Navy Day Regatta
- Oct 12, 2013
- head
- Fairmount Park
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: St. Joseph's University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 12, 2013 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
2 | 8:22 AM | Womens Open 2- | 5 |
||
3 | 8:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 37 |
||
4 | 8:38 AM | Womens Open 1x | 22 |
||
5A | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
5B | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 8 |
||
5C | 8:48 AM | Mens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 14 |
||
6A | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27 - 42 yrs) | 5 |
||
6B | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (43 - 54 yrs) | 6 |
||
6C | 8:58 AM | Womens Masters 1x (55+ yrs) | 8 |
||
7 | 9:08 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
8 | 9:16 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
9 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 24 |
||
10 | 9:38 AM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
||
11 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 20 |
||
12 | 10:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
13A | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 2 |
||
13B | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
13C | 10:10 AM | Mens Masters 4+ (55 yrs) | 2 |
||
14A | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 3 |
||
14B | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 2 |
||
14C | 10:20 AM | Womens Masters 4+ (55+ yrs) | 1 |
||
15 | 10:32 AM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 23 |
||
16 | 10:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
17 | 10:56 AM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 13 |
||
18 | 11:08 AM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 10 |
||
19 | 11:16 AM | Mens Open 2x | 12 |
||
20 | 11:24 AM | Womens Open 2x | 9 |
||
21A | 11:32 AM | Mens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
21B | 11:32 AM | Mens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 6 |
||
21C | 11:32 AM | Mens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 5 |
||
22A | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
22B | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 1 |
||
22C | 11:40 AM | Mixed Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 4 |
||
23A | 11:48 AM | Womens Masters 2x (27 - 42 yrs) | 6 |
||
23B | 11:48 AM | Womens Masters 2x (43 - 54 yrs) | 6 |
||
23C | 11:48 AM | Womens Masters 2x (55+ yrs) | 3 |
||
24A | 11:56 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 7 |
||
24B | 11:56 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 3 |
||
24C | 11:56 AM | Mens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
25A | 12:04 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 4 |
||
25B | 12:04 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
25C | 12:04 PM | Womens Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 1 |
||
break | LUNCH BREAK | ||||
26 | 12:50 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
27 | 12:58 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt 8+ | 9 |
||
28 | 1:06 PM | Mens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
29 | 1:12 PM | Womens Collegiate Frosh/Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
30 | 1:22 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 31 |
||
31 | 1:37 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate 8+ | 21 |
||
32 | 1:52 PM | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
||
33 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 4x | 0 |
||
34A | 2:08 PM | Mens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
34B | 2:08 PM | Mens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 4 |
||
34C | 2:08 PM | Mens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 3 |
||
35A | 2:16 PM | Womens Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 1 |
||
35B | 2:16 PM | Womens Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
35C | 2:16 PM | Womens Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 2 |
||
36 | 2:24 PM | Mens HS/Junior 1x | 9 |
||
37 | 2:34 PM | Womens HS/Junior 1x | 10 |
||
38 | 2:44 PM | Mens HS/Junior 2x | 28 |
||
39 | 2:54 PM | Womens HS/Junior 2x | 16 |
||
40 | 3:04 PM | Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 22 |
||
41 | 3:16 PM | Womens HS/Junior JV 8+ | 14 |
||
42 | 3:28 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4+ | 26 |
||
43 | 3:38 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4+ | 30 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
G. Niskanen/S. Connor/C. Jones/N. Owuor/M. Clay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
K. Sinosky/N. UDOCHI/K. Fedor/R. Hudhud/S. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
M. McCormick/P. Propp/M. Remick/L. Donohue/J. Carita (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Savage/A. Savage/E. Dougherty/C. McDonald/E. Forsyth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
N. Teichman/M. Fantini/S. Carroll/P. Rawheiser/L. Tomasi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
E. Butler Basner/C. Levin/E. Deluzio/K. Marshall/M. Kane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (A) |
A. Balciunaite/R. Meyers/K. O'Neill/S. Jenssen/S. Soll (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Craig/N. Campbell/K. Lynch/M. Maloney/N. Marchese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
D. Mischler/D. Kosman/Z. Ramos/E. McGreevey/V. PORRETTI (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
R. Carr/J. Baumel/K. Slicer/T. Carr/J. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
M. Karen/N. Schmitz/K. Tota/A. Cirelli/N. Alayon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Owen J Roberts Rowing Club (A) |
