Ohio Governors Cup Regatta

  • Hosted By: Central Ohio Rowing
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, April 26, 2014
1 Mens Ltwt 4+
4
2 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
5
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Coggburn/M. Duffy/M. Haller/M. Martin/H. Hoying/G. Zaremba/C. Mertz/K. Kingseed/S. Letterio (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
Z. Gratzl/S. Urmetz/J. Conroy/R. Higgins/G. Wadsworth/J. Goble/L. Roman/S. Dierker/A. Sims (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Seymour/E. Peartree/K. Hoenig/L. Filice/M. Coppola/I. Lafler/L. Marr/A. Hodge/N. Ioele (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Winbush/A. Farnan/M. Rosenfeld/K. Kuniak/S. Bunde/H. Meier/H. Fox/K. Murcek/C. Cary (Cox)
 
3 Womens 1st Varsity 8+
10
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/E. Ferris/M. Moore/I. Gasbakk/K. Linse/B. Oakley/J. Quick/J. Osburn/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/M. Conboy/A. Glick/P. Usiak/S. Young/M. Caywood/P. Gannon/C. Sowa/M. Gallagher (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
B. Petro/M. Dever/A. Nordell/A. Clemens/P. Papesch/M. Fisher/L. Dierker/M. Murphy/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Albino/R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/K. Blanchard/E. Carmody/B. Miles/M. Kompar/A. Erich/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/K. Seeger/E. Mittelstaedt/C. Fjermedal/O. Zucaro/M. Rose/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Gulati/J. Johnson/N. Sebastian/S. Bowman/S. Scheid/K. Ashwood/E. Woodwell/A. Thai/E. Fetting (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Fabian/C. McGowan/A. Saba/B. Raible/N. Stahl/C. Marshalek/M. Hrynda/S. Bichsel/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
E. Vicaretti/K. Smith/K. Gossel/K. Kuebler/E. Cullen/S. Castillo/c. cotter/M. Santangelo/C. Conrad (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Murdock/K. Underhill/A. Phillips/A. Lammert/R. Brohard/H. Freytag/K. Ruhl/J. Kim/R. Rios (Cox)
 
4 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
10
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kelly/J. Leonard/E. Schafhausen/B. Malone/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
H. Ferris/B. Kopf/E. Yorke/J. Leonard/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Cobler-Lichter/A. Guzman/M. Saltarelli/J. Sullivan/R. Zuccala (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
B. Bingham/N. Taylor/B. Buddie/C. Larkin/K. Buchanan (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Fischback/H. Kind/G. Schmidt/M. Nickelson/A. Hribar (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
P. Babkowski/M. Van Timmeren/J. Henshaw/C. Shea/S. Boisvert (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
G. Miller/S. So/G. Riddle/E. Izvorean/E. Biery (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
E. Kret/C. McGuffin-Noll/T. Myers/A. Herman/S. Kang (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
C. Helfer/J. Walsh/B. McGroder/E. Jerge/C. Harrington (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
B. Coffey/S. Hillmann/K. Rogers/B. Jackson/J. Dach (Cox)
 
5 Mens 1st Varsity 4+
11
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
K. Scarfpin/J. Katz/M. Coyle/J. Campbell/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
B. Hamp/D. Militello/D. Jordan/J. Ebner/C. Federiconi (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
E. Peters/T. Geordt/S. Estes/J. Egnace/E. Mossing (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/R. Wagner/K. Graham (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Smith/T. Holcomb/J. Flynn/J. Shawley/M. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
E. Jannenga/R. Van Portfliet/K. Mackey/T. Suttner/B. Suttner (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
D. Bogan/N. Branham/B. Roget/N. Morris/C. Lutterloh (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Walter/T. McNamara/D. Redzanic/G. Lewis/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
    St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B)
B. Geordt/J. Payden/A. Shubert/D. Reinhard/M. Digby (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
G. Chudik/C. Hake/G. Beery/P. Murdock/S. Kang (Cox)
 
6 Womens Novice 4+
20
7 Mens Novice 8+
11
8 Mens 2x
12
9 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
12
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
M. Haller/M. Martin/H. Hoying/G. Zaremba/E. Schafhausen (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
J. Conroy/A. Clemens/R. Higgins/Z. Gratzl/M. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
S. Gilbert/S. Johnson/K. Grismer/L. Kaminski/O. Levine (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
E. Mittelstaedt/K. Seeger/K. Hoenig/E. Peartree/E. Bevilacqua (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Winbush/A. Farnan/M. Rosenfeld/A. Popovic/C. Cary (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Murdock/K. Underhill/A. Phillips/R. Brohard/R. Rios (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (B)
A. Clark/B. Miles/M. Kompar/J. Mathile/M. Geraghty (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Hill/D. Roger/M. Tsudis/E. Hils/W. Graf (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (B)
C. Jones/A. Lammert/K. Ruhl/J. Kim/A. Hunt (Cox)
 
