Ohio Governors Cup Regatta
- Apr 26, 2014
- sprint
- Griggs Resevoir
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, April 26, 2014 | |||||
1 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
5 | Mens 1st Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
B. Hamp/D. Militello/D. Jordan/J. Ebner/C. Federiconi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
E. Peters/T. Geordt/S. Estes/J. Egnace/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/R. Wagner/K. Graham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Smith/T. Holcomb/J. Flynn/J. Shawley/M. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jannenga/R. Van Portfliet/K. Mackey/T. Suttner/B. Suttner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
D. Bogan/N. Branham/B. Roget/N. Morris/C. Lutterloh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
K. Scarfpin/J. Katz/M. Coyle/J. Campbell/K. Malone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Walter/T. McNamara/D. Redzanic/G. Lewis/W. Graf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B) |
B. Geordt/J. Payden/A. Shubert/D. Reinhard/M. Digby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
G. Chudik/C. Hake/G. Beery/P. Murdock/S. Kang (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Bass/N. Lieber/J. Marchese/M. Tell/B. Weissman/S. Crotty/K. Bianchi/P. McCormick/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
C. Tipping/A. Smith/J. WALTER/Z. Kott/C. Thomas/J. Angel/C. McIntyre/S. Meier/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Warnecke/K. McCloskey/R. Buddie/K. Lake/P. Schoellkopff/J. Norris/R. Williamson/D. DeCola/A. Periakaruppan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
S. Roberson/B. Tramer/j. resor/A. Murphy/D. Manning/D. Crompton/S. Jefferson/J. Walters/A. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Hydock/C. Van Heest/M. Pindell/J. Thompson/N. Krivacs/J. Lubin/T. Appleton/A. Kalcevic/B. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
C. Pratt/M. Colucci/R. Beaulieu/J. Krolewski/L. MacDonald/P. Klopp/A. Trimper/J. Cheston/J. Dormer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kraning/N. Lampl/P. Dozzi/G. Frezza/D. Zaretsky/J. Dubner/B. Chetlin/N. Kurzawa/A. Thai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Volle/N. Walko/G. Stocker/N. Paluselli/R. Jackson/C. Gonzalez/A. Guy/J. Cox/S. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ferencz/I. Shaw/E. Lane/L. Miller/N. Samson/R. Oehler/J. Hutchinson/T. Binnig/S. Sekulovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
S. Boyd/T. Costello/J. McMahon/A. Lim/J. Sullivan/Z. Sebastian/M. Kazmierczak/A. Beecher/R. Ress (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
H. Kallner/C. McGuffin-Noll/E. Kret/A. Dolan/D. Austin/A. Moran/R. Klinger/Z. Borovetz/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 2x | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens 2x | 7 |
|||
13 | Womens Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
14 | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
R. Williamson/K. Lake/P. Schoellkopff/K. McCloskey/G. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
S. Roberson/B. Tramer/Z. Hightower/C. Strachan/M. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
N. Rupert/N. Meehan/M. Walker/B. Cullinan/C. Lutterloh (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
N. Krivacs/A. Kalcevic/G. King/R. Lin/A. Leddon (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
C. Tipping/A. Smith/A. Extejt/J. Angel/M. Digby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
C. Volle/N. Walko/C. Gonzalez/G. Stocker/A. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ferencz/L. Miller/E. Lane/R. Oehler/C. Challacombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (B) |
Z. Kott/C. Thomas/J. WALTER/C. Reimer/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
C. Warnecke/C. Ellis/R. Buddie/D. DeCola/S. Joshi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
R. Jackson/Z. Leone/A. Guy/J. Cox/C. Palmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
N. Samson/I. Shaw/C. McGuffin-Noll/J. Hutchinson/S. Sekulovski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (C) |
M. Patel/E. High/S. Shah/B. Gandal/P. Joshi (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
17 | Mens 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Paterson/D. Militello/D. MCCORMICK/B. Hamp/R. Flynn/J. Ebner/m. battaglia/D. Jordan/J. Filby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
E. Peters/A. Smith/J. WALTER/Z. Kott/C. Thomas/J. Angel/C. McIntyre/S. Meier/E. Mossing (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/N. Taylor/B. Bingham/J. Csokmay/B. Buddie/R. Wagner/G. Workman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Fischback/H. Kind/D. Smith/G. Schmidt/M. Nickelson/T. Holcomb/J. Flynn/J. Shawley/A. Hribar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jannenga/R. Van Portfliet/K. Mackey/M. Van Timmeren/P. Babkowski/S. Gibbons/S. Boisvert/T. Suttner/B. Suttner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
B. Kelly/J. Katz/K. Scarfpin/J. Campbell/M. Coyle/J. Leonard/E. Schafhausen/J. Leonard/J. Maxwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
S. Bunce/J. Ginnane/C. Navarro/A. Cudeck/J. Collins/E. Seaner/N. Fraass/E. Szafranski/V. Farruggia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
O. Paul/W. Hathaway/G. Miller/I. Athey/P. Jungling/Z. Marshall/J. McIntyre/S. So/E. Biery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/G. Chudik/C. Hake/G. Beery/P. Murdock/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
P. Bohen/W. Mangan/C. Garrison/D. Sabuda/A. Collins/M. Braun/M. Flejtuch/C. Luksch/B. Zabel (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens 4x | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change