Head of the Grand
- Oct 20, 2013
- head
- Grand River Park
- Lansing, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Michigan State Crew Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 20, 2013 | |||||
6:00 AM | Registration Opens - in club boathouse | ||||
8:00 AM | Coaches & Coxswains Meeting - in club boathouse | ||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ (C/D/E) | 5 |
||
2 | 9:00 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ (C/D/E) | 1 |
||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wang/D. Skedel/J. Bhattarai/J. Gourd/T. Rys/F. Williams/J. Kerns/D. Kargilis/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 4x | 2 |
||
4 | 9:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 8 |
||
5 | 9:10 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 8 |
||
6 | 9:20 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
7 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 12 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
I. Foels/K. Selders/F. Roman/C. Burkett/D. Weimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
s. Myers/E. Chmelovski/C. McCammon/E. Hickey/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
S. Herscher/M. Duisterhof/M. VanderVeen/C. Romanowski/D. Vetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
A. Dykema/D. Kirkbride/E. Kuras/M. Cranson/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. MOORE/M. Thomas/J. Cole/M. Sankaran/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Hinkle/A. Deku/A. Dillon/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
|
||||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
R. Scobell/M. Osbourne/L. Solomon/K. Reid/H. Wolfgram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (B) |
S. Dattilo/S. Sokhal/A. Laybourn/B. Holub/C. Ulrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
E. VanWinkle/D. Corson/A. Mishler/R. Mounts/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
|
||||
8 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 4 |
||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
B. Suttner
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
S. Shea
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
E. Tatge
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
K. LaBadie
|
|
|||
10 | 9:40 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 0 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 6 |
||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
G. Depoy/R. Yadlowsky
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
K. Farrell/P. Krohn
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Rudberg/K. Ulman
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Benham/E. Emerick
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (B) |
E. DesJardins/L. Hsu
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
A. diacco/K. brinkmeier
|
|
|||
12 | 9:50 AM | Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 17 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
E. Kania/b. kuhlman/G. King/L. Spotts/c. osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Flom/S. Welling/B. Geordt/J. Payden/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
T. Cronin/L. Salmon/J. Tiggleman/S. Janisch Jones/H. Mark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jannenga/K. Mackey/M. Van Timmeren/C. Shea/M. Cramer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
S. Mitchell/G. Flessland/J. Evans/D. Jensen/S. Rein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Butler/D. Varghese/l. papoulis/E. Heiser/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
t. maple/A. LaBadie/M. Crimp/R. O'Grady/L. Conner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
J. Wesolowski/j. crane/L. Johnson/T. Cutway/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (B) |
A. Iannucci/M. Walz/S. Estes/A. Dood/D. Reinhard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
B. Ross/M. Dimond/S. Nemeh/D. Rosati/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
T. Sytsma/E. Rieth/I. Graves/C. Couzens/E. Kirchgessner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (B) |
P. Babkowski/R. Van Portfliet/M. Motta/S. Boisvert/M. Boerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kerns/K. Westfall/G. Armstrong/D. Rice/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
A. Markules/M. Solomon/A. Solomon/N. Solomon/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C) |
C. Hooker/K. Bee/S. Droste/A. Brink/A. Rosario (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (C) |
J. Christy/E. Miller/E. VanderVelde/J. Mortimore/C. Perrini (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (D) |
R. Philipps/J. Frazier/I. Scheper/P. Wood/H. Wolfgram (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:00 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
14 | 10:00 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
15 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
16 | 10:20 AM | Masters 8+ (Women, Men, Mixed) | 3 |
||
17 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
18 | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
19 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 9 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
S. Koszyk
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
A. Kelly
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team |
O. VandenBerg
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club |
S. Gibbons
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
C. Ulrich
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
A. Muruganand
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club |
Y. Desai
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
A. Lewis
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Sterner
|
|
|||
20 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2x | 2 |
||
21 | 11:00 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 7 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Nemeh/R. Mattingly
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
E. Kirchgessner/S. Grant
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
S. Mitchell/D. Jensen
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Varghese/l. papoulis
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. LaBadie/t. maple
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
T. Geordt/J. Egnace
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
