Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- May 10, 2014 To May 11, 2014
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Dillon Lake LOC, Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
a. bell/M. Williams/C. McCammon/M. Dillon/M. Hunter/E. Hickey/s. Myers/E. Chmelovski/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
S. Westman/K. Hussey/M. Wilkerson/B. Spear/M. Weathers/C. Fitzgerald/M. Wright/S. Salerni/E. Doherty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
K. LaBeau/I. Sutter/E. Kooi/e. boll/S. Wu/R. Giles/G. Kraimer/s. logue/A. Mooney (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
S. Hemsworth/M. Sandel/K. Kelems/A. Lafayette/Z. Gaertner/N. Snider/E. Lehman/M. Bammer/S. Rein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
B. Taylor/B. Macatol/M. Bloomingdale/H. Thomas/C. Tio/A. Metcalf/V. Sullivan/E. Booth/K. Morrison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
C. Coughlin/A. Lyons/K. Keenan/M. Stilp/C. Newman/G. Montembault/C. Donnelly/C. Cohen/G. Caras (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
n. kishore/L. Baufeld/V. Zhang/I. Wood/K. Westphal/A. Weber/A. Cui/S. Sokhal/A. Rudberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Deku/A. Hinkle/M. Basista/C. Szymanski/A. Ruse/O. Skelding/H. Meiers/G. Frick/A. Fernandes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
C. Novar/E. Ridge/C. Borgers/A. Schmidt/A. einhaus/A. Noffke/L. Sperlbaum/K. Yuan/S. Ellinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
H. Brown/S. Peters/M. Goocher/C. Glidden/M. Brown/A. Guxholli/I. Roberts/N. Brown/N. Belles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGuire/T. Reardon/G. Noeth/K. Lane/A. McGlynn/C. Schurch/M. Hickey/A. Kissel/M. George (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
N. Lakin/B. Shepherd/K. Burns/A. Sims-Myers/M. Eddins/H. WEST/L. Babbitt/V. miller/T. Orndoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Rudolph/K. Burzynski/s. mullens/m. wheeler/e. gilbert/E. Ahl/E. Kanjuparamban/H. Chung/A. Trestan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
A. Lawyer/E. Lerman/E. Carlson/A. Long/M. Brunell/M. Reyes/M. Fraley/P. Manthei/A. Bowlby (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Khamis/C. Orr/L. Shi/C. Keefer/C. Burcham/S. Himelstein/N. Fountain/E. Downey/R. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (B) |
|
||||
3 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Ross/C. Hines/L. Stultz/h. kania/Z. Sancraint/b. jones/n. bertsch/G. Kudzia/J. Kopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
J. Connolly/T. Stephenson/J. Bozzone/J. Begg/M. Nowalk/m. mcdonald/T. Hayes/L. Parrish/R. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
Z. Kott/A. Smith/C. Reimer/J. Angel/C. Tipping/C. Thomas/J. WALTER/S. Meier/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
M. Oseili/K. Asenov/H. Mehdi/M. Al-Fadil/N. Friedrich/R. Tran/H. Al-Hussain/N. Clincy/Y. Haidar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
I. Murdoch/T. Faulkner/J. Vigy/X. Wu/N. Cripe/J. McMillen/J. Matei/C. Desnoes/E. Carter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
M. Haynes/M. Miller/n. messner/C. Woodard/J. STANDERFER/L. Boll/T. Greenwood/H. McCarthy/N. Baldwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Ferrell/J. Casady/N. Locke/A. Mesic/J. Gabrielson/D. Kohair/F. Cinquegrani/C. Kohair/A. Conroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Zullo/T. swain/J. Dilg/S. Bogits/E. Levine/W. Wang/M. Daida/C. Roy/C. Bott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
R. Harwood/J. Mendyk/P. de Hueck/D. Blanchette/M. Loftus/W. Collins/K. Criollo/M. Rocha/S. Navarro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
B. McCormick/M. Cassis/P. Dustman/D. Pickard/T. Zajdela/G. Dunne/P. Figura/D. Aiken/A. Raith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
J. Hydock/C. Van Heest/M. Pindell/N. Hladio/N. Krivacs/J. Thompson/T. Appleton/J. Lubin/B. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
F. Williams/D. Kargilis/J. Thuluri/A. Reddy/G. Marmaduke/J. Yang/J. Kerns/T. Rys/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. McIsaac/N. Diez/K. Jaffry/N. Marshall/A. Beydoun/J. Furlong/M. Leonard/S. Heaphy/A. Najor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
N. Brinkel/M. Tergau/K. Jung/K. Knibbs/A. Daily/S. Lynch/J. Norton/r. koepp/M. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
M. Pisarzewski/A. DePaulus/J. Trudell/E. Begeman/C. Burgess/B. Pappas/C. Tedone/M. Coffee/J. Tedone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
B. Green/S. Lausin/C. McKee/E. Morris/D. Nelson/D. Morris/R. Janssen/B. Bigelow/C. Perini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Verghese/T. Rowland/J. Justic/J. Epstein/I. Drozd/W. Newren/E. Young/m. Hoffman/M. Baio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
C. Espy/C. Hejduk/M. Rotatori/J. Berkson/I. Canfield/B. Augustine/B. Schelling/S. Preisler/S. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
R. Cantrell/D. Goss/Q. Johnson/S. O'Brien/D. Joseph/Z. Cameron/J. Evers/J. Faro/K. Torres (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
