IRA National Championship
- Hosted By: Eastern College Athletic Conference (ECAC)
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 1, 2006 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 25 |
|||
10 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters 8+ | 8 |
|||
2 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 18 |
|||
3 | Mens Freshmen 8+ | 26 |
|||
4 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 37 |
|||
George Mason University Rowing (..) |
J. Dexter/G. Dwyer/J. Liddle/D. Underwood/C. Hanson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Boat Club (..) |
W. Mead/T. Wright/J. Parr/P. DiMaggio/C. Canning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew (A) |
J. Geggie/B. Buchanan/R. Held/S. Proctor/J. Taheny (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
P. Engebretson/M. Inbusch/B. Pape/A. Hatzenbuhler/B. O'Rourke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University (A) |
N. McClafferty/J. Depenbrook/B. Dargis/W. Boyce/P. Little (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Easy Eagle AC (A) |
G. Wiles/E. Anderson/H. Vigneault/D. Saunders/M. Robles (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
T. Spell/A. DelSordo/R. Luther/M. Pepple/A. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
J. Morgan/D. Wilt/S. Rice/J. Terheyden/E. Dente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nichols/S. Bechler/C. Troxel/J. Kapteyn/T. Mara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
N. Berry/C. Mazzariello/J. McElwee/B. Morgan/A. Cima (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga University Crew (A) |
C. Barry/D. Hinshaw/M. Wernette/W. North/M. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
C. Hause/M. Chandler/A. Younghein/S. Anderson/D. Highhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
R. VonHagen/T. Scida/D. Brown/E. Garnett/J. Okeefe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
I. Gilbertson/R. Brown/T. Sifuentes/K. Kwan/A. Siroky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
J. Gerling/S. Ninemeier/D. Ringham/C. Pfister/R. Gupta (Cox)
|
|
|||
MIT Boat Club - wrong (A) |
S. McVeety/M. Whitaker/B. Kravit/M. Harrysson/J. Gallagheer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
M. Foster/E. Pitzer/T. Guncik/D. Messerschmitt/B. Finney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oregon State University Crew (A) |
G. Dirth/J. Schoenberg/J. Wagner/B. Vigil/M. Teaford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
|
||||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
T. Driscoll/M. Bonaventura/S. DeFisher/C. Frey/M. Shelestak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men (A) |
M. O'Connor/J. Squibb/J. Courain/S. Dodd/B. Schmid (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
A. DiBiasi/S. Flynn/W. Zimmer/A. Friedlander/C. Koob (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanford University (A) |
N. Rooks/D. Simkin/K. Baum/S. Stafford/A. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
M. Beck/J. Mindler/J. Combs/B. DellaGiustina/C. Mansfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
T. Haubrich/R. Protesto/D. Cammarata/J. Harding/S. Evancho (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
P. Mathews/Z. Griffiths/E. Munn/G. Kozlowski/M. Shea (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California-Berkeley (A) |
D. Puder/M. Holbrook/G. Mason/N. Lyons/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
A. Prine/N. Gallimore/S. Compton/S. Glowacki/K. Hanseman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Millspaugh/R. Jornlin/S. Duff/M. Larkin/J. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
S. McNulty/M. Harman/J. Quie/N. Hartog/L. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pennsylvania (A) |
J. Salerno/L. Williams/W. Johnson/P. Turevon/C. Craig (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Southern California (A) |
B. Barrett/K. Lorell/A. Thesenvitz/L. McAuliffe/E. Chin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
D. Schneider/T. Velarde/M. Helmrick/H. Hebl/A. Abreu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew (A) |
L. Jones/P. Brevick/D. Worley/K. Huhta/J. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Washington University (A) |
A. Foltz/C. Sweerus/J. Marolich/C. DeVos/B. Poirson (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