E. Chew/L. Healy/M. Tucker/C. Bartoluci/B. Summerill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
L. Moran/K. Benham/A. Papanicolaou/J. Raplee/A. Castaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Foley/C. Burke/S. Kallick/C. DiMarcantonio/J. zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
L. Semerjian/A. Semerjian/A. Neilson/E. Scornavacchi/A. Iqbal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Noteware/N. Schork/E. O'Brien/E. Grubman/S. Wanglee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/S. Linnenbaugh/k. campbell/L. jordan/A. Bucha (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
C. Orzel/S. Clark/C. McNeill/K. Stewart/A. Gibney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Sherline/B. Ripley/D. Lowitt/C. O'Brien/M. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
C. Biernacki/N. Alleva/K. Dressel/M. Schemenski/M. Crisci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton Boat Club (B) |
S. Fuchs/R. Zamsky/J. Glazer/S. Amadio/M. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
E. Messina/N. Stefan/C. Perlick/G. Mazza/M. Zeris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
B. McGillin/J. DiPietro/K. CORDERO/S. Hughes/S. Ghantous (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (B) |
T. Tayoun/K. Hewton/L. Hawkins/E. Schuessler/J. Crosby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (B) |
J. Mingrino/A. Davis/A. Betz/K. Martins/S. Capobianco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (B) |
M. Caglieris/P. Boszhardt/K. Donald/A. Glazer/A. Baum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (B) |
S. Rose/S. Dookie/J. Resendiz/R. Willauer/V. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B) |
J. Chan/R. Atkinson/A. Martinie/K. Taylor/B. Ellis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (C) |
S. Cocozza/B. McGirr/N. Lawlor/E. Tenzinger/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (C) |
K. Drake/S. Martindale/M. Bertuccio/J. Kelly/M. Dalrymple (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | 3:48 PM | Mens HS/Junior 4x | 19 |
||
45 | 3:58 PM | Womens HS/Junior 4x | 18 |
||
46 | 4:08 PM | Mens HS/Junior 8+ | 20 |
||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
P. McGuinn/S. Arechabala/P. Pearson/E. PASCUCCI/W. Loftus/G. Marchino/L. STUBANAS/C. Altomare/c. zelner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
C. Bechtel/S. Robbins/S. Zimmermann/A. Zimmermann/J. Stuckert/C. Licata/N. LoBosco/a. marchionne/M. Matusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Smallwood/D. Adams/N. Hughes/D. Hutzley/J. Terek/S. Londregan/D. Weihs/M. Guadagno/N. Cummings (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Ball/Z. Misleh/R. Allen/J. Timon/A. Theobald/B. Keane/B. Graham/A. Madsen/E. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
A. Grochowski/T. Kershaw/R. Hartman/B. Walsh/R. Lentz/K. Adams/P. Jamora/P. Giamboy/A. Feeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
P. Hurd/C. Eggstein/L. Epstein/J. Dye/N. Ruggiero/M. Levin/N. Gamgemi/N. Lario/J. Gallwitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Pinnola-Vizza/A. Schutta/M. Savage/Z. Smith/K. Durning/K. Lindsay/M. Galbally/T. Little/S. Vecchione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Garcia/L. Johnson/H. Johnson/T. Mundy/C. D'Angelo/J. Mayes/A. Smith/I. Thomas/G. McGuoirk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
E. Abilheira/A. Goodman/S. Kelly/T. Walker/F. Ludwig/B. Mills/C. Ilchert/R. Haines/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Lamb/M. Canal/K. Kiernan/A. Greubel/J. mccarrie/S. Moeller/D. Hill/J. Coney/C. FitzPatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
D. Gibbs/C. Madaus/J. Slavtcheff/R. Sager/J. Bogdan/J. Stauffer/J. Darling/N. Colvin/S. Martorana (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
D. Nichols/J. Bulk/M. Stroh/N. Carter/H. Moore/Z. Heffernan/E. Crisp/W. Beardell/C. Hummel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
Z. Ziernicki/R. Vu/P. McGinnis/J. Harrison/L. CARLIN/H. Alameno/T. Cocco/s. kelly/J. Erdlen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (B) |
I. Wentz/J. Ronkin/C. Reck/J. Brady/J. Glowacki/E. Ostock/J. Khalifa/S. Hullihan/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
A. Barnish/J. Razzi/M. Fox/T. Walker/T. Howard/P. Clark/M. McCool/K. MacMaster/R. Buchanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
K. Borup/D. Gleim/d. mann/N. Birnie/A. Levine/G. Petri/a. karanikolas/D. Reim/N. Modi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (B) |
J. Palmer/W. Aftring/E. Horvath/D. Hughes/B. Lorenz/K. Janson/S. Fitch/R. Borowski/W. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
G. Wells/C. WREN/J. Kwasniewski/B. McGuigan/R. Lunney/A. Angelucci/D. Motz/L. Madden/T. DeVoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (C) |
m. bortulin/H. Dittrich/T. Nowak/P. Burbank/D. Senour/M. Cross/J. Fus/S. Kuhl/M. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
J. Henderson/D. Mortman/M. Hayton/A. Hickey/N. LeCompte/J. Hayden/T. Marsh/A. Birkle/A. Orita (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | 4:20 PM | Womens HS/Junior 8+ | 18 |
||
48A | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
48B | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (43 - 54 yrs) | 5 |
||
48C | 4:30 PM | Mixed Masters 4x (55+ yrs) | 1 |
||
49A | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (27 - 42 yrs) | 0 |
||
49B | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (43 - 54 yrs) | 1 |
||
49C | 4:38 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ (55+ yrs) | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change