P. Abou Haidar/J. Taddeo/G. Hils/R. Crane/S. Patterson/K. Hahn/N. Lempke/J. Thorman/L. LaGuardia (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
C. Baca/M. Theis/Z. Chambers/J. Dzierwa/M. Mascareno/G. Ward/R. D'Angelo-Cosme/A. Pelok/s. shetty (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
E. Arminiak/T. Stepaniak/D. Fore/O. Jablonski/A. Gazie/D. King/J. Chesney/K. Koberg/J. Wiejacha (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Saalman/N. Bajestani/M. Dinger/T. Davis/T. Mitchell/F. Bachman/S. Reader/B. Moore/C. Campbell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
J. Mikulasik/J. Johnson/J. Leusch/J. Prahst/P. Bergen/B. Bingham/S. Smith/G. Cashier/D. Martin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Junior 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
8 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
10 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
12 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Womens HS Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 17 |
|||
17 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 26 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
T. Pellegrini/A. Cummings/T. Giampapa/N. Dickey/S. Barash/G. Espinoza/Z. Finder/D. Frisch/E. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. kuhlman/J. Wesolowski/j. crane/T. Cutway/L. Spotts/L. Johnson/D. Moore/C. Keil/J. Jernas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
C. Tarrant/B. Aronson/D. Cunningham/A. McDonald/J. D'Alessandro/T. lampenfeld/M. Mosey/N. Donnenberg/A. Casciato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
A. Iannucci/M. Walz/S. Estes/J. Payden/B. Geordt/A. Shubert/J. Egnace/E. Peters/D. Reinhard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
L. Devereaux/K. Pope/D. Tiggleman/J. Sitarski/N. Schimeck/Z. Kropf/J. Hartert/R. Wahl/h. azeem (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bamrick/B. Dekort/P. Donlan/L. Quaill/E. McCarthy/T. Voelker/S. Schelbert/C. Luksik/M. Kingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
C. Bargeloh/M. Vaughn/E. Derkes/L. Danford/J. Gottfried/P. Suenram/E. Ditchendorf/M. Blauser/C. Billingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Johns/B. Patterson/R. Petersen/M. Dekker/J. Teener/P. Schaldenbrand/J. Kozicz/E. Sanfield/A. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Duquette/S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/I. Fargo/J. Rodriguez/H. Gottlieb/K. Haack/W. Kupets/W. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Muruganand/G. Armstrong/S. Wang/M. Holub/D. Rice/J. Bhattarai/J. Kerns/T. Rys/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Henning/J. Margevicius/A. Redmond/n. demartinis/M. McIsaac/G. Reid/K. Jaffry/N. Diez/D. Burrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
A. Lawson/A. Griffin/J. Carty/A. Eckhart/J. Null/T. Taylor/A. Stavrakis/T. Opel/H. Rummer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
M. Coholich/B. Cromer/M. Khalifa/S. Fowkes/C. Schwartz/L. Dresmich/E. Egyed/E. Geissler/J. Clive (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/E. Osterwisch/G. Roy/G. DePriest/B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco/m. cude/A. Yang/G. Squatriti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
S. Orsargos/E. Molitor/L. Sorenson/R. Rausch/T. Rigotti/A. Irving/M. Floyd/J. House/J. Incillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. DeWitt/N. Zirpolo/L. CONNERY/N. Gillespie/I. Drozd/W. Newren/B. Becker/E. Young/f. giambrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Morrison/P. Zagara/W. Landow/X. Aniton/C. Hullett/J. Hunter/C. Espy/P. Welter/Z. Hofstetter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
C. Sekerak/A. Marett/B. Strumbel/C. Fijalkovich/M. Adams/J. Camp/R. Hall/D. Hooper/W. Hippler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. Kungl/B. Pigniczky/C. Purcell/M. Barni/M. DeGrandis/K. McCarthy/R. Norchi/W. Fistek/K. Moenich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
A. Parsons/J. Schwallie/G. Miller/L. Tracz/W. Beebe/A. Earle/a. mancy/M. Theis/S. Mehta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. Charette/J. Broge/A. Lamonica/D. Simmons/F. Allen/J. Lowe/B. Reckinger/E. Delannoy/D. Neal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Chapin/N. Poling/G. Boyer/V. Winstein/D. McCarty/J. Holman/C. mitchell/R. Overcash/J. Walsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
K. Monpara/J. Benhart/B. Boettger/S. Wagner/A. Rai/J. Stout/R. Criss/B. Devlin/A. Caldart (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 14 |
|||
20 | Womens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Walbolt/H. Kania/k. selders/A. Albring/D. Weimer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
C. McCammon/E. Chmelovski/s. Myers/E. Hickey/E. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
C. Ross/K. Rodeghiero/k. lee/s. logue/A. Wassilak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
B. Taylor/B. Macatol/M. Bloomingdale/S. Allen/K. Morrison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
L. Dickerson/R. Melancon/B. Wanzenberg/C. Smalla/N. Chatrath (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
G. Buerk/A. Mishler/E. Thomas/E. Basista/A. Dietrich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
