Midwest Scholastic Rowing Championship
- May 10, 2014 To May 11, 2014
- sprint
- Dillon Lake
- Nashport, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Dillon Lake LOC, Midwest Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 10 |
|||
2 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
3 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 25 |
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens HS Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens HS Junior 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Mens Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
M. Hijazi/A. Delgreco/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
W. Spencer/C. Finton
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
B. Luksik/P. Donlan
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
J. Burke/T. Davis
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
A. Ridenour/D. Coleman
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
D. Varghese/L. Papoulis
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
k. wasilewski/A. Campbell
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. Ellison/K. Debacker/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
R. Sessions/J. Hoyas
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. Whitehead/Z. Oswald
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (B) |
A. Youssef/B. Roberts/
|
|
|||
8 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
9 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
A. McConnell/A. Behrman/J. Phillips/m. koeniger/K. Soltis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Culver Academies (A) |
K. Trefren/E. Miller/K. Concannon/D. Gadzinski/K. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
S. Matthews/P. Duisterhof/G. Deems/T. Mrozik/K. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
A. Valdez/E. Bradford/A. FISCHER/E. Bradt/K. Cloud (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
A. Whitsett/K. Harrison/M. Woody/C. Krcmarik/S. VandenBerge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
K. Farrell/N. Marek/E. Alford/P. Krohn/S. Rein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mills/M. Kingston/J. Duff/M. BouSamra/C. Luksik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
M. Broughton/M. Brill/H. Gammon/C. Rauch/T. Thieman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
E. Kellenberg Callewaert/S. Binion/M. Gilpin/H. Foreman/R. Lewis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Louisville Collegiate High School (A) |
S. Rowan/G. Anderle/K. Wood/G. Grosheider/E. Thompson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
M. O'Sullivan/I. Rodriguez/H. Hartzel/I. Russell/D. Eng (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dattilo/J. Cole/J. MOORE/Z. KING/A. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Dietrich/N. Dech/J. Shook/J. Eischen/K. Kurtz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
M. Burks/S. Boone/T. Rule/A. Kramer/M. Buck (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parkersburg South HS Crew (A) |
l. spade/B. Carpenter/S. Beers/J. taylor/H. Parsons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
A. Altman/C. Oberst/V. Patrignani/T. Boczar/N. Ong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
S. Fall/J. Mouat/D. Lehavy/M. Perrett/C. Racelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
S. Warren/K. Nelson/Z. Hoyt/D. Harrison/J. Chico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Mroz/B. Mroz/A. Zwick/K. Luchette/C. Hurley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
B. Kahl/H. Smith/S. Scott/A. Santora/M. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
N. Katz/B. Zarders/A. Gaines/L. Fan/H. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Bourland/L. Davis-Brady/E. Davila/E. Hatch/C. Paskus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
A. Studtmann/A. Beale/A. Bodie/C. Young/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. Zurbo/M. Green/L. Trevino/K. Justice/K. Collison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Johanni/H. Johnston/M. Donadio/K. Roberts/A. Cameron (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kretschmar/I. Huey/A. Zadrozny/A. Elias/S. Patel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
10 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
11 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
J. Lawson/L. Cummings/T. Kerr/J. Parr/B. Molin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
T. Grant/J. Mejia/C. Reavill/N. Payne/S. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Grand Rapids Crew Team (A) |
I. Graves/T. Cronin/T. Sytsma/E. Rieth/G. Depoy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
J. Messner/J. Hartert/T. Wahl/C. Carrier/R. Mulder (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
J. Cantu/L. Farrington/J. ROPPEL/C. Mosher/A. Conroy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
M. Lyles/C. Colwell/J. Pudlik/T. Christou/N. Camilleri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
B. Luksik/A. Dickson/C. Bamrick/B. Dekort/S. Schelbert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
Q. Johns/J. Bernard/B. Schatz/B. Walsh/J. Co (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Duquette/C. D'Amico/H. Gottlieb/K. Haack/W. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Butler/J. Carpenter/B. Wang/Y. Desai/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Petrucci/G. Altenberger/N. Ottoboni/S. McLoughlin/S. Weideman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stout/T. Chen/J. Graham/N. Morningstar/B. Yarlagadda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
S. Orsargos/D. Foggia/Z. Phillips-Beiser/I. Estrada/D. DesHarnais (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Petersen/R. Gallagher/A. Skelding/C. Schoen/P. Metcalfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
B. Van Dijk/J. Portz/T. Orndoff/J. Nacht/T. Orndoff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