R. Loring/M. Grenier/J. Levatich/J. Chadonic/D. Gilbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Varsity 4 w/o | 23 |
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
G. Wiles/H. Vigneault/D. Saunders/E. Anderson
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
B. Ernst/A. Sigety/D. Herling/T. Leonard
|
|
|||
Cornell University (A) |
J. Ackerman/S. Gambino/P. O'Connell/T. Jones
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
R. Wheeler/R. Rose/M. Wallach/C. Foster
|
|
|||
George Washington University (A) |
S. Shanks/B. VanBenschoten/M. Hill/T. Spell
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
G. Kaczmarski/J. Fahy/M. Glavan/M. Waters
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
A. Nichols/S. Bechler/C. Troxel/J. Kapteyn
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
C. Sindoni/K. Beaumont/B. Garnett/C. Collison
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
D. Reid/M. Kilbridge/D. Kettler/A. Phillips
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
M. Galuska/P. Bresnahan/T. Mickelson/J. Winter
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
J. Schnack/J. Frazee/C. Bouton/E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
P. Ryan/J. Monk/B. Freniere/J. Quigley
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
T. Driscoll/M. Bonaventura/S. DeFisher/C. Frey
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
J. Schaetzle/D. Fazio/M. Leahy/D. Lachant
|
|
|||
Stanford University (A) |
D. Creighton/R. Meyer/J. Brown/J. Pashelinsky
|
|
|||
Syracuse University (A) |
M. McHarris/J. Ladio/N. Chase/R. Knapp
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
M. Brooks/D. Mahoney/E. Edstrom/J. Watson
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
S. Glowacki/S. Compton/C. Reid/A. Prine
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
A. Madden/P. Bundy/I. Mikic/C. Brito
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
B. Murphy/A. Lindberg/E. Hall/N. Sands
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin - Men (A) |
A. Henn/K. McMahon/M. Daane/J. Iverson
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (A) |
F. Hays/G. Hopkins/J. Fahrendorf/B. Stallard
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (B) |
J. Higgins/D. Coleman/P. Reiser/J. Pappalardo
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Open 4+ | 18 |
|||
7 | Mens Freshmen 4+ | 26 |
|||
8 | Mens 2- | 34 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 13 |
|||
College Boat Club (A) |
A. Zech/C. Storm/B. Cooley/G. Patcella/T. Mahoney/J. Tamblyn/S. Paraud/P. Travers/C. Groshong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Columbia University (A) |
M. Tomic/D. Myers/C. Engel/S. Barnett/E. Heinbockel/R. Wood/S. Murray/E. Vural/C. Leth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University (A) |
M. Litt/A. Diebold/C. Bunnell/T. Psiaki/N. O'Connor/M. Kochem/J. Symington/G. Heidt/E. Banes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dartmouth College Rowing (A) |
A. Fahden/E. Thompson/E. Curry/G. Mahoney/W. Canestaro/W. Suto/C. Place/D. Smith/J. Politi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
K. Willett/M. McGrath/L. Nudd/W. Quirk/J. Curley/T. Byrnes/P. Sheridan/P. Cimbak/N. Marinakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
D. Belz/T. Francis/J. Beinert/J. Michel/R. Wells/J. Smith/A. Devuono/M. Zecca/A. Heil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harvard University Crew (A) |
C. Schellhorn/N. Downing/B. Hodge/M. Hafner/W. Kauble/M. Luff/M. Young/B. Aldrich/M. Adomanis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
|
||||
Princeton University (A) |
S. Wayne-Aposhain/J. Bice/R. Kuhn/P. Cotter/P. Stabler/D. Cape/T. Washburn/G. McKallagat/S. Sherman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men (A) |
B. Hale/C. Kern/M. Chapman/D. Koloseus-Gagnon/J. Franklin/D. Margason/J. Cappelle/A. Noel/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
D. Murdock/J. DAmato/M. Malott/A. Stoll/M. Santoro/W. West/S. Ramsey/K. Jacobs/S. Gehringer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
N. DePompeo/D. Fitzpatrick/H. Schoch/A. Madison/T. Meek/P. Kleiman/M. Sullivan/M. Pfaeffli/J. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yale University Boat Club - wrong (D) |
D. Werner/J. Fallon/T. Young/C. Blum/A. Rothmeier/A. Chin/N. Panza/R. Rezanowicz/D. Halsey (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change