A. Yates/L. Bibbee/e. weekley/J. taylor/H. Parsons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Lancaster/A. einhaus/L. Sperlbaum/K. Yuan/A. Osterwisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
M. Goocher/S. Peters/M. Brown/N. Brown/R. Incillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. McGuire/M. Millar/J. Prahst/S. Leonard/E. Gassman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Rudolph/m. wheeler/e. gilbert/H. Chung/A. Trestan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Hitesman/C. Orr/E. Ammons/M. Rose/R. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
M. Hunter/J. Porter/M. Williams/M. Dillon/A. Mengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
M. Russell/R. Baydoun/M. Ayche/H. Monolidis/Y. Haidar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
K. Concannon/K. Hussey/C. Aliev/D. Gadzinski/K. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
K. LaBeau/I. Sutter/S. Wu/E. Kooi/E. Dixon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
A. Buck/R. Harvey/M. Trowe/M. Obney/L. VanValkenburg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
C. McLeroy/M. Dotson/M. Biddle/M. Jakovac/K. Arp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
S. Hemsworth/M. Sandel/K. Kelems/A. Lafayette/S. Rein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Matossian/Y. Steinhaeusser/A. Gunal/J. Mandell/A. Saam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School (A) |
L. Gentry/K. Hillebrand/L. Smith/C. Atlas/A. Levitch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
E. Mollman/H. Starshak/J. Montaquila/H. Nesci/E. Grande (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cole/B. Holub/A. Laybourn/M. Sankaran/S. Dattilo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Deku/A. Hinkle/M. Basista/A. Dillon/A. Fernandes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
L. Watkins/M. Hess/A. Ayoob/K. Locante/L. DuPlessis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
A. Storhaug/C. Salmons/A. Knight/V. Schreckengost/A. Kelley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
K. Caldwell/B. Linger/J. Moore/M. Parsons/C. Wilson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
C. Novar/E. Ridge/C. Borgers/A. Schmidt/J. Hudgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
H. Brown/J. Rigotti/M. Chirillo/A. Guxholli/N. Belles (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Bosworth/H. Oostdyk-Howard/S. Hintz/K. Brinkmeier/T. Osborne (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
F. Soto/B. Fitzsimmons/N. Kiernan/C. Tadin/M. Baio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Sullivan/m. miller/E. Barni/E. Essi/M. George (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
s. mullens/K. Burzynski/E. Kanjuparamban/E. Ahl/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Perovich/M. Reyes/E. Carlson/G. Kwilas/D. Neal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Atkinson/E. Simila/F. Gunn/D. Bollinger/L. Cooper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
S. Turan/L. Heinz/E. Field/A. Schellstede/J. Tomich (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
J. WALTER/c. myers/C. McIntyre/S. Meier/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
M. Guerra/Y. Peng/H. Chen/M. Noronha/R. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
J. STANDERFER/M. Miller/T. Greenwood/H. McCarthy/c. wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
H. Carman/J. Mahaffey/J. Mahaffey/A. Perruci/D. Blair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
D. Zullo/S. Bogits/D. Neamati/M. Salley/R. Pandian (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
B. McCormick/J. Fowler/R. Boudart/D. Aiken/B. Matejka (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Kalcevic/S. King/G. King/A. Donovan/B. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gourd/M. Holub/F. Williams/D. Kargilis/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
N. Brinkel/M. Tergau/J. Norton/r. koepp/M. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
C. Espy/C. Hejduk/B. Schelling/S. Preissler/H. Barrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
G. Hildebrandt/B. Mingus/C. Pender/J. McLaughlin/J. Wilde (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Schermaier/N. Lashley/C. Calkins/S. Patel/T. Kramer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
R. D'Angelo-Cosme/T. Winters/H. Brennan/I. Rogers/L. Szavuly (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
E. Arminiak/G. Conz/A. Bearden/P. Hickey/J. Bury (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Zhu/S. Rammel/G. Burcham/J. Colasanti/H. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
B. Mathier/C. Mowry/A. Bettinger/J. Suriya/E. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Kudzia/C. Hines/Z. Sancraint/n. bertsch/J. Kopko (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
Z. Kott/C. Thomas/J. Hardison/C. Reimer/A. Dood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
M. Oseili/K. Asenov/H. Mehdi/R. Tran/N. Clincy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
W. Petty/R. Combs/T. Sorg/R. Dahlen/T. Shen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
