San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 5, 2014 To Apr 6, 2014
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 5, 2014 | |||||
NOTES: | All races are 8+ except for event #5 | ||||
NOTES: | Event/race numbers will be different on the | ||||
NOTES: | regatta schedule when published mid-February | ||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 10 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 14 |
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Murray/L. Smith/A. Dorau/A. Weaver/L. Angell/B. Long/E. Roeser/A. Houser/H. Schartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
J. Kegal/S. Torsellini/T. Boteva/P. Lindstedt/L. del Valle/M. Weaser/M. Hodgkins/C. Brackbill/J. Koster (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
E. O'Connell/K. Stafford/P. Madison/R. Howser/C. Rennie/J. Sterling/M. Fruetel/K. Flanagan/L. Cleveland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
M. Brindise/C. Murphy/C. Baker/S. Godbold/S. Woelfer/B. Petrovic/A. Newcomer/C. Trickey/K. Wolf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
E. Busch/A. Santella/R. Kloh/J. Smith/M. Evers/H. Silberberg/C. Owen/k. glass/J. Shepherd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
S. Koenig/M. Concannon/S. Scott/S. Boss/A. Arancio/J. Turner/H. Adams/M. Irby/T. Boss (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
C. Carrillo/A. Litzinger/C. Brewster/J. Brockherde/C. Wilson/H. Warren/H. Lupo/A. Jones/S. Schulman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
a. mcevoy/t. biesiada/A. nocella/m. daly/a. grebenschikoff/n. odonnell/e. serkes/a. lawson/M. mccann (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of British Columbia (A) |
K. Enns/A. Schumacher/E. Gerson/H. Janssens/Z. Fettig-Winn/R. Vukovich/J. Sheppard/M. Smith/M. Lai (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Iowa (A) |
Z. Ribar/E. Flakemore/L. Subler/C. Benschoter/B. Baustian/M. Grastorf/E. Czupil/L. Hallman/K. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Portland (A) |
M. Keller/J. Opra/K. Christiansen/B. Sloat/M. Templin/M. Gomez/H. Johnson/K. Russell/H. Dahlem (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Ringler/E. Seto/B. Helmberger/R. Vanasse/E. Farrar/K. Swinford/A. Bobka/C. Wohlrab/A. Metzler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Victoria Rowing Club (A) |
R. Zimmerman/c. scholten/M. Spangehl/J. Legare/m. chapman/E. McConnell/C. slamka/A. Pomphrey/r. wilder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
3 | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 14 |
|||
5A | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only | 6 |
|||
5B | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 17 |
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
N. Medley/L. Rorick/E. Russell/M. Verspieren/M. Carroll/I. Stansberry/S. Atkins/J. Davies/J. Schroeder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
J. Smisek/H. Harvey/C. Goble/E. DeMars/L. Schmeidler/J. Kuhlman/L. Baumgartner/E. Elliott/K. Omo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
C. Aaker/J. Burnes/N. Dorlnig/P. Carey-Jones/K. Yalcin/D. Ciraulo/A. Brown/C. Campbell/E. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State (A) |
A. Dendrinos/T. Curfman/K. Gross/K. Koehler/D. Drab Munoz/N. Szyrynski/J. Modean/D. Stout/E. Mauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Mary's College of California (A) |
A. Palmiere/K. Wahl/K. Grey/K. Dodsworth/M. Hemminger/A. Gordon/T. Cunha/M. Felmlee-Gartner/N. Livingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
S. Hultin/J. Haggard/A. Duarte/M. Morgan/C. Estrada/R. Borden/S. Winfield/S. Flores/C. Siemsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
|
||||
University of Iowa (A) |
R. Thompson/J. Streur/M. Norton/A. Hanson/C. Hartman/G. Watson/M. Anglin/B. Achs/S. Bartlett (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
F. Carlsson/M. Fragel/J. Snelgrove/H. Meister/C. Keller/A. Gunner/E. Ryan/J. Silva/E. Eidelman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
C. Olson/H. Sadler/A. McLauchlin/U. Anyanwu/M. Wray/C. Bridges/A. Ward/M. Mcnamara/K. Wittenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
M. Eckert/T. Martin/R. Trent/S. Walton/A. Wilkowski/R. Smith/S. Arend/C. Hargis-Villanueva/M. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Gearing/M. Urquhart/P. Mulligan/J. Casson/L. Simpson/S. Tober/M. Seto/S. Luttjehuizen/M. Vidaurri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Washington (A) |
G. Spoors/P. Spoors/K. Brown/R. Whyman/K. Garlock/E. Odland/A. DeLarge/C. Thompson/H. Lukanuski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
|
||||
USC Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Washington State University Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Davison/K. Hassall/H. deVos/K. Tarrant/C. Rogers/A. Waddell/M. McDonald/E. Starkel/E. Boquet (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 10 |
