Navy Day Regatta

  • Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 12, 2013
1 8:15 AM Mens Open 2-
6
2 8:22 AM Womens Open 2-
5
3 8:30 AM Mens Open 1x
37
4 8:38 AM Womens Open 1x
22
5A 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
5B 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
8
5C 8:48 AM Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
14
6A 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs)
5
6B 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs)
6
6C 8:58 AM Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs)
8
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Pavlak
115.6 (61)
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
L. Geddes
84.1 (56)
    Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A)
M. Karl
108.9 (60)
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
G. Cipollone
84.1 (56)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
C. Bower
90.0 (57)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normoyle
84.1 (56)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
R. D'Alba
122.5 (62)
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
S. Sargent
176.4 (69)
7 9:08 AM Mens Open 4+
5
8 9:16 AM Womens Open 4+
1
9 9:28 AM Mens Collegiate 4+
24
10 9:38 AM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
7
11 9:50 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
20
12 10:00 AM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
13A 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
2
13B 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
13C 10:10 AM Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs)
2
14A 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs)
3
14B 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs)
2
14C 10:20 AM Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs)
1
15 10:32 AM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
23
16 10:44 AM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+
9
17 10:56 AM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
13
18 11:08 AM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
10
19 11:16 AM Mens Open 2x
12
20 11:24 AM Womens Open 2x
9
21A 11:32 AM Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
4
21B 11:32 AM Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
6
21C 11:32 AM Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
5
22A 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
22B 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
1
22C 11:40 AM Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
4
23A 11:48 AM Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs)
6
23B 11:48 AM Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs)
6
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
E. Villa Kaufer/E. Manduchi
22.1 (43)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/L. Gamble
54.0 (52)
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
L. Finnerty/M. Storck
45.7 (50)
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/A. Lawrence
38.1 (48)
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. James/M. Brokaw
25.0 (44)
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Waterbury/D. Parenti
54.0 (52)
23C 11:48 AM Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs)
3
24A 11:56 AM Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
7
24B 11:56 AM Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
3
24C 11:56 AM Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
2
25A 12:04 PM Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
4
25B 12:04 PM Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
4
25C 12:04 PM Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
1
break LUNCH BREAK
26 12:50 PM Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
0
27 12:58 PM Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+
9
28 1:06 PM Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
10
29 1:12 PM Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+
8
30 1:22 PM Mens Open/Collegiate 8+
31
31 1:37 PM Womens Open/Collegiate 8+
21
32 1:52 PM Mens Open 4x
3
33 2:00 PM Womens Open 4x
0
34A 2:08 PM Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
34B 2:08 PM Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
4
34C 2:08 PM Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
3
35A 2:16 PM Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
1
35B 2:16 PM Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
35C 2:16 PM Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
2
36 2:24 PM Mens HS/Junior 1x
9
37 2:34 PM Womens HS/Junior 1x
10
38 2:44 PM Mens HS/Junior 2x
28
39 2:54 PM Womens HS/Junior 2x
16
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
T. Gilad/I. Geddes
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
A. Molitor/J. Dones
 
    Friends Academy Crew (A)
A. Grodsky/G. Nagel
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
B. Pansini/O. Neumann
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
C. Hess/C. Garvey
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
R. Viener/A. Signore
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
L. Burckhardt/L. McCormack
 
    The Shipley School (A)
K. Moore/G. Acchione
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
S. Dewey/R. Sutor/
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
R. Devlin/J. Zettlemoyer
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
S. Bartholomew/A. McKenzie
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
R. Bennett/R. Gordon
 
    Friends Academy Crew (B)
J. Searby/E. Brown
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
Y. Borodyanskaya/E. Howard
 
    Friends Academy Crew (C)
E. Panacciulli/G. Bauer
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
J. Vascotto/C. Aral
 
40 3:04 PM Mens HS/Junior JV 8+
22
41 3:16 PM Womens HS/Junior JV 8+
14
42 3:28 PM Mens HS/Junior 4+
26
43 3:38 PM Womens HS/Junior 4+
30
44 3:48 PM Mens HS/Junior 4x
19
45 3:58 PM Womens HS/Junior 4x
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
K. Mannion/A. Zibinski/S. Kozin/B. Kaufmann
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
N. Boonin/O. Herbstrit/K. Wittje/R. Glavan
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Tobin/E. Miller/E. Unsinn/B. Portmann
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
E. Miller/J. Minker/C. Scarlato/A. Miles
 
    Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A)
C. Carroll/L. Johnson/S. Mulgrew/M. Distefano
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. King/K. Fischer/L. Hunt/M. Bitzer
 
    The Shipley School (A)
R. Sterge/A. Leavy/K. McCauley/A. Gordon
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
n. tang/i. lillis/g. feirson/s. clark
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
T. Curry/M. ramirez/A. Jain/A. Sarkisian
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
K. Carroll/M. Gooddard/B. Mason/T. Algayer
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B)
M. Gleeson/I. Porter/E. Cook/E. Gibb
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
S. Doyle/K. Reilly/V. Cirelli/G. Warwick-Clark
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
S. Pogrebivsky/Y. Randall/O. Yerger/M. Bonner
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
v. pierce/K. Wawrzynski/C. Meissner/K. Lemoine/
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (C)
S. Jaskot/S. Ballarini/T. Siegal/A. Jagasia
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (C)
K. Wiedenhoft/M. Smith/A. Blanz/J. Colvin
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
M. Bethel/I. Zimmer/S. Stanley/E. Brown
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (E)
H. Cramer/J. Gleason/S. Lament/M. Viola
 
46 4:08 PM Mens HS/Junior 8+
20
47 4:20 PM Womens HS/Junior 8+
18
48A 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs)
0
48B 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs)
5
48C 4:30 PM Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs)
1
49A 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs)
0
49B 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs)
1
49C 4:38 PM Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs)
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change