10 Womens 1st Varsity 4+
12
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
E. Birnbrich/I. Gasbakk/M. Moore/B. Oakley/S. Letterio (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
M. Olsen/M. Conboy/A. Glick/P. Usiak/P. Gannon (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
B. Petro/M. Dever/A. Nordell/M. Fisher/G. Boylan (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Albino/R. Yaklic/J. McNutt/K. Blanchard/G. Horner (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
S. Shea/N. Merucci/M. Cranson/B. Suttner/S. Boisvert (Cox)
 
    Hilliard Rowing Association (A)
L. McDaniels/J. Nichols/E. Falkenbach/A. Heller/R. Peters (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/C. Fjermedal/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
A. Saba/B. Raible/N. Stahl/C. McGowan/J. Merriman (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
A. Johnson/E. Radziwon/E. Evans/E. Lister/A. Czerwinski (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
M. Swartz/M. Pollack/R. Marowitz/O. Sawatzki/H. Rezabek (Cox)
 
11 Mens Ltwt 8+
0
12 Womens 2x
7
13 Womens Novice 8+
14
14 Mens Novice 4+
12
15 Womens Ltwt 4+
13
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
J. Quick/E. Ferris/K. Linse/J. Osburn/S. Meyers (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
L. Dierker/S. Dierker/G. Dever/G. Wadsworth/L. McKenna (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
A. O'Loughlin/E. Carmody/K. Reitzel/M. Kompar/M. Ferguson (Cox)
 
    North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A)
K. Doerzbacher/E. Guckert/K. Kaparakos/L. Lesniak/B. Hitson (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
A. Seymour/I. Lafler/L. Marr/A. Hodge/m. morton (Cox)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
J. Johnson/S. Bowman/N. Sebastian/S. Gulati/E. Fetting (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
H. Fox/S. Bichsel/K. Murcek/A. Guenther/C. Cary (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
K. Smith/c. cotter/E. Vicaretti/E. Cullen/A. Czerwinski (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/M. Kirwin/E. Cahill/M. Casey/A. Hunt (Cox)
 
    Arch City Rowing Club (B)
K. Coggburn/M. Duffy/C. Mertz/K. Kingseed/K. Malone (Cox)
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (B)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (B)
A. Wentworth/L. Mattle/M. Kilmartin/A. Cavatassi/N. Ioele (Cox)
 
16 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
5
17 Mens 1st Varsity 8+
10
    Arch City Rowing Club (A)
B. Kelly/J. Katz/K. Scarfpin/J. Campbell/M. Coyle/J. Leonard/E. Schafhausen/J. Leonard/J. Maxwell (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
M. Paterson/D. Militello/D. MCCORMICK/B. Hamp/R. Flynn/J. Ebner/m. battaglia/D. Jordan/J. Filby (Cox)
 
    Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A)
E. Peters/A. Smith/J. WALTER/Z. Kott/C. Thomas/J. Angel/C. McIntyre/S. Meier/E. Mossing (Cox)/
 
    Central Ohio Rowing (A)
J. McGwire/S. Gugliemotto/H. Ozello/N. Taylor/B. Bingham/J. Csokmay/B. Buddie/R. Wagner/G. Workman (Cox)
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
D. Fischback/H. Kind/D. Smith/G. Schmidt/M. Nickelson/T. Holcomb/J. Flynn/J. Shawley/A. Hribar (Cox)
 
    Grand Rapids Rowing Association (A)
E. Jannenga/R. Van Portfliet/K. Mackey/M. Van Timmeren/P. Babkowski/S. Gibbons/S. Boisvert/T. Suttner/B. Suttner (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
S. Bunce/J. Ginnane/C. Navarro/A. Cudeck/J. Collins/E. Seaner/N. Fraass/E. Szafranski/V. Farruggia (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Paul/W. Hathaway/G. Miller/I. Athey/P. Jungling/Z. Marshall/J. McIntyre/S. So/E. Biery (Cox)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
D. Wexner/G. Eberst/B. Luckett/H. Ellis/G. Chudik/C. Hake/G. Beery/P. Murdock/J. Fonseca-Folden (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
P. Bohen/W. Mangan/C. Garrison/D. Sabuda/A. Collins/M. Braun/M. Flejtuch/C. Luksch/B. Zabel (Cox)
 
18 Mens 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change