USRowing SW Junior Championship
- May 20, 2006 To May 21, 2006
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 19, 2006 | |||||
01 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
02 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 20 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
L. Cline/A. Smith/N. Englemann/C. Roney/E. Butts/T. Mandala/A. Valente/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
M. Glaeser/E. Cox/R. Cox/K. Powelson/J. Moritz/A. Wood/C. Mclester/S. Schleis/P. Kasdin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. 1/T. 2/T. 3/T. 4/T. 5/T. 6/T. 7/T. 8/T. 14 (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Star/E. Jones/G. Lozito/A. Candies/K. Castillo/C. Acosta/J. Collins/A. Liebman/N. Leong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lueder/L. Kolstad/K. Heil/S. Stanley/M. Manley/S. Schmalz/J. Edwards/K. Jepson/L. Kolstad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Keller/J. Dwyer/M. McCrea/O. Lasky/L. Lang/L. Richards/N. Wong/J. Thimmig/L. Fried (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Krumbach/T. Gensler/J. Shannon/J. McNally/D. Detloff/C. Sederowsky/S. Richens/C. Carroll/C. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Van Andel/S. Duclett/C. King/S. Maguire/R. Cornwell/M. Conant/C. Kroeger/J. Wukawitz/J. Entin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
G. Sullivan/K. Rivera/E. Pelegri-O'Day/K. Bostian/E. Hobbs/E. Sandmeyer/N. Jansen/M. MacDonald/C. Baleix (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Norman/M. Cobel/J. Emis/A. Samet/M. McGough/N. Bisson/S. Williamson/S. Talbot/M. Oga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. Huppert/K. Doering/P. Hauch/T. OConnell/J. Jones/A. Shaker/C. Chuter/A. Schier/A. Frost (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Mossinger/A. Sunofsky/C. Johnson/L. Larsen/C. Felix/A. Browning/L. Counter/A. Alexander/P. Rigate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
D. Slavich/J. Arellano/M. Folco/S. Cekovic/J. Rusher/L. Kocourek/B. Datangel/M. Dickey/L. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
K. Segall/M. Bass/D. Kleckner/K. Molitor/E. Stevenson/J. Recht/S. VanZanten/L. Resneck/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Carr/R. Catanzaro/M. Beurger/S. Duluk/K. Jandro/K. Rogers/K. Plough/A. Duesdieker/L. Erlanger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Neuenfeldt/M. Clement/E. Newman/A. Elliott/J. Jenkins/J. Nigri/S. Hunt/J. Medici/M. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Warren/J. Stanton/C. Platenkamp/B. Blazer/P. Kline/J. Weidenfeld/A. Auvil/H. Zeh/R. Pacheco (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Guiney/A. Mullengar/C. Curson/K. Snider/B. Bartlett/S. Melzer/B. Kelly/M. Garber/J. Gunalp (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
N. McDonald/K. Nolan/V. Schwab/S. Ford/K. Lundy/V. Dudley/K. Hannegan/G. McGuire/L. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Dunnicliff/J. Rojo/L. Kinberg/L. Sexton/H. McGowan/G. Firpo/P. Rojo/S. Borges/J. Cotton (Cox)
|
|
|||
03 | Womens Frosh 8+ | 10 |
|||
04 | Mens Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
05 | Womens JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
06 | Womens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 14 |
|||
07 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 16 |
|||
08 | Mens Frosh 8+ | 9 |
|||
09 | Womens Novice 4+ | 32 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 20 |
|||
Saturday, May 20, 2006 | |||||
13 | Mens 1x | 19 |
|||
14 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
15 | Womens 4x | 16 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
K. O'Hanlon/A. Rasmussen/N. Thomas/S. Maniskas
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
T. 1/T. 3/T. 5/T. 7
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Acosta/E. Jones/C. Acosta/M. Star
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Lang/L. Richards/K. White/L. Schaffer
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Krumbach/D. Detloff/C. Sederowsky/S. Richens
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
J. Van Andel/S. Stone/K. Sanders/S. Maguire
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Norman/J. Emis/M. McGough/N. Bisson
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnson/A. Sunofsky/L. Larsen/R. Mossinger
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Medici/W. Walker/J. Guerra/B. Rapp
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Guiney/C. Curson/M. Garber/A. Mullengar
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Crawford/A. Hughes/J. Bonadio/K. Erhart
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
N. Rigoglioso/E. Keamy/M. Ceravolo/K. Rindell
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
C. Dair/B. Waldorf/C. Waterson/A. Maniskas
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (B) |
K. Castillo/A. Candies/M. Curl/A. Liebman
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
E. P/F. S/L. Merryfield/T. Encalada
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
I. Agnew/Z. Gentes/B. Sapper/S. Cooper
|
|
|||
16 | Womens Frosh 4+ | 19 |
|||
17 | Womens JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
18 | Womens Novice 8+ B | 14 |
|||
19 | Womens Novice 8+ A | 20 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
21 | Mens 2x | 16 |
|||
22 | Womens 1x | 20 |
|||
California Yacht Club (A) |
N. Thomas
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
E. Brookshire
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sack
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Acosta
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
S. Aguilar
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Sederowsky
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Bryant
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Browning
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Chuter
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
C. Allen
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
M. Matze
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Medici
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Erhart
|
|
|||
Waterford Crew (A) |
A. Agle
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
K. Rindell
|
|
|||
California Yacht Club (B) |
A. Maniskas
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
T. Encalada
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
K. Dallas
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B) |
E. Crawford
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (B) |
M. Ceravolo
|
|
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 16 |
|||
25 | Mens JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
26 | Mens Novice 8+ B | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Novice 8+ A | 17 |
|||
28 | Mens 4x | 11 |
|||
29 | Womens 2x | 17 |
|||
30 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change