San Diego Crew Classic
- Apr 5, 2014 To Apr 6, 2014
- sprint
- Fiesta Bay-Crown Point Shores
- San Diego, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: San Diego Crew Classic
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 5, 2014 | |||||
NOTES: | All races are 8+ except for event #5 | ||||
NOTES: | Event/race numbers will be different on the | ||||
NOTES: | regatta schedule when published mid-February | ||||
1 | Womens Collegiate Varsity Jessop-Whittier Cup Invitational | 10 |
|||
2 | Womens Collegiate Varsity Cal Cup | 14 |
|||
3 | Womens Collegiate Varsity DII/III/Club | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Collegiate Ltwt | 5 |
|||
5 | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ Karen Plumleigh Cortney Cup | 14 |
|||
5A | Womens Collegiate 4+ B entries Final Only | 6 |
|||
5B | Womens Collegiate DII/DIII Club 4+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens Collegiate 2V Jackie Ann Stitt Hungness Trophy | 17 |
|||
7 | Womens Collegiate Novice Laurel Korholz Perpetual Trophy | 10 |
|||
7B | Womens DII/DIII/Club Novice | 7 |
|||
8 | Mens Collegiate Varsity Copley Cup Invitational | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Collegiate Varsity American Specialty Health Cup | 21 |
|||
10 | Mens Collegiate Ltwt Secretary of the Navy Cup** | 6 |
|||
11 | Mens Collegiate 2V Sharp Memorial Cup | 16 |
|||
12 | Mens Collegiate Novice Derek Guelker Memorial Cup | 16 |
|||
12B | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ B Entries Final Only | 4 |
|||
13 | Womens HS Varsity Gilman-Mulliken Cup | 18 |
|||
14 | Womens HS JV ZLAC Rowing Club Cup | 14 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Ltwt | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens HS Varsity | 18 |
|||
17 | Mens HS JV Jean Jessop Hervey Cup | 12 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Ltwt Shimano Rowing Dynamics Cup | 9 |
|||
19 | Womens Open Carley Copley Cup | 9 |
|||
Composite: Alexandria, Unaff. (USA), Longmont Sculling, Colorado Rowing (A) |
J. Rubini/l. rubini/J. Watson-Capps/k. arthur/A. Moquin/H. winquist/J. Quilling/C. Graubard/K. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego State University (A) |
T. Gabbard/L. Edmonds/M. Gentosi/H. Peterson/P. Gugino/M. Orsinelli-Rivers/B. Buhrer/S. Osmond/S. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University Lightweight Women (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Union Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Irvine (A) |
A. Colbaugh/L. Shelton/K. Sridhar/K. Glassman/A. Lafferty/J. Zandee/D. Cartellanos/C. Yee/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
A. Gabard/Q. taylor/R. Haase/L. De Angelis/M. Hoggatt/O. Burns/A. Villasenor/A. Maddox/E. Mayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin (A) |
K. Winder/E. Whalen/B. Bode/L. Nail/L. Studey/A. Guerra/A. Baker/E. Jones/L. Deschner (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Alumni Prudential, Dunn REALTORS Cup** | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens Open Joan Ward Memorial Trophy | 16 |
|||
Composite: Bantam, Union (A) |
|
||||
California Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hodge/D. Eick/N. Lucey/I. Howell/R. Shelton/P. Marcy/K. Johnson/A. Kush/K. Kit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chapman University (A) |
|
||||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
W. capra-Smith/K. Tice/D. Billy/J. Hoidn/R. Donahue/M. Hoitink/H. Nelson/J. Gougoumis/S. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
E. kashirin/M. babadzhanov/B. Mueller/S. yaganov/P. Sarin/R. Osborn/A. Tennefoss/W. Kilfoyle/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State (A) |
|
||||
San Diego State Mens (A) |
N. MauricioMorales/A. Salang/F. LIU/G. Baker/M. O'Loughlin/J. Holland/D. Petersen/m. smith/A. Pickei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University (A) |
|
||||
UCLA Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Union Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Davis Crew (A) |
O. Reches/M. Le/B. Nguyen/A. Van Bruggen/C. Hsu/C. Gallagher/S. Phillips/D. Ugaz/A. Tepe (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
K. Mandehr/Z. Attaran/E. Yragui/J. King/C. Marks/C. Evans/N. Morgan/Z. Sharfman/K. Benjamin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - San Diego Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of California - Santa Barbara (A) |
A. Khazaieli/C. Kui/D. Kreeger/C. Lau/B. Linley/A. Varnam/L. Fitzpatrick/N. Onyshko/D. Good (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
D. Baefsky/J. Stroud/P. Stone/M. Bernerius/C. Walker/J. De La Serna/S. Murphy/D. Hosler/E. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
