22nd Annual BIAC Fall Regatta

  • Nov 17, 2013
  • head
  • Lagoon
  • San Mateo, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, November 17, 2013
break 7:00 AM Coaches and Coxswain Meeting
1 8:30 AM Mens Jr 8+
5
2 8:40 AM Mens Masters 2-
1
3 8:40 AM Mens Open 2-
2
4 8:50 AM Womens Jr 2-
7
5 9:00 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Moore/A. Cock-Esteb/D. Krakora/C. Bostian/A. Hawkins/S. Criswell/M. Lucas-Conwell/R. Armenta/N. Vu (Cox)
3.6 (33)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/M. Fisher/V. DeSanta/L. Thompson/J. Sambrailo/D. Lowe/A. Hunt/M. Lamb/N. Brown (Cox)
67.6 (53)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/P. Laudino/M. Verhille/L. Piper/J. Da Cunha/L. Tauber/O. Blackburn/B. Greene/L. Hansen (Cox)
62.5 (52)
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
B. Keefer/J. Dunham/E. Ullman/J. Hurley/A. Buckner/P. Keller/C. Mace/V. Bowers/W. Pier (Cox)
90.0 (57)
    River City Rowing Club (A)
N. Cronkhite/M. Miyashiro/T. Blickle/M. Bezmalinovic/T. King/A. Kelly/J. Peruch/L. Widman/M. Morales (Cox)
44.1 (48)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
A. Costa/C. Berube/S. Lowmiller/K. Keith/G. Flanagan/W. Crowder/B. Bailey/P. Nicholson/K. Groothof (Cox)
40.0 (47)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
S. Reekie/c. corcoran/J. Granado/P. McDonald/M. Johnson/L. Ross/H. Hara/K. Martin/p. harris (Cox)
90.0 (57)
6 9:00 AM Womens Open 8+
0
7 9:00 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
0
8 9:00 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
9 9:10 AM Mens Junior Novice 4+
3
10 9:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 4+
0
11 9:20 AM Womens Junior Novice 8+
3
12 9:20 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
0
13 9:30 AM Mens Junior 1x
6
14 9:30 AM Mens Masters 1x
7
15 9:30 AM Mens Open 1x
0
16 9:30 AM Mens Ltwt 1x
2
17 9:40 AM Womens Jr 4x+
0
18 Womens Jr 4x
3
19 9:50 AM Womens Masters 2x
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
E. Crump/V. Bialas
90.8 (56)
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
L. Marousek/L. Condro
31.2 (44)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pendleton/E. Buendia
57.1 (50)
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
5.3 (34)
20 9:50 AM Women's Open 2x
1
21 9:50 AM Womens Ltwt 2x
1
break 10:00 AM break
22 10:10 AM Mens Junior 4+
12
23 10:20 AM Mens Masters 8+
0
24 10:20 AM Mens Open 8+
1
25 10:20 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
3
26 10:20 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
0
27 10:30 AM Womens Junior 8+
0
28 10:40 AM Womens Masters 4+
2
29 10:40 AM Womens Open 4+
0
30 10:40 AM Womens Collegiate 4+
0
31 10:40 AM Womens Ltwt 4+
3
32 10:50 AM Mens Jr Novice 4x+
4
33 11:00 AM Womens Junior Novice 4+
4
34 11:00 AM Womens Masters Novice 4+
1
35 11:10 AM Mens Masters Novice 1x
1
36 11:20 AM Mens Jr 2x
3
37 11:30 AM Mens Masters 4x
4
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/D. Clark/M. Horn/G. Friedland
67.6 (53)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Anderson/R. Yaw/C. Roberts/C. Donahue
16.9 (40)
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Phillips/J. Wachtel/r. vale/H. Vale
44.1 (48)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
T. Murphey/J. Young/D. Mannisto/S. Yanamadala
44.1 (48)
38 11:30 AM Mens Open 4x
0
39 11:40 AM Womens Jr 2x
3
40 11:50 AM Womens Masters 1x
5
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Muchin
36.1 (44)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
R. Frankel
153.1 (62)
    South End Rowing Club (A)
G. Brownell
105.1 (56)
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Henson
91.1 (54)
    Artemis Rowing (B)
K. Day-Seiter
112.5 (57)