|||
7B | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Collegiate Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 21 |
|||
Boston College (A) |
F. Gonfiantini/S. Fanning/B. Oleniczak/C. Samul/K. Bielawski/C. Peng/B. Larsen/J. Corbett/M. Mitrokostas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
J. Skoll/P. Tilley/G. Mouser/J. Bledsoe/T. Foudy/C. Hampton/T. Miguel/r. woolner/K. Gold (Cox)
|
|
|||
California Maritime Academy (A) |
S. Balian/E. Bloom/D. Olson/J. Anker/S. Abbott/B. Miller/G. Magnuson/C. Schroepfer/M. Berens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Burris/R. DeWeerd/N. Biolchini/C. Ciungan/S. West/E. Avena/A. Wlodkowski/J. Ebert/K. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
T. Altmann/L. Koblan/D. Danko/M. Tucker/C. Schlaepfer/E. Zhakiya/C. Knapp/J. Kongoletos/Y. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Maddamma/C. Cowart/B. Price/S. George/M. Pitts/H. Bingham/J. Anderson/M. Nelson/H. Habibovic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College (A) |
C. Griffitts/A. Hedayat/C. Raphael/D. Raphael/J. Gilcrest/B. Wehrle/K. Murray/S. Gharda/H. Cosentini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
M. Frick/B. Jones/A. Stover/P. McHugh/E. Fischer/C. Gibson/S. Will/F. Jorgensen/P. Bradwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
C. Yeung/S. Sam Hung/M. Jay Wong/P. Wong/C. Wong/C. Simon Chu/L. Ng/W. Mike Ma/K. Noble Mak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Rowing Club (A) |
J. Boman/T. Pinnow/B. Dyer/J. Herrera/S. Barry/I. Garcia/T. Mac Manus/D. Le/W. Ferrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
K. Corley/K. Winchester/R. Williams/M. Kanute/M. Evans/B. Watson/C. Byrne/J. Matus/B. Gage (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
A. Hendrickson/A. Eliades/D. Wu/D. Dito/E. Roper/E. Torres/W. Morley/J. Valencia/S. Sarvian (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
D. Wilkes/K. Starr/A. Truong/N. Whitehead/T. Jones/A. Johnstone/J. Christensen/K. Sadaghiani/T. Cho (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A) |
C. Levey/J. Carroll/N. Cochrane/M. Rhodes/A. Kessler/S. Hocking/A. Krenselewski/S. Froelich/K. Reiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of San Diego (A) |
R. Kew/H. Hicks/G. Bastien/W. Bastien/A. La Bruno/T. Terheggen/J. Bacic/P. McPolin/V. Ray (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
M. Valazza/S. Chipman/J. Holden/A. Neri/F. Rower/J. Guido/A. Wildcat/B. Wildcat/M. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
J. Gehring/C. Treiber/D. Herrick/M. Vaughn/A. weatbrook/W. Miedema/J. Dorscher/Z. Jensen/A. Vomund (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 6 |
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
J. Preihs/E. Beauchemin/A. Kaye/T. Gloyd/F. Tuttle/C. Alas/J. Hart/M. Loeffler/H. Richer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Marymount University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
W. Nogay/Z. Werne/J. Hoban/R. Carmer/R. Roby/V. Tarrau/J. Cotter/M. Reichert/C. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
M. Buckel/M. Stewart/B. Aparicio/K. Kennington/B. Rhoades/P. Dobaj/R. Beltran/S. Gerdes/S. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
B. Rogers/D. Mahnke/K. Hudson/J. Clark/N. Lilya/A. Kaplan/C. Wang/C. Bahr/W. Chan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California Berkeley Lightweight Rowing (A) |
|
||||
11 | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 16 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 16 |
|||
12B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 18 |
|||
14 | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 14 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Ltwt | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens HS Varsity | 18 |
|||
17 | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 12 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 9 |
|||
20 | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Joan Ward Memorial Trophy | 16 |
|||
22 | Mens Alumni Cup | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 16 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Club Champ | 11 |
|||
31 | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) in memory of Bob Hanson | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters D RegattaCentral Founders Trophy (50-54) | 7 |
|||
35 | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 5 |
|||
37 | Mixed Adaptive - Contact SDCC | 0 |
|||
NOTES: | **Based on previous entry numbers, the LOC wants entrants to | ||||
NOTES: | know these events will be held if at least 3 entries are received. | ||||
NOTES: | As stated in the regatta policies, the LOC may cancel or | ||||
NOTES: | combine events as necessary. |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change