Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 26, 2014
1 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
2 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
5
3 Womens 1st Varsity 8+
10
4 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
10
5 Mens 1st Varsity 4+
11
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Scarfpin/J. Katz/M. Coyle/J. Campbell/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
B. Hamp/D. Militello/D. Jordan/J. Ebner/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
E. Peters/T. Geordt/S. Estes/J. Egnace/E. Mossing (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/R. Wagner/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Smith/T. Holcomb/J. Flynn/J. Shawley/M. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
E. Jannenga/R. Van Portfliet/K. Mackey/T. Suttner/B. Suttner (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
D. Bogan/N. Branham/B. Roget/N. Morris/C. Lutterloh (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Walter/T. McNamara/D. Redzanic/G. Lewis/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B)
B. Geordt/J. Payden/A. Shubert/D. Reinhard/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
G. Chudik/C. Hake/G. Beery/P. Murdock/S. Kang (Cox)
 
6 Womens Novice 4+
20
7 Mens Novice 8+
11
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Bass/N. Lieber/J. Marchese/M. Tell/B. Weissman/S. Crotty/K. Bianchi/P. McCormick/J. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
C. Tipping/A. Smith/J. WALTER/Z. Kott/C. Thomas/J. Angel/C. McIntyre/S. Meier/J. Francis (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
C. Warnecke/K. McCloskey/R. Buddie/K. Lake/P. Schoellkopff/J. Norris/R. Williamson/D. DeCola/A. Periakaruppan (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Roberson/B. Tramer/j. resor/A. Murphy/D. Manning/D. Crompton/S. Jefferson/J. Walters/A. Welch (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
J. Hydock/C. Van Heest/M. Pindell/J. Thompson/N. Krivacs/J. Lubin/T. Appleton/A. Kalcevic/B. Hitson (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
C. Pratt/M. Colucci/R. Beaulieu/J. Krolewski/L. MacDonald/P. Klopp/A. Trimper/J. Cheston/J. Dormer (Cox)/
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Kraning/N. Lampl/P. Dozzi/G. Frezza/D. Zaretsky/J. Dubner/B. Chetlin/N. Kurzawa/A. Thai (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Volle/N. Walko/G. Stocker/N. Paluselli/R. Jackson/C. Gonzalez/A. Guy/J. Cox/S. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
R. Ferencz/I. Shaw/E. Lane/L. Miller/N. Samson/R. Oehler/J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/S. Sekulovski (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
S. Boyd/T. Costello/J. McMahon/A. Lim/J. Sullivan/Z. Sebastian/M. Kazmierczak/A. Beecher/R. Ress (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
H. Kallner/C. McGuffin-Noll/E. Kret/A. Dolan/D. Austin/A. Moran/R. Klinger/Z. Borovetz/C. Challacombe (Cox)
 
8 Mens 2x
12
9 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
12
10 Womens 1st Varsity 4+
12
11 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
12 Womens 2x
7
13 Womens Novice 8+
14
14 Mens Novice 4+
12
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
R. Williamson/K. Lake/P. Schoellkopff/K. McCloskey/G. Workman (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Roberson/B. Tramer/Z. Hightower/C. Strachan/M. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
N. Rupert/N. Meehan/M. Walker/B. Cullinan/C. Lutterloh (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
N. Krivacs/A. Kalcevic/G. King/R. Lin/A. Leddon (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A)
C. Tipping/A. Smith/A. Extejt/J. Angel/M. Digby (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Volle/N. Walko/C. Gonzalez/G. Stocker/A. Christensen (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
R. Ferencz/L. Miller/E. Lane/R. Oehler/C. Challacombe (Cox)
 
    Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B)
Z. Kott/C. Thomas/J. WALTER/C. Reimer/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
C. Warnecke/C. Ellis/R. Buddie/D. DeCola/S. Joshi (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
R. Jackson/Z. Leone/A. Guy/J. Cox/C. Palmer (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
N. Samson/I. Shaw/C. McGuffin-Noll/J. Hutchinson/S. Sekulovski (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (C)
M. Patel/E. High/S. Shah/B. Gandal/P. Joshi (Cox)
 
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
16 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
5
17 Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kelly/J. Katz/K. Scarfpin/J. Campbell/M. Coyle/J. Leonard/E. Schafhausen/J. Leonard/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Paterson/D. Militello/D. MCCORMICK/B. Hamp/R. Flynn/J. Ebner/m. battaglia/D. Jordan/J. Filby (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
E. Peters/A. Smith/J. WALTER/Z. Kott/C. Thomas/J. Angel/C. McIntyre/S. Meier/E. Mossing (Cox)/
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/N. Taylor/B. Bingham/J. Csokmay/B. Buddie/R. Wagner/G. Workman (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Fischback/H. Kind/D. Smith/G. Schmidt/M. Nickelson/T. Holcomb/J. Flynn/J. Shawley/A. Hribar (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
E. Jannenga/R. Van Portfliet/K. Mackey/M. Van Timmeren/P. Babkowski/S. Gibbons/S. Boisvert/T. Suttner/B. Suttner (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
S. Bunce/J. Ginnane/C. Navarro/A. Cudeck/J. Collins/E. Seaner/N. Fraass/E. Szafranski/V. Farruggia (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Paul/W. Hathaway/G. Miller/I. Athey/P. Jungling/Z. Marshall/J. McIntyre/S. So/E. Biery (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/G. Chudik/C. Hake/G. Beery/P. Murdock/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
P. Bohen/W. Mangan/C. Garrison/D. Sabuda/A. Collins/M. Braun/M. Flejtuch/C. Luksch/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
18 Mens 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change