C. Casa/A. Turk/M. Dobscha/C. Kachmarik/D. Santora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
D. DeShantz-Cook/J. Pitcher/J. Whitehead/B. Lange/S. Pappas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Masters/Z. Dickinson/H. Burcham/N. Kochanek/T. Kennedy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
K. Monpara/B. Sharma/T. Patel/G. Vitcavage/A. Caldart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 13 |
|||
14 | Womens HS Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Womens HS Junior 8+ | 17 |
|||
17 | Mens HS Junior 8+ | 26 |
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team (A) |
T. Pellegrini/A. Cummings/T. Giampapa/N. Dickey/S. Barash/G. Espinoza/Z. Finder/D. Frisch/E. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
b. kuhlman/J. Wesolowski/j. crane/T. Cutway/L. Spotts/L. Johnson/D. Moore/C. Keil/J. Jernas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A) |
C. Tarrant/B. Aronson/D. Cunningham/A. McDonald/J. D'Alessandro/T. lampenfeld/M. Mosey/N. Donnenberg/A. Casciato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
A. Iannucci/M. Walz/S. Estes/J. Payden/B. Geordt/A. Shubert/J. Egnace/E. Peters/D. Reinhard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
L. Devereaux/K. Pope/D. Tiggleman/J. Sitarski/N. Schimeck/Z. Kropf/J. Hartert/R. Wahl/h. azeem (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
C. Bamrick/B. Dekort/P. Donlan/L. Quaill/E. McCarthy/T. Voelker/S. Schelbert/C. Luksik/M. Kingston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
C. Bargeloh/M. Vaughn/E. Derkes/L. Danford/J. Gottfried/P. Suenram/E. Ditchendorf/M. Blauser/C. Billingsley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
J. Johns/B. Patterson/R. Petersen/M. Dekker/J. Teener/P. Schaldenbrand/J. Kozicz/E. Sanfield/A. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
M. Duquette/S. Pavlovski/J. Dillon/I. Fargo/J. Rodriguez/H. Gottlieb/K. Haack/W. Kupets/W. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Muruganand/G. Armstrong/S. Wang/M. Holub/D. Rice/J. Bhattarai/J. Kerns/T. Rys/J. Garrity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
N. Henning/J. Margevicius/A. Redmond/n. demartinis/M. McIsaac/G. Reid/K. Jaffry/N. Diez/D. Burrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Parkersburg High School (A) |
A. Lawson/A. Griffin/J. Carty/A. Eckhart/J. Null/T. Taylor/A. Stavrakis/T. Opel/H. Rummer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine-Richland Crew (A) |
M. Coholich/B. Cromer/M. Khalifa/S. Fowkes/C. Schwartz/L. Dresmich/E. Egyed/E. Geissler/J. Clive (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
M. Ferraro/E. Osterwisch/G. Roy/G. DePriest/B. Lindstrom/A. Uytingco/m. cude/A. Yang/G. Squatriti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
S. Orsargos/E. Molitor/L. Sorenson/R. Rausch/T. Rigotti/A. Irving/M. Floyd/J. House/J. Incillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. DeWitt/N. Zirpolo/L. CONNERY/N. Gillespie/I. Drozd/W. Newren/B. Becker/E. Young/f. giambrone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew (A) |
I. Morrison/P. Zagara/W. Landow/X. Aniton/C. Hullett/J. Hunter/C. Espy/P. Welter/Z. Hofstetter (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Edward High School (A) |
C. Sekerak/A. Marett/B. Strumbel/C. Fijalkovich/M. Adams/J. Camp/R. Hall/D. Hooper/W. Hippler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. Kungl/B. Pigniczky/C. Purcell/M. Barni/M. DeGrandis/K. McCarthy/R. Norchi/W. Fistek/K. Moenich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's Jesuit High School (A) |
A. Parsons/J. Schwallie/G. Miller/L. Tracz/W. Beebe/A. Earle/a. mancy/M. Theis/S. Mehta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
J. Charette/J. Broge/A. Lamonica/D. Simmons/F. Allen/J. Lowe/B. Reckinger/E. Delannoy/D. Neal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Chapin/N. Poling/G. Boyer/V. Winstein/D. McCarty/J. Holman/C. mitchell/R. Overcash/J. Walsh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
K. Monpara/J. Benhart/B. Boettger/S. Wagner/A. Rai/J. Stout/R. Criss/B. Devlin/A. Caldart (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
19 | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 14 |
|||
20 | Womens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
21 | Womens HS Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
22 | Mens HS Ltwt Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
23 | Mens HS Novice 4+ | 28 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
25 | Womens HS Junior 2x | 7 |
|||
26 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
S. Seryani/E. Polo
|
|
|||
Culver Academies (A) |
K. Trefren/E. Miller
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Eastern Crew (A) |
A. Whitsett/K. Harrison/
|
|
|||
Gibraltar Carlson High School (A) |
M. Ayoub/T. Glover
|
|
|||
Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A) |
K. Farrell/N. Marek
|
|
|||
Hampton High School Rowing Association (A) |
M. Roahrig/M. Kingston
|
|
|||
Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew (A) |
A. Ferguson/H. Gammon
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Tatge/A. Rudberg
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
E. Bourland/L. Davis-Brady/
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
B. Wirth/S. Meskos
|
|
|||
Upper St. Clair Rowing Association (A) |
G. Burton/L. Pollock/
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (B) |
S. Vawters/D. Thesiger/
|
|
|||
27 | Mens HS Junior 4x | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens HS Junior 4+ | 23 |
|||
30 | Mens HS Junior 4+ | 28 |
|||
31 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens HS 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
36 | Mens HS 2nd 8+ | 11 |
|||
37 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 17 |
|||
38 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 17 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change