L. Begalka/R. johnson
|
|
|||
22 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ (A/B) | 4 |
||
23 | 11:20 AM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ (A/B) | 5 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. jones/M. Ross/Q. Mcloughlin/m. stram/N. Bertsch/G. Kudzia/G. Kudzia/h. kania/I. Buehrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Flom/A. Smith/E. Nusbaum/J. Angel/S. Estes/Z. Kott/D. Reinhard/H. Marquez/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
L. Conlan/W. Kelly/L. Benz/C. Cornillie/D. SILVERMAN/R. Schantz/J. Scott/S. Malbouef/R. Ash (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
Z. Muller/A. Tippett/R. Dana/W. Dantuma/J. Tiggleman/A. Roberts/C. Socie/B. Lafleur/K. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Wang/D. Skedel/J. Bhattarai/J. Gourd/T. Rys/A. Dahiya/J. Kerns/D. Kargilis/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 11:20 AM | MSU Alumni 8+ (see volunteer info) | 0 |
||
25 | 11:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
26 | 11:40 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
M. VanderVeen/M. Duisterhof/S. Herscher/M. Osbourne/C. Scripps/C. Romanowski/L. Solomon/K. Reid/D. Vetter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thomas/J. MOORE/J. Cole/M. Sankaran/S. Dattilo/A. Laybourn/S. Sokhal/B. Holub/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
M. Basista/A. Deku/G. Buerk/C. Szymanski/A. Hinkle/K. Thieman/A. Mishler/E. Basista/A. Fernandes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
|
||||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
E. VanWinkle/T. Snyder/S. Goblirsch/A. Ruse/D. Corson/R. Mounts/G. Frick/L. Close/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | 12:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
28 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 14 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
I. Foels/K. Selders/F. Roman/C. Burkett/D. Weimer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
S. Matthews/P. Duisterhof/G. Deems/T. Mrozik/K. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shea/J. Holohan/B. Suttner/M. Cramer/M. Castillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
E. DesJardins/P. Krohn/K. Farrell/L. Hsu/S. Rein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tatge/K. Ulman/R. Thulluri/A. Rudberg/J. Kerns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
C. Tipping/J. Eischen/M. Huffman/M. Armbruster/K. Kurtz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
F. Fix/M. Marvin/R. Emerick/B. Dady/H. Twardy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
|
||||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
G. Mclaughlin/L. Finelli/S. Birkbeck/G. Bracken/A. Birkbeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
K. McCarthy/A. Dietrich/A. Cunningham/v. peacock/H. Turner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
T. Todd/T. Huerta/A. diacco/S. Bradshaw/C. Perrini (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (C) |
L. Lathrop/M. McClure/K. Murray/M. Broekhuis/H. Wolfgram (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (C) |
A. Cronin/N. Dech/J. Shook/K. Lanz/A. Meiers (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
30 | 12:30 PM | Masters 4x (Women, Mixed) | 3 |
||
31 | 12:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
32 | 12:50 PM | Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. kuhlman/J. Wesolowski/L. Spotts/G. King/D. Westmeyer/L. Johnson/A. Puppos/E. Kania/c. osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
J. Flom/S. Welling/T. Geordt/D. Reinhard/J. Payden/B. Geordt/A. Iannucci/J. Egnace/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
B. Ross/M. Dimond/J. Ells/K. Young/D. Ragland/D. Rosati/S. Nemeh/A. Kalmar/R. Robson (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
T. Sytsma/E. Rieth/I. Graves/K. Bee/C. Hooker/S. Droste/A. Brink/C. Couzens/H. Mark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
P. Babkowski/S. Gibbons/M. Van Timmeren/R. Van Portfliet/K. Mackey/E. Jannenga/S. Boisvert/C. Shea/M. Boerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Butler/D. Varghese/l. papoulis/E. Heiser/A. Kerns/C. Ulrich/A. Muruganand/Y. Desai/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
t. maple/R. O'Grady/M. Crimp/A. LaBadie/A. Markules/M. Solomon/A. Solomon/N. Solomon/L. Conner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
J. Wagner/D. Moore/c. despoth/c. keil/T. Stainfield/T. Cutway/b. jones/j. crane/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (B) |
R. Philipps/P. Wood/O. VandenBerg/T. Morrill/J. Frazier/I. Scheper/S. Grant/E. Kirchgessner/G. Depoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (B) |
G. Armstrong/K. Westfall/D. Rice/D. Kargilis/S. Brock/A. Dahiya/T. Rys/A. Robinson/J. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
J. Wadlow/E. Miller/E. VanderVelde/J. Mortimore/J. Christy/C. McBride/J. Anderson/K. Wadlow/M. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 8 |
||
34 | 1:20 PM | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Roman/G. Kudzia/m. stram/Q. Mcloughlin/I. Buehrer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
H. Marquez/J. WALTER/E. Nusbaum/J. Porter/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
D. Ragland/K. Young/C. Taylor/J. Scott/E. Ross (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
B. Rossi/A. Rosario/I. Silva/A. Parraguez-Huisman/K. Decker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
G. Flessland/J. Evans/Z. Tharrett/J. Pooley/S. Rein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Skedel/B. Wang/F. Williams/J. Gourd/M. Sankaran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Wadlow/K. Wadlow/J. Anderson/B. Green/C. Perrini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
N. Bertsch/G. Kudzia/h. kania/b. jones/J. Kopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (B) |
J. Flom/A. Smith/Z. Kott/J. Angel/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
L. Conlan/A. Bauer/D. SILVERMAN/C. Cornillie/R. Ash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (C) |
L. Benz/W. Kelly/R. Schantz/N. Johansson/K. Nemeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | 1:20 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
2:00 PM | Men's Freshman 8+ Trophy Ceremony |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change