Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 26, 2014
1 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
2 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
5
3 Womens 1st Varsity 8+
10
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/E. Ferris/M. Moore/I. Gasbakk/K. Linse/B. Oakley/J. Quick/J. Osburn/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/M. Conboy/A. Glick/P. Usiak/S. Young/M. Caywood/P. Gannon/C. Sowa/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
B. Petro/M. Dever/A. Nordell/A. Clemens/P. Papesch/M. Fisher/L. Dierker/M. Murphy/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Albino/R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/K. Blanchard/E. Carmody/B. Miles/M. Kompar/A. Erich/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/K. Seeger/E. Mittelstaedt/C. Fjermedal/O. Zucaro/M. Rose/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Gulati/J. Johnson/N. Sebastian/S. Bowman/S. Scheid/K. Ashwood/E. Woodwell/A. Thai/E. Fetting (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Fabian/C. McGowan/A. Saba/B. Raible/N. Stahl/C. Marshalek/M. Hrynda/S. Bichsel/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
E. Vicaretti/K. Smith/K. Gossel/K. Kuebler/E. Cullen/S. Castillo/c. cotter/M. Santangelo/C. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Murdock/K. Underhill/A. Phillips/A. Lammert/R. Brohard/H. Freytag/K. Ruhl/J. Kim/R. Rios (Cox)
 
4 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
10
5 Mens 1st Varsity 4+
11
6 Womens Novice 4+
20
7 Mens Novice 8+
11
8 Mens 2x
12
9 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
12
10 Womens 1st Varsity 4+
12
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/I. Gasbakk/M. Moore/B. Oakley/S. Letterio (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/M. Conboy/A. Glick/P. Usiak/P. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
B. Petro/M. Dever/A. Nordell/M. Fisher/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Albino/R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/K. Blanchard/G. Horner (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Shea/N. Merucci/M. Cranson/B. Suttner/S. Boisvert (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
L. McDaniels/J. Nichols/E. Falkenbach/A. Heller/R. Peters (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/C. Fjermedal/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Saba/B. Raible/N. Stahl/C. McGowan/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/E. Lister/A. Czerwinski (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Swartz/M. Pollack/R. Marowitz/O. Sawatzki/H. Rezabek (Cox)
 
11 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
12 Womens 2x
7
13 Womens Novice 8+
14
14 Mens Novice 4+
12
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
J. Quick/E. Ferris/K. Linse/J. Osburn/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
L. Dierker/S. Dierker/G. Dever/G. Wadsworth/L. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. O'Loughlin/E. Carmody/K. Reitzel/M. Kompar/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
K. Doerzbacher/E. Guckert/K. Kaparakos/L. Lesniak/B. Hitson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Seymour/I. Lafler/L. Marr/A. Hodge/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Johnson/S. Bowman/N. Sebastian/S. Gulati/E. Fetting (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Fox/S. Bichsel/K. Murcek/A. Guenther/C. Cary (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Smith/c. cotter/E. Vicaretti/E. Cullen/A. Czerwinski (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/M. Kirwin/E. Cahill/M. Casey/A. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
K. Coggburn/M. Duffy/C. Mertz/K. Kingseed/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
A. Wentworth/L. Mattle/M. Kilmartin/A. Cavatassi/N. Ioele (Cox)
 
16 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
5
17 Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
18 Mens 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change