M. Haynes/C. Woodard/n. messner/L. Boll/N. Baldwin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
S. Hostetter/S. Whitsell/A. McDiarmid/T. Mervenne/S. VanSlooten (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Ferrell/J. Casady/N. Locke/D. Kohair/A. Conroy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
M. Kolski/M. Vaughn/M. Brookover/P. Suenram/G. Temesvary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Yockey/M. Bernard/A. Cucos/T. swain/C. Bott (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
P. Dustman/T. Jones/C. Pecard/W. Kerwin/A. Raith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
M. McIsaac/J. Poniatowski/M. Whalen/W. Vallespir/A. Najor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
E. Egyed/A. Muchnok/D. Fassler/M. Katich/P. Scanga (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
K. Jung/K. Knibbs/A. Daily/P. Wellman/A. Goppold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
M. Pisarzewski/E. Begeman/J. Trudell/A. DePaulus/J. Tedone (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
B. Green/S. Lausin/J. Wadlow/K. Wadlow/C. Perini (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Z. Verghese/T. Rowland/J. Justic/J. Epstein/G. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. O'Brien/Q. Johnson/D. Goss/Z. Cameron/K. Torres (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
A. Raffin/M. Adams/A. Fedchock/K. Trebilcock/T. Whitaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
C. Tipping/A. Smith/A. Extejt/J. Angel/M. Digby (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
D. Ranney/Z. Nadas/J. Faust/M. Rose/M. Ramba (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
C. Lynn/G. Estes/R. Fugate/R. Heizelman/s. shetty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
M. Harris/T. Stepaniak/A. Bearden/K. Koberg/J. Wiejacha (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Mueller/N. Hervey/A. Rempala/M. Withers/D. Briggs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sharma/P. Roy/Y. Lahoti/A. Grogan/S. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Junior 2x | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
27 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 23 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 28 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
T. Pellegrini/N. Dickey/A. Cummings/T. Kerr/B. Molin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
G. King/E. Kania/C. Despoth/A. Puppos/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Iannucci/M. Walz/S. Estes/E. Peters/E. Mossing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
D. Cooper/J. Pynnonen/J. Reminga/C. Sherard/h. azeem (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Cantu/B. Norrix/J. ROPPEL/C. Mosher/A. Conroy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
C. Bargeloh/L. Danford/E. Derkes/M. Blauser/C. Billingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Kozicz/B. Patterson/P. Schaldenbrand/A. Adam/A. Zhang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Lebanon High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Rogan/M. Smith/C. Mickey/L. Jackovic/M. Overmoyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
J. Rodriguez/S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/W. Kupets/T. Brittingham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
G. Brkovich/R. Lin/T. Appleton/A. Leddon/B. Hitson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
K. Westfall/G. Armstrong/S. Wang/D. Rice/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
J. Blazevic/W. Saunders/E. McKeen/D. STRATION/B. Buckley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
G. Fink/L. Burton/D. Chapman/Z. Goddard/J. Poling (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
M. Coholich/S. Fowkes/M. Khalifa/E. Geissler/C. Cromer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/G. DePriest/G. Roy/A. Yang/J. Hoang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
M. Floyd/R. Rausch/K. Taylor/J. Peters/J. Chico (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Christy/E. Babcock/J. Anderson/A. Kovacs/S. Doletzky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Lyles/N. Zirpolo/H. DeWitt/N. Gillespie/A. Navarro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
P. Zagara/X. Aniton/W. Landow/J. Hunter/Z. Hofstetter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
C. Sekerak/C. Fijalkovich/A. Marett/D. Hooper/C. Bartsche (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
J. Egnace/J. Payden/B. Geordt/D. Reinhard/M. Digby (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
K. Patton/L. Walsh/N. Apostolakis/A. Yavornitzky/J. Rochester (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. Charette/J. Broge/A. Ayers/D. Simmons/D. Neal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Overcash/V. Winstein/D. McCarty/N. Poling/S. Garrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
B. Boettger/J. Stout/A. Rai/S. Wagner/T. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
31 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
37 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
38 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change