41 11:50 AM Womens Open 1x
0
42 11:50 AM Womens Ltwt 1x
1
break 12:00 PM Break
43 12:30 PM Mixed Masters 2x
2
44 12:30 PM Middle School 2x
5
45 12:40 PM Womens Jr Novice 4x+
1
46 12:40 PM Womens Masters Novice 1x
0
47 12:50 PM Mens Jr 2-
0
48 1:00 PM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
49 1:00 PM Mens Masters 4+
2
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
C. Vollmers/C. Ling/H. Rosekrans/C. O'Neill/J. Wai (Cox)
0.1 (28)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Sohrabi/P. Bhoomreddy/J. Giblin/M. Klitgaard/L. Lippi (Cox)
43.2 (47)
50 1:00 PM Mens Open 4+
0
51 1:00 PM Mens Collegiate 4+
5
52 1:00 PM Mens Ltwt 4+
1
53 1:10 PM Womens Junior 4+
1
54 1:20 PM Womens Masters 4x
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. King/K. Giori/C. Neuwalder/V. Mendoza
10.6 (50)
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown/T. Walhart/P. Johnston
8.0 (47)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/M. Lamb/J. Sambrailo/N. Brown
15.7 (55)
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Sage/C. McGurk/K. Toler/E. Precissi
19.2 (58)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
D. Stern/M. Morowitz/P. Owyang/R. Werner
18.0 (57)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
A. Benton Henzel/A. Bekkers/S. Burnett/E. Buendia
20.5 (59)
55 1:20 PM Womens Open 4x
0
56 1:30 PM Mens Junior Novice 8+
3
57 1:40 PM Mens Jr 4x+
0
58 Mens Jr 4x
0
59 1:50 PM Mens Masters 2x
7
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
F. Capristan/M. Machala
0.0 (27)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Andrews/P. Rioux
97.2 (57)
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Iannone/Y. Peress
15.6 (39)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (A)
M. Kimmins/M. Zwetzig
0.0 (26)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Koenig/J. Cech
140.0 (63)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (B)
A. Hollingsworth/A. Chase
103.8 (58)
    San Francisco Bay Blades (C)
N. Ricketts/E. Gaspard
2.7 (32)
60 1:50 PM Mens Open 2x
0
61 1:50 PM Mens Ltwt 2x
1
62 2:00 PM Womens Junior 1x
4
63 2:10 PM Womens Masters 2-
0
64 2:10 PM Womens Open 2-
0
break 2:20 PM Break
65 2:30 PM Middle School 4x+
2
66 2:40 PM Mixed Junior 8+
3
67 2:40 PM Mixed Open 8+
1
68 2:40 PM Mixed Masters 8+
3
    Composite: BIAC, Norcal Crew, Junipero Serra (A)
A. Shoemaker/N. Walker/J. Wojcik/A. Jones/J. Fuller/A. Frykman/J. Aguirre/A. Dodge/J. Fischer (Cox)
0.4 (29)
    Composite: BIAC, Los Gatos, Marin, Prairie (A)
M. Still/D. Lee/J. Pendleton/S. Rowinsky/C. Sias/M. Osterloh/D. McDougal/L. Yanez/P. Morrison (Cox)
108.9 (60)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
V. DeSanta/A. Timpe/D. Home/M. Klitgaard/P. Bhoomreddy/B. Sohrabi/S. Reekie/D. Lowe/L. Lippi (Cox)
44.1 (48)
69 2:40 PM Mixed Masters Novice 8+
5
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
L. Neville/A. Bradley/S. Reid/M. Flanagan/J. Carlson/J. Garneau/J. Bazante/J. Giles/N. Vu (Cox)
19.6 (41)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Roberts/J. Meadows/M. Knappstein/A. Christiansen/S. Sagot/C. Chung/A. Hill/J. Siqueiros/B. Manrubia (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
T. Gillis/J. Read/A. Lin/N. Welihinda/M. Alvarez/H. Baumann/K. Bowerman/L. Alvarez/J. Wai (Cox)
19.6 (41)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
s. bayardo/C. Laymon/M. Brouwer/S. Kane/J. LaPour/R. Aplustill/J. Ottney/M. Villanueva/D. Setter (Cox)
57.6 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (C)
S. Copeland/H. Stephenson/J. Zahiri/A. LeWinter/D. Rhein/C. DeConte/C. Donahue/Z. Buell/J. Mithani (Cox)
32.4 (45)
70 2:50 PM Mixed Masters 4x
0
71 2:50 PM Mixed Open 4x
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change