m. Sullivan/A. Holt/D. Tuong/A. Mann/E. Gordon/Z. Davis/P. Brink/P. Harms/M. Griffith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Alumni Cup | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters Club Champ Thalia Kelly Considine Cup | 16 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters A Cup (27-35) | 3 |
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
K. Robinson/M. Barrett/A. Japhet/E. Pitts/L. Erickson/J. Devine/B. Price/H. Woldseth/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Hunter/E. Trombitas/D. Exume/K. Stafford/M. McKeon/S. Keller/B. O'Shea/K. Allen/W. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Womens Masters B Fred Rickon Memorial Cup (36-42) | 5 |
|||
26 | Womens Masters C Margi Fetter Graham Trophy (43-49) | 7 |
|||
27 | Womens Masters D Waddell & Reed, Inc. Cup (50-54) | 5 |
|||
28 | Womens Masters E Kearney Johnston Cup (55-59) | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters F+ Campland on the Bay Trophy (60+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters Club Champ | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
C. Bonnici/M. Sullivant/J. Fong/M. Machala/H. Rosekrans/C. Ling/C. O'Neill/C. Vollmers/C. Lemerand (Cox)
|
0.4 (30)
|
|||
Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A) |
D. Richards/A. Laine/M. Byrne/L. Cassidy/P. Lepiane/S. Chatwin/F. Castel/J. McManus/E. Bangs (Cox)
|
33.6 (56)
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Blom/R. Perrot/P. Hayes/J. Nunn/S. Svrdlan/J. Felix/D. Kidd/J. Nunn/M. Mason (Cox)
|
36.0 (57)
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
M. May/T. Newman/P. Idzikowski/E. Carlson/P. Frontiera/C. Mah/M. Akerson/G. Genest/A. Wilczek (Cox)
|
4.0 (37)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
R. Yaw/G. Hall/J. Estill/D. Setter/C. Donahue/M. Christodorescu/P. Bhoomreddy/T. Yonehara/L. Lippi (Cox)/
|
25.0 (52)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Younger/s. spiering/J. Kennel/M. Stralka/J. Kimmel/M. Breard/A. Collenette/S. Killeen/A. Andrews (Cox)
|
36.0 (57)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
0.2 (29)
|
||||
Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club (A) |
G. Hughes/G. Vereda/T. Dankbaar/T. Mets/J. Pinkel/H. Gill/J. Skinner/F. Ip/
|
2.6 (35)
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
J. Stroud/R. Cherwinski/D. Worthington/P. Matthiesen/D. Vertin/J. Stone/B. Slater/R. Witzgall/A. Kudatsky (Cox)
|
41.0 (59)
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
0.0 (0)
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (E) |
B. Byrd/S. Cooper/S. Gray/B. Smith/D. Lumbard/S. Urbatsch/S. WU/C. Otis/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
21.2 (50)
|
|||
31 | Mens Masters A (27-35) | 5 |
|||
Brown University Men's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
V. DeLuca/K. Tickell/P. Estevenin/J. Rutledge/S. Souvall/B. Johnson/W. Simonson/A. O'Sullivan/N. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Forrest/S. Mastroyannis/A. Liverman/P. Clements/G. Kelly/L. Goodman/E. Crocker/G. Le Sage/A. Prevatt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hurley/M. Trombitas/P. van vliet/C. Callaghan/P. Kington/W. Race/M. Doran/M. Kapicka/J. Goodman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
32 | Mens Masters B Presidents Trophy (36-42) in memory of Bob Hanson | 6 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters C Coach Del Beekley Volunteer Cup (43-49) | 5 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters D RegattaCentral Founders Trophy (50-54) | 7 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Pierce/C. Hamlin/A. Meyer/D. Johnson/T. Darling/P. Sharis/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/D. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
R. Yaw/G. Hall/D. Home/D. Ventura/D. Setter/C. Johnson/M. Klitgaard/C. Donahue/L. Lippi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
J. Younger/R. Wertz/J. Kennel/M. Stralka/R. Wagner/M. Breard/K. Clemmer/A. Collenette/A. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Jablonic/S. Wolf/A. Aiken/J. Spencer/C. de Souza/A. Schotter/J. Green/M. Fountain/M. Whipple (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
G. Schweighardt/M. Phillips/T. Cook/M. Spektor/J. Allen/C. Mazur/G. DuPraw/T. Rooney/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
P. Lovric/K. Ivkovic/J. Bea/S. McKiernan/O. Simanovsky/D. frost/k. correll/D. Wagener/K. Kit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
B. Byrd/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
35 | Mens Masters E Stewards Cup | 5 |
|||
36 | Mens Masters F+ (60+) | 5 |
|||
37 | Mixed Adaptive - Contact SDCC | 0 |
|||
NOTES: | **Based on previous entry numbers, the LOC wants entrants to | ||||
NOTES: | know these events will be held if at least 3 entries are received. | ||||
NOTES: | As stated in the regatta policies, the LOC may cancel or | ||||
NOTES: | combine events as necessary. |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change