Patriot Challenge
- Apr 30, 2006
- sprint
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC)
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 30, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens I 8+ | 6 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
B. Finio/B. Butler/G. Samuels/D. Wingate/J. Delson/F. Rosenthal/N. Humberston/J. Bloom/J. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
P. Engebretson/M. Inbusch/B. Pape/A. Hatzenbuhler/D. Herling/A. Sigety/B. Ernst/T. Leonard/B. O'Rourke (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
D. Anderson/M. Appleton/J. Bennici/W. Bogdanowicz/C. Bratton/G. Conners/K. Crowley/M. Cutting/M. Dean (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
B. O'Regan/T. Ercolano/J. Brenner/C. Atkins/C. Merrick/D. Nardo/E. Backlund/D. Pucci/B. Goldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
M. Galuska/P. Bresnahan/M. Chandler/C. Hause/S. Anderson/A. Younghein/T. Mickelson/J. Winter/D. Highhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Brown/E. Edstrom/J. Florance/P. Mathews/D. Mahoney/A. Faustmann/J. Watson/E. Munn/N. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Womens Second Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
12 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mens II 8+ | 4 |
|||
Bucknell University (A) |
V. Ceci/E. Goo/C. Crooke/R. Blakemore/E. Cahn/D. Lavy/J. Conte/D. Boruta/M. Coup (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
K. Miller/E. Gastel/I. Syrop/M. Rogowski/G. Adler/I. Goodling/M. Green/P. Leahey/M. Dekar (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
M. Depucchio/M. Drago/A. Furlong/P. Golden/D. Goulet/B. Konicki/C. Lynett/T. McCue/E. Carolan (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
G. Kozlowski/K. Towns/Z. Griffiths/E. Harrington/M. Meyer/G. Reynolds/T. Knox/T. Peterson/M. Passmore (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
5 | Mens Second Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 6 |
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
K. Miller/I. Goodling/E. Gastel/M. Rogowski/M. Dekar (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
D. Zanatta/T. McCue/C. Lynett/B. Konicki/D. Steinart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
J. Brenner/T. Ercolano/B. O'Regan/C. Atkins/J. Molzon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
M. Flanagan/D. Smeglin/J. Quigley/T. Matthews/K. Schubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (B) |
G. Adler/P. Leahey/I. Syrop/O. Jensen/C. Monterosso (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (B) |
M. Appleton/M. Depucchio/C. Wilterdink/A. Therrien/K. Hewins (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens I 8+ | 4 |
|||
8 | Womens II 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change