watne/J. Cotter/K. Wise/C. Bardt
57.6 (57)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
J. Cooper/H. DeVore/S. Grieder/R. Reavey
28.2 (48)
68 2:47 PM Womens Masters 4x
19
69 2:54 PM Womens Collegiate 4+
31
70 3:04 PM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
16
71 3:17 PM Mens Open Novice 8+
5
72 3:20 PM Womens Open Novice 8+
0
73 3:27 PM Mens Open 8+
7
74 3:31 PM Mens Open JV 8+
5
75 3:32 PM Mens Open Light 8+ (165lbs max)
3
76 3:33 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 8+
1
77 3:35 PM Womens Open 8+
8
78 3:38 PM Womens Open JV 8+
1
79 3:39 PM Womens Open Light 8+ (135lbs max)
4
146 3:39 PM Girls Jr Middle School 4x
3
80 3:40 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr A
33
81 3:41 PM Mens Juniors 1x Jr B
44
82 3:41 PM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
29
83 3:42 PM Mixed 4x
4
84 3:46 PM Mixed 2x
13
85 3:47 PM Mixed Collegiate 8+
5
86 3:51 PM Mixed Masters 4x
13
145 4:35 PM Boys Jr Middle School 4x
4
87 4:40 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr A
30
88 4:45 PM Womens Juniors 1x Jr B
24
89 4:50 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 1x
14
90 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
20
91 4:56 PM Mixed Masters 8+
11
    Aqueduct Rowing Club (A)
A. Ruder/L. Williams/A. Carey/F. jansen/S. Patrick/B. Mulligan/C. Carey/M. Maney/A. Helenbeck (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A)
K. Barnum/A. Troy/C. Flaherty/M. Lauerman/M. Glesk/B. Martin/J. MacDonald/M. Bennett/J. BARNUM (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Carrol/A. Mauer/R. Sleight/M. Scott/T. Mauer/J. Bernier/K. Kiernan/J. Bernier/C. Frank (Cox)
6.4 (37)
    Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A)
K. Quackenbush/J. Dux/L. Kealty/C. Cline/C. Monfred/M. Mummert/W. Washburn/L. Rapp/H. Longworth (Cox)/
43.3 (53)
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
E. Center/S. Gray/C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/M. Fitzmaurice/D. Cenit/S. Laffer (Cox)
6.4 (37)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Hubble/K. Reelick/C. Ippolito/D. Sesler/M. Staargaard Dikkers/P. Kelling/D. Orlando/J. Ippolito/M. Hughes (Cox)
20.7 (45)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
J. Carlson/S. Festin/B. O'Neil/S. Westhoff/P. Lusignan/L. Towne/C. Fisher/W. MacPherson/J. Morrow (Cox)
61.5 (58)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
b. harwood/S. Hansen/D. Carey/B. Sirovich/M. Laskaris/F. Laske/P. Gross/K. Harvard/C. Nagle (Cox)
43.3 (53)
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Victor/J. Carman/E. Ruoff/B. Mulvey/R. Wehmann/P. wendling/E. Harris/C. Mulvey/D. Connelly (Cox)
18.5 (44)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
D. Hughes/S. Grieder/R. Reavey/V. Sesler/C. garcia/M. Durand/M. Durand/M. O'Connor/c. Aronin (Cox)
46.7 (54)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (C)
G. Houlihan/V. Houston/A. Rubbo/K. Shalabi/J. Carmody/S. Sales/L. Choate/K. Skeffington/L. Roman (Cox)
33.9 (50)
92 5:00 PM Mixed 8+
10
Sunday, October 27, 2013
6:30 AM Coxswains, Coaches and Scullers Meeting at Lees Park
93 Boys Jr Adaptive 1x
2
94 Girls Jr Adaptive 1x
1
95 8:00 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x/+ (8th grade and younger)
13
96 8:10 AM Mens Juniors 2-
13
97 8:15 AM Womens Juniors 2-
8
98 8:25 AM Mens Junior Modified 4x/+
17
99 8:35 AM Mens Juniors Light 8+ (155lbs max)
20
100 8:40 AM Mens Junior Frosh 8+
7
101 8:45 AM Mens Junior Novice 8+
36
102 9:10 AM Womens Juniors 8+
36
103 9:20 AM Womens Juniors 2V 8+
22
104 9:25 AM Womens Juniors 3V 8+
12
105 9:30 AM Womens Junior 4V 8+
7
106 10:05 AM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
19
107 10:15 AM Mens Juniors 2x
43
108 10:20 AM Mens Juniors Light 2x (155lbs max)
23
109 10:23 AM Mens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
17
110 10:30 AM Mens Juniors 4+
50
111 10:40 AM Mens Jr 2JV 4+
36
112 10:45 AM Mens Juniors Light 4+ (155lbs max)
21
113 10:50 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
44
114 10:55 AM Womens Junior Modified 4x+ (7th grade and younger)
2
115 Boys Jr Adaptive 2x
3
116 Girls Jr Adaptive 2x
1
117 Mixed Jr Adaptive 2x
0
break 11:00 AM BREAK
118 11:55 AM Mens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4x
23
119 12:00 PM Womens Juniors Light 8+ (135lbs max)
11
120 12:03 PM Womens Junior Frosh 8+
11
121 12:09 PM Womens Junior Novice 8+
35
122 12:15 PM Womens Varsity 4x
17
123 12:18 PM Womens Junior JV 4x
18
124 12:27 PM Mens Juniors 8+
45
125 12:39 PM Mens Juniors 2V 8+
31
126 12:47 PM Mens Juniors 3V 8+
15
127 12:52 PM Mens Junior 4V 8+
15
128 1:10 PM Womens Juniors 2x
32
129 1:12 PM Womens Juniors Light 2x (135lbs max)
21
130 1:20 PM Womens Juniors 4+
47
131 1:30 PM Womens Jr 2JV 4+
33
132 1:39 PM Womens Juniors Light 4+ (135lbs max)
16
133 1:46 PM Womens Juniors Frosh/Novice 4+
36
134 2:01 PM Womens Junior Frosh/Novice 2x
22
135 2:39 PM Mens Varsity 4x
24
136 2:45 PM Mens Junior JV 4x
15
137 2:50 PM Mens Junior Modified 2x
3
138 2:55 PM Womens Junior Modified 2x
6
139 Mixed Juniors 4x
10
140 Mixed Juniors 2x
13
141 Mixed Juniors 8+
29
142 Mixed Child 2x
2
143 Male Parent/Child 2x
7
144 Female Parent/